Guthix — CS2 Stats

76561198093167973[U:1:132902245]

579Tracked matches52%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,769Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating14,325Blue band · top ~32% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34561 of 55243 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,468), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate41.8%41.4%44.2%2.4% short
Shot accuracy15.8%9.0%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.930.971.030.10 short
Match win rate37.2%43.7%45.2%8.0% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGuthixPREMIER14,325 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning59
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48466Last 10048%Win rateLLLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.5
Aggression7.9
Utility5.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.4

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.9
Utility5.1
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time593ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — anubis 13–4
131Biggest win — ancient
7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 28% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD2571828%0.02
dust2C25111444%0.01
infernoB158753%0.01
ancientB137654%0.03
nukeS128467%0.02
overpassS64267%0.01
anubis330100%0.07
train1010%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,569Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,117Matches
37.2%Match win rate
41.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
8,189MVPs
1,769Hours (in match)
1,318Bombs planted
790Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,917
AWP13,869
P903,279
P2502,522
XM10141,994
UMP-451,785

Lifetime map wins

16,006dust2
2,189inferno
1,016nuke
757cbble
663train
317office
147dust
123assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
600msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
57.3%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
9.83HE damage / grenade
11.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.0656% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient3–13-0.0019%9 May
inferno5–13-0.0111%9 May
mirage6–130.0023%5 May
overpass13–90.0530%4 May
overpass13–60.0720%4 May
ancient13–9-0.0119%4 May
anubis13–4-0.0215%4 May
mirage11–13-0.0339%3 May
mirage11–130.0313%3 May
nuke13–90.1016%3 May
mirage4–13-0.0226%3 May
mirage13–110.0115%3 May
mirage13–160.0815%3 May
dust214–16-0.0115%3 May
anubis13–40.1520%3 May
ancient13–60.1329%3 May
nuke5–13-0.0918%2 May
inferno13–5-0.0413%2 May
dust213–11-0.0311%2 May
dust29–130.0725%2 May
inferno13–110.0417%2 May
dust23–13-0.0324%2 May
mirage11–13-0.069%2 May
inferno16–140.0214%2 May
mirage6–13-0.0723%30 Apr
inferno11–130.0220%30 Apr
inferno13–70.0112%30 Apr
ancient13–40.0411%29 Apr
nuke13–100.0818%29 Apr
mirage15–150.0616%29 Apr
dust210–130.0122%29 Apr
ancient9–130.0218%29 Apr
dust22–13-0.0211%29 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0225%29 Apr
dust213–50.0915%29 Apr
mirage9–30.0214%29 Apr
dust27–13-0.0024%28 Apr
ancient9–130.0223%28 Apr
dust213–70.0126%28 Apr
dust29–130.0216%28 Apr
nuke13–70.0516%27 Apr
mirage13–20.1410%27 Apr
nuke13–40.1120%27 Apr
train6–90.1032%27 Apr
nuke13–100.0310%27 Apr
dust213–80.0217%27 Apr
dust213–7-0.0243%26 Apr
nuke13–110.0323%26 Apr
mirage13–80.0117%26 Apr
inferno13–80.0419%26 Apr
inferno13–80.0717%26 Apr
dust26–13-0.0810%26 Apr
dust24–13-0.0422%26 Apr
dust215–150.0020%26 Apr
inferno13–60.0014%25 Apr
mirage6–130.0516%25 Apr
dust213–40.0615%25 Apr
overpass10–130.0020%25 Apr
dust213–100.0720%25 Apr
dust213–50.0315%25 Apr
mirage10–130.0929%24 Apr
overpass13–5-0.0318%24 Apr
mirage13–100.0616%24 Apr
mirage15–150.1015%24 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0115%24 Apr
anubis13–60.0820%24 Apr
ancient6–13-0.027%23 Apr
nuke13–70.0815%23 Apr
inferno15–150.0110%23 Apr
mirage7–130.0116%22 Apr
inferno12–16-0.0310%22 Apr
dust26–13-0.0021%22 Apr
dust213–90.1517%22 Apr
dust23–13-0.036%22 Apr
dust211–13-0.0217%22 Apr
dust213–8-0.0114%21 Apr
ancient13–10.0530%21 Apr
nuke11–130.0519%21 Apr
ancient7–130.0115%21 Apr
overpass13–50.0416%21 Apr
overpass10–13-0.1014%20 Apr
inferno9–130.0318%20 Apr
dust211–130.0416%20 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0314%20 Apr
ancient13–110.0216%18 Apr
dust213–100.0613%18 Apr
mirage14–16-0.028%18 Apr
ancient13–50.009%18 Apr
mirage13–160.0618%18 Apr
inferno15–150.088%18 Apr
mirage13–160.0517%18 Apr
inferno13–10-0.054%18 Apr
mirage13–70.046%18 Apr
mirage7–130.0129%18 Apr
mirage15–15-0.0110%18 Apr
nuke6–13-0.0623%18 Apr
inferno10–13-0.0719%18 Apr
ancient13–60.0222%18 Apr
nuke10–7-0.0519%18 Apr
ancient11–130.0416%18 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →