DALTON80 — CS2 Stats

76561198091556170[U:1:131290442]

576Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,503Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,999Purple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21171 of 54663 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate60.7%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy16.6%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.841.051.07above
Match win rate52.8%45.7%46.4%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDALTON80FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning55
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55432Last 10055%Win rateWLLLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.4
Aggression7.6
Utility5.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.3

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.5
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time605ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy27.7%+5.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 27.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — cache 13–10
131Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
77In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 15anubisWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A27161159%0.01
infernoA1911858%0.02
ancientA159660%0.03
anubisC146843%0.01
nukeC94544%0.04
cacheC94544%0.03
overpass42250%0.02
mirage330100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,104Lifetime kills
1.84K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
2,627Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
60.7%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
11,935MVPs
1,503Hours (in match)
2,337Bombs planted
792Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,209
AWP7,805
SSG 085,881
FAMAS1,242
P2501,180

Lifetime map wins

11,571dust2
3,867inferno
1,908train
1,541nuke
551cbble
501vertigo
109office
102assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
605msReaction time
47.4%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
8.70HE damage / grenade
6.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6758% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–100.0524%3 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0020%22 Jul
nuke10–130.1021%16 Jul
cache7–13-0.0317%16 Jul
dust213–70.0317%16 Jul
anubis11–130.0228%16 Jul
inferno13–80.1417%11 Jul
dust216–130.0525%11 Jul
dust213–11-0.0030%11 Jul
dust24–13-0.0419%11 Jul
cache13–80.1134%11 Jul
dust22–13-0.0331%10 Jul
cache13–100.1717%10 Jul
anubis5–13-0.0348%10 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0423%10 Jul
inferno13–60.0325%10 Jul
dust25–13-0.0628%10 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0529%10 Jul
dust21–13-0.0938%10 Jul
inferno7–3-0.0360%10 Jul
nuke11–130.0417%10 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0217%10 Jul
inferno2–13-0.0216%9 Jul
cache13–90.0323%9 Jul
dust213–50.0033%9 Jul
inferno13–10-0.1029%9 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0156%9 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0335%9 Jul
inferno13–100.0232%9 Jul
cache3–13-0.0927%8 Jul
mirage13–60.0931%8 Jul
dust213–40.0624%8 Jul
cache6–13-0.0526%8 Jul
ancient13–70.0115%27 Jun
dust213–10.046%27 Jun
anubis1–130.0019%27 Jun
anubis13–110.0415%26 Jun
inferno13–10-0.0013%26 Jun
ancient13–90.1520%21 Jun
dust213–80.0813%21 Jun
inferno13–80.0431%21 Jun
ancient9–130.0316%13 Jun
dust213–70.0813%13 Jun
anubis16–130.0313%13 Jun
inferno10–130.0526%13 Jun
ancient13–60.0329%13 Jun
dust212–120.0328%13 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0314%10 Jun
anubis13–30.0919%30 May
inferno13–20.0116%30 May
cache6–130.0740%30 May
ancient13–40.0617%25 May
anubis3–8-0.0323%25 May
dust213–70.0419%25 May
inferno8–130.0727%14 May
dust216–13-0.0322%14 May
cache13–110.0925%9 May
dust216–14-0.0224%3 May
inferno13–160.0922%3 May
dust213–20.0822%3 May
ancient16–14-0.0027%3 May
nuke13–40.0527%3 May
inferno11–13-0.0317%2 May
cache7–13-0.0323%2 May
dust216–140.0632%2 May
anubis11–130.0315%19 Apr
ancient13–40.1015%19 Apr
mirage13–30.0117%19 Apr
overpass13–110.0711%19 Apr
nuke13–80.1422%19 Apr
ancient5–130.0234%18 Apr
inferno13–90.0831%18 Apr
dust213–80.0916%18 Apr
inferno9–130.0324%18 Apr
dust28–130.0643%18 Apr
overpass13–60.0422%18 Apr
dust213–9-0.0112%18 Apr
dust213–100.0018%18 Apr
mirage13–40.018%18 Apr
nuke13–100.0325%17 Apr
dust26–13-0.0237%17 Apr
anubis13–30.0511%17 Apr
nuke11–13-0.0026%17 Apr
overpass13–16-0.0131%12 Apr
ancient11–13-0.0018%12 Apr
dust23–13-0.0127%11 Apr
anubis8–130.0015%11 Apr
ancient13–7-0.0315%11 Apr
dust29–130.0533%11 Apr
inferno13–50.0323%11 Apr
nuke11–13-0.0222%11 Apr
dust210–13-0.0530%2 Apr
ancient13–60.1519%1 Apr
ancient13–60.0816%31 Mar
inferno15–150.0223%31 Mar
dust29–13-0.0622%31 Mar
anubis13–4-0.0312%29 Mar
inferno13–90.0720%29 Mar
inferno6–13-0.0424%28 Mar
overpass5–13-0.0235%28 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →