Joeshmoe

Joeshmoe — CS2 Stats

US76561198105372954[U:1:145107226]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,544Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,447Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning61
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49474Last 10049%Win rateWWTLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.3
Aggression7.0
Utility6.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.1
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time603ms+34ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 603ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — cache 10–13
131Biggest win — inferno
6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 61% over 18infernoWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC1981142%0.02
mirageA1811761%0.02
infernoC156940%-0.00
nukeC146843%0.02
dust2B137654%0.00
overpassB84450%0.01
cacheA74357%0.03
anubisB63350%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

166,413Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
7,954Matches
41.6%Match win rate
42.3%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
17,074MVPs
4,447Hours (in match)
5,696Bombs planted
3,105Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,356
AWP14,530
AUG5,327
Knife3,954
SG 5533,352

Lifetime map wins

10,978inferno
9,843dust2
6,475vertigo
6,278nuke
2,237train
1,821office
325lake
141ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,565Matches
50%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
81.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient21850%1.2218.1
Mirage18844%1.0615.9
Anubis15645%1.2117.3
Dust211654%1.1416.3
Vertigo10856%1.2117.5
Nuke9151%1.1718.1
Inferno8045%1.1517.6
Overpass5860%1.3918.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
600msReaction time
34.9%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
8.57HE damage / grenade
5.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.8764% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.0117%2 Aug
nuke13–110.0123%27 Jul
cache15–15-0.0116%27 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0319%29 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0129%29 Jun
overpass5–130.0119%29 Jun
nuke13–11-0.0226%22 Jun
anubis10–130.0319%17 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0242%17 Jun
dust213–70.0529%14 Jun
ancient4–130.0424%14 Jun
nuke13–100.1014%14 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0213%13 Jun
inferno8–130.0112%13 Jun
nuke8–130.0012%13 Jun
mirage13–100.0220%13 Jun
anubis9–5-0.009%13 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0416%13 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0224%10 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0426%9 Jun
dust213–80.0432%9 Jun
overpass13–50.0224%7 Jun
mirage13–40.0533%7 Jun
anubis13–10-0.0214%30 May
dust27–13-0.1035%30 May
mirage13–100.0822%24 May
mirage11–13-0.0125%24 May
inferno11–130.1135%23 May
mirage13–80.0821%23 May
nuke13–60.1021%23 May
dust28–130.0235%23 May
inferno10–13-0.0519%23 May
ancient13–100.0819%22 May
nuke14–160.0421%19 May
inferno11–130.0130%19 May
inferno13–1-0.030%19 May
inferno13–6-0.0117%19 May
mirage9–13-0.0116%19 May
nuke13–80.0336%13 May
nuke5–100.0339%11 May
cache13–50.0012%5 May
nuke10–13-0.0420%5 May
overpass13–8-0.0214%4 May
nuke6–130.0131%4 May
cache13–3-0.0529%1 May
cache13–60.0025%1 May
cache13–80.0723%30 Apr
cache10–130.0323%30 Apr
cache10–130.1332%30 Apr
ancient13–50.0533%27 Apr
nuke8–130.0237%27 Apr
inferno14–16-0.0023%26 Apr
dust213–80.0428%26 Apr
overpass8–130.0315%25 Apr
inferno13–110.0223%2 Apr
ancient7–13-0.0330%2 Apr
mirage13–5-0.0415%2 Apr
mirage15–150.0519%30 Mar
dust213–9-0.0432%30 Mar
ancient13–60.0325%28 Mar
inferno15–15-0.0417%28 Mar
mirage16–130.0823%28 Mar
mirage4–130.0124%24 Mar
dust213–110.0518%23 Mar
nuke11–13-0.0414%23 Mar
ancient13–80.0217%23 Mar
mirage8–13-0.016%22 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0416%22 Mar
ancient8–130.0419%22 Mar
dust213–30.000%21 Mar
inferno13–2-0.0423%21 Mar
dust29–13-0.0214%21 Mar
nuke6–13-0.0720%19 Mar
mirage16–130.0431%17 Mar
dust23–130.0025%15 Mar
anubis13–110.0633%15 Mar
mirage13–80.0418%15 Mar
ancient13–80.1324%15 Mar
overpass7–13-0.0316%15 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0120%7 Mar
inferno13–40.0220%7 Mar
ancient7–130.0830%7 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0623%6 Mar
ancient5–130.0011%6 Mar
mirage13–60.0324%6 Mar
dust213–10-0.0219%4 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0217%24 Feb
ancient13–70.1141%24 Feb
nuke13–60.1322%24 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0510%20 Feb
overpass15–150.0130%20 Feb
dust210–130.0422%4 Feb
inferno4–130.0526%4 Feb
mirage6–13-0.0328%4 Feb
anubis14–16-0.0316%1 Feb
dust28–13-0.0215%1 Feb
mirage13–80.0429%1 Feb
ancient10–13-0.0216%1 Feb
ancient7–130.0321%1 Feb
overpass13–100.0321%31 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →