DaQu

DaQu — CS2 Stats

DE76561198083573974[U:1:123308246]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,125Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,403Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating23,943Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9219 of 54020 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,418), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate42.6%47.1%50.0%7.4% short
Shot accuracy14.1%12.8%13.5%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.081.130.08 short
Match win rate39.6%46.6%48.4%8.8% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaQuPREMIER23,943 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning61
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51481Last 10051%Win rateWWWWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression7.2
Utility6.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.1
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — nuke 13–6
131Biggest win — cache
7Longest win streak
W5Current streak
65In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 19dust2Weakest map · 35% over 31
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C31112035%-0.00
infernoA24141058%0.01
cacheA1912763%0.03
nukeA1810856%0.02
anubisB84450%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 31). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,090Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
3,013Matches
39.6%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
7,102MVPs
1,231Hours (in match)
3,434Bombs planted
2,429Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP24,586
AK-4720,973
P903,221
XM10142,866
SSG 082,859
UMP-452,747

Lifetime map wins

11,891nuke
11,363dust2
6,523inferno
2,329cbble
1,914train
753vertigo
606office
189lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

137Matches
53%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
78.4ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1968%1.3617.7
Dust21856%1.0616.6
Nuke1275%1.1715.3
Anubis540%0.9213.8
Cache560%1.1716.0
Ancient50%0.8514.2
Mirage333%0.8011.7
Overpass333%0.9021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
551msReaction time
40.6%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
12.07HE damage / grenade
8.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 31 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–120.048%24 Aug
dust216–13-0.0711%24 Aug
inferno13–90.0420%24 Aug
cache13–80.0918%20 Aug
inferno16–12-0.058%20 Aug
dust24–13-0.0527%18 Aug
cache5–13-0.0015%18 Aug
cache13–4-0.0115%16 Aug
dust213–20.1021%16 Aug
cache10–130.0323%16 Aug
dust28–13-0.0529%15 Aug
cache8–13-0.0214%15 Aug
dust212–16-0.0019%15 Aug
cache13–80.1418%15 Aug
anubis13–30.0435%15 Aug
dust29–130.0324%15 Aug
cache11–13-0.049%15 Aug
inferno13–110.0613%15 Aug
dust24–13-0.0214%15 Aug
nuke13–11-0.048%11 Aug
inferno13–80.0420%11 Aug
dust29–13-0.0415%2 Aug
cache13–80.0120%2 Aug
dust213–8-0.028%2 Aug
inferno13–50.0217%2 Aug
dust29–13-0.0116%31 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0117%31 Jul
inferno8–130.0518%31 Jul
inferno13–80.0114%31 Jul
cache4–13-0.0324%30 Jul
dust22–7-0.0220%30 Jul
dust25–13-0.0228%30 Jul
nuke13–60.1529%30 Jul
nuke10–130.0416%28 Jul
nuke2–13-0.0321%28 Jul
cache13–20.006%28 Jul
inferno6–130.0411%28 Jul
dust27–13-0.0419%28 Jul
inferno13–10-0.078%27 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0019%27 Jul
cache13–40.0727%27 Jul
dust213–70.0016%27 Jul
dust28–130.0526%25 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0136%25 Jul
cache13–60.0113%25 Jul
inferno13–8-0.0314%25 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0118%23 Jul
dust213–80.0710%23 Jul
cache13–10-0.030%23 Jul
nuke13–40.0718%23 Jul
cache9–130.0720%19 Jul
anubis13–110.0322%19 Jul
inferno9–130.0510%19 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0415%19 Jul
dust213–100.0518%19 Jul
cache13–110.0110%19 Jul
inferno13–10-0.009%16 Jul
dust213–10-0.0228%16 Jul
dust25–130.0216%13 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0424%13 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0415%12 Jul
anubis9–13-0.085%12 Jul
inferno4–130.0213%12 Jul
nuke15–15-0.0520%12 Jul
nuke13–20.0813%12 Jul
dust213–60.0114%12 Jul
dust210–13-0.0229%10 Jul
cache9–130.1223%10 Jul
dust25–13-0.0925%10 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0132%10 Jul
dust23–130.0027%10 Jul
nuke16–130.0419%10 Jul
nuke13–50.0425%9 Jul
cache13–10.1115%9 Jul
dust213–70.0633%9 Jul
cache13–50.0113%9 Jul
nuke13–50.0823%28 Jun
inferno13–60.0714%28 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0130%28 Jun
dust211–13-0.0524%28 Jun
nuke13–40.0112%27 Jun
dust29–130.0327%27 Jun
inferno13–100.0018%27 Jun
nuke14–16-0.0211%26 Jun
nuke13–30.1322%26 Jun
anubis2–13-0.0628%26 Jun
inferno13–90.0213%26 Jun
anubis13–9-0.0312%25 Jun
dust25–13-0.0235%25 Jun
inferno13–90.0721%25 Jun
nuke2–13-0.0916%23 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0314%23 Jun
dust26–13-0.0320%23 Jun
inferno13–110.0129%14 Jun
dust23–13-0.059%14 Jun
nuke13–7-0.0219%14 Jun
dust213–60.1113%29 May
inferno13–160.0627%29 May
anubis6–13-0.0523%24 May
dust213–90.0421%24 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →