LukeW2464 — CS2 Stats
GB76561198086649726[U:1:126383998]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Purple band median | Pink band median | vs Pink band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 43.1% | 44.2% | 47.1% | 4.0% short |
| Shot accuracy | 20.8% | 11.6% | 12.8% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.42 | 1.03 | 1.08 | above |
| Match win rate | 43.6% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 3.1% short |
This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Hybrid Rifler — Aim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.
Limited utility dependence
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like sh1ro 83% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.
Reaction time. 625ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| debris | D | 43 | 13–30 | 30% | 0.02 |
| eldorado | D | 36 | 11–25 | 31% | 0.02 |
| poseidon | S | 12 | 10–2 | 83% | 0.05 |
| sanctum | — | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 0.04 |
| shelter | — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.01 |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.03 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.01 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.07 | |
| warden | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Best CS2 CrosshairAim Training →
Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.
Headshot accuracy 13.5654% — below the 15% mark we flag
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.
Flashes per match 3.405 — below the 4 mark we flag
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| debris | 5–9 | -0.07 | 13% | 19 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 3–9 | -0.10 | 17% | 10 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 7–9 | -0.05 | 24% | 9 Aug → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.03 | 28% | 9 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 9–0 | 0.11 | 38% | 9 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 9–7 | -0.01 | 35% | 8 Aug → | |
| debris | 9–7 | -0.00 | 26% | 8 Aug → | |
| debris | 9–7 | 0.04 | 25% | 7 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 8–8 | -0.03 | 17% | 7 Aug → | |
| 9–5 | 0.03 | 25% | 7 Aug → | ||
| eldorado | 4–9 | -0.10 | 14% | 7 Aug → | |
| debris | 5–9 | -0.06 | 21% | 7 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 9–4 | 0.19 | 10% | 7 Aug → | |
| debris | 9–3 | 0.21 | 28% | 7 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 5–9 | -0.03 | 37% | 6 Aug → | |
| debris | 9–7 | 0.06 | 15% | 6 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 9–5 | 0.07 | 35% | 5 Aug → | |
| debris | 8–8 | -0.05 | 7% | 5 Aug → | |
| debris | 8–8 | -0.00 | 18% | 5 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 3–9 | -0.11 | 40% | 5 Aug → | |
| debris | 7–9 | -0.01 | 39% | 5 Aug → | |
| debris | 9–2 | -0.02 | 0% | 4 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 8–8 | 0.06 | 35% | 4 Aug → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.01 | 26% | 3 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 6–9 | 0.02 | 32% | 2 Aug → | |
| debris | 1–9 | -0.10 | 21% | 2 Aug → | |
| eldorado | 9–6 | 0.11 | 32% | 31 Jul → | |
| debris | 4–9 | -0.01 | 10% | 31 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–4 | 0.30 | 31% | 31 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 6–9 | -0.05 | 46% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 3–9 | -0.03 | 4% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.16 | 17% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–7 | 0.13 | 24% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 6–9 | -0.08 | 19% | 30 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 5–9 | -0.02 | 13% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 7–9 | 0.00 | 21% | 30 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–5 | 0.10 | 21% | 28 Jul → | |
| debris | 5–9 | -0.03 | 15% | 27 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–4 | 0.12 | 18% | 27 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–3 | 0.05 | 38% | 27 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 7–9 | 0.04 | 20% | 26 Jul → | |
| debris | 2–9 | -0.01 | 29% | 26 Jul → | |
| debris | 5–9 | -0.08 | 15% | 26 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 4–9 | 0.09 | 39% | 26 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 6–9 | -0.02 | 21% | 26 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 7–9 | -0.08 | 31% | 26 Jul → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.07 | 24% | 24 Jul → | |
| debris | 6–9 | -0.03 | 18% | 23 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 3–9 | -0.04 | 33% | 23 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 6–9 | 0.07 | 29% | 21 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 7–9 | -0.00 | 17% | 20 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–7 | 0.13 | 19% | 20 Jul → | |
| debris | 1–9 | -0.13 | 25% | 19 Jul → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.08 | 24% | 19 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 8–8 | 0.08 | 27% | 18 Jul → | |
| debris | 5–9 | -0.07 | 23% | 18 Jul → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.01 | 13% | 17 Jul → | |
| debris | 8–8 | 0.10 | 25% | 17 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 3–9 | -0.09 | 33% | 17 Jul → | |
| debris | 5–9 | 0.03 | 16% | 17 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–4 | 0.15 | 16% | 17 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 8–8 | 0.08 | 33% | 17 Jul → | |
| debris | 7–9 | 0.11 | 20% | 17 Jul → | |
| debris | 3–9 | -0.13 | 25% | 15 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 4–9 | 0.00 | 30% | 14 Jul → | |
| debris | 6–9 | 0.07 | 16% | 14 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–2 | 0.14 | 16% | 14 Jul → | |
| debris | 5–9 | -0.02 | 23% | 13 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 5–9 | -0.02 | 17% | 13 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–4 | 0.20 | 12% | 13 Jul → | |
| shelter | 5–13 | -0.04 | 14% | 12 Jul → | |
| debris | 3–9 | -0.24 | 8% | 12 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 8–8 | -0.07 | 7% | 11 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 5–9 | -0.07 | 7% | 11 Jul → | |
| debris | 6–9 | -0.04 | 26% | 11 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–2 | 0.25 | 18% | 11 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 9–3 | 0.17 | 18% | 11 Jul → | |
| shelter | 13–3 | 0.06 | 12% | 11 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–5 | 0.09 | 35% | 9 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–7 | 0.03 | 21% | 9 Jul → | |
| debris | 9–5 | 0.01 | 10% | 9 Jul → | |
| eldorado | 5–9 | -0.06 | 22% | 9 Jul → | |
| 8–0 | 0.01 | 8% | 11 May → | ||
| poseidon | 9–5 | 0.00 | 17% | 28 Apr → | |
| poseidon | 9–3 | 0.10 | 22% | 27 Apr → | |
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 22% | 2 Mar → | ||
| poseidon | 9–1 | 0.09 | 58% | 24 Feb → | |
| poseidon | 3–9 | -0.22 | 0% | 22 Feb → | |
| poseidon | 9–4 | 0.08 | 26% | 8 Feb → | |
| poseidon | 9–4 | 0.09 | 28% | 6 Feb → | |
| poseidon | 8–8 | 0.07 | 17% | 2 Feb → | |
| poseidon | 9–4 | 0.10 | 36% | 30 Jan → | |
| sanctum | 9–5 | 0.01 | 19% | 29 Jan → | |
| poseidon | 9–3 | 0.14 | 32% | 27 Jan → | |
| poseidon | 9–5 | 0.05 | 29% | 26 Jan → | |
| sanctum | 9–4 | 0.09 | 15% | 25 Jan → | |
| sanctum | 8–8 | 0.03 | 13% | 24 Jan → | |
| warden | 9–12 | -0.02 | 10% | 24 Jan → | |
| poseidon | 9–4 | -0.04 | 10% | 24 Jan → | |
| poseidon | 9–3 | 0.15 | 29% | 23 Jan → |
Match data via Leetify.