HORNY FRAGGER

HORNY FRAGGER — CS2 Stats

76561198081483565[U:1:121217837]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

358Tracked matches77%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,897Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,689Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8090 of 59450 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate56.3%48.4%51.7%above
Shot accuracy19.5%13.2%13.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.361.081.09above
Match win rate49.8%47.0%48.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHORNY FRAGGERFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,689 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning58
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT63343Last 10063%Win rateWWLWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression7.9
Utility3.8
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.5

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.8
Utility3.8
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time576ms+58ms
first ⅓ avg 518ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%+6.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — anubis 13–3
161Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
87In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
39Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB27141352%0.03
dust2B189950%0.04
mirageS1612475%0.05
overpassS1210283%0.03
cacheS76186%0.02
anubis42250%0.06
nuke43175%0.05
ancient41325%0.04
vertigo43175%0.02
train220100%0.08
office110100%0.12
basalt1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

134,016Lifetime kills
1.36K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
3,415Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
56.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
19.5%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
21,708MVPs
3,897Hours (in match)
2,517Bombs planted
1,658Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,887
AWP20,155
UMP-451,659
SG 5531,431
FAMAS1,252
P2501,137

Lifetime map wins

6,280inferno
4,896dust2
1,582train
969vertigo
842cbble
805nuke
113lake
26office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

163Matches
65%Win rate
1.67Avg K/D
ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo250%0.8013.0
Ancient20%1.0818.0
Inferno250%1.5023.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
91.0%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
564msReaction time
34.4%T opening success
53.8%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
8.61HE damage / grenade
5.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.4042% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–50.0918%5 Jul
cache13–80.0339%22 May
inferno10–130.0213%17 May
dust213–5-0.0314%17 May
dust213–110.0721%29 Mar
overpass13–30.0630%29 Mar
anubis12–16-0.0125%29 Mar
inferno13–90.0823%29 Mar
mirage13–70.0239%10 Mar
inferno13–4-0.0525%10 Mar
inferno13–90.0713%8 Mar
anubis13–30.1918%8 Mar
anubis11–130.0014%5 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0419%5 Mar
dust21–9-0.0810%16 Feb
nuke13–100.0227%16 Feb
overpass13–80.0224%16 Feb
dust26–130.0436%26 Oct
mirage13–4-0.0226%26 Oct
train13–60.1029%30 Sept
inferno13–50.0531%20 Aug
ancient0–13-0.0122%20 Aug
mirage13–90.0333%20 Aug
inferno13–20.1830%17 Aug
dust213–60.0932%29 Jan
dust28–20.1029%29 Jan
mirage13–70.0318%29 Jan
mirage8–13-0.0416%31 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0228%31 Jul
vertigo13–7-0.0114%12 Jul
inferno11–130.0022%12 Jul
overpass13–11-0.0128%25 May
dust212–120.0722%25 May
ancient13–100.0421%24 May
office13–10.1267%24 May
inferno0–3-0.080%24 May
inferno6–130.0922%10 May
dust26–13-0.0122%10 May
dust213–50.0942%10 May
ancient12–120.0432%8 May
nuke13–90.0924%11 Dec
nuke8–13-0.0214%10 Dec
overpass13–90.1015%10 Dec
vertigo13–4-0.0013%10 Dec
inferno13–110.1430%5 Dec
inferno9–130.0025%5 Dec
vertigo13–90.1021%2 Dec
overpass13–50.0622%2 Dec
mirage13–110.1027%2 Dec
inferno5–13-0.0227%2 Dec
nuke13–50.1111%2 Dec
overpass13–60.0620%30 Nov
overpass0–10.000%2 Sept
overpass9–130.0415%2 Sept
mirage13–70.1427%2 Sept
anubis13–80.0519%2 Sept
ancient10–130.1011%2 Sept
inferno13–90.0719%2 Sept
mirage16–140.1327%26 Aug
inferno8–16-0.0316%26 Aug
inferno16–110.0711%25 Apr
dust216–40.0725%25 Apr
dust214–160.1219%18 Apr
inferno16–100.0918%18 Apr
mirage16–90.1013%16 Apr
dust29–160.0537%16 Apr
overpass16–14-0.007%15 Apr
cache16–70.0620%15 Apr
cache16–9-0.0424%15 Apr
inferno8–160.1013%15 Apr
dust216–10.0821%15 Apr
inferno4–9-0.0723%15 Apr
mirage11–16-0.0119%15 Apr
overpass16–11-0.0110%14 Apr
mirage16–30.1026%14 Apr
inferno16–9-0.0131%14 Apr
cache16–12-0.0416%14 Apr
cache16–30.0625%14 Apr
mirage12–160.0216%14 Apr
dust29–30.0836%13 Apr
cache16–140.0414%3 Dec
inferno7–90.007%21 May
mirage8–16-0.0113%9 May
dust29–16-0.0719%9 May
inferno15–150.0215%3 May
vertigo9–16-0.0110%3 May
dust216–14-0.0117%3 May
inferno14–160.0813%3 May
overpass16–120.0316%3 May
dust211–16-0.0212%26 Apr
inferno16–120.0614%26 Apr
mirage16–90.0922%26 Apr
train16–30.069%26 Apr
cache10–160.0418%26 Apr
dust214–160.0116%18 Mar
mirage16–100.1115%18 Mar
basalt3–90.0214%7 Oct
inferno16–100.0022%21 Aug
overpass16–110.0018%16 Aug
inferno6–160.0014%16 Aug

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →