Mauricio Constanța sciou

Mauricio Constanța sciou — CS2 Stats

VA76561198065218942[U:1:104953214]Steam profile ↗

662Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,623Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPassive Rifler
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.3%42.2%42.7%3.4% short
Shot accuracy16.9%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.070.981.00above
Match win rate37.2%43.6%44.1%6.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMauricio Constanța sciouFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning42
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45496Last 10045%Win rateLTWWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.5
Aggression3.4
Utility5.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.9

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 46% on CT to 21% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 640ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning4.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time638ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 709ms → last ⅓ avg 638ms
Headshot accuracy17.8%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — anubis 13–0
130Biggest win — anubis
4Longest win streak
107In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B47222547%-0.02
cacheA117464%-0.00
anubisC104640%0.00
ancientC73443%-0.00
nukeD71614%-0.04
mirageS65183%-0.00
overpassD62433%0.00
infernoD51420%-0.02
train1010%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

90,778Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 3 players
4,673Matches
37.2%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
7,722MVPs
1,599Hours (in match)
2,154Bombs planted
825Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,228
AWP14,915
P903,044
SSG 082,437
P2502,179
FAMAS1,953

Lifetime map wins

24,162dust2
1,224inferno
789nuke
194train
134lake
113safehouse
105cbble
72vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
85.9%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
640msReaction time
21.1%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
5.92HE damage / grenade
14.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.0681% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.090%26 Aug
dust215–15-0.0321%26 Aug
cache13–40.0412%26 Aug
ancient13–8-0.0310%26 Aug
dust213–40.0111%26 Aug
dust211–130.0127%25 Aug
cache8–130.0521%25 Aug
dust213–90.0325%5 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0516%5 Aug
anubis3–13-0.0822%20 Jul
mirage13–70.0113%20 Jul
cache13–11-0.0516%20 Jul
dust213–9-0.0116%20 Jul
cache13–8-0.0624%6 Jul
anubis7–13-0.054%6 Jul
cache13–3-0.076%24 Jun
dust29–130.0115%24 Jun
dust213–60.0125%17 Jun
cache9–13-0.0323%17 Jun
ancient7–130.0125%10 Jun
cache11–130.0423%10 Jun
dust213–11-0.0122%10 Jun
cache7–00.0437%10 Jun
nuke7–3-0.0510%27 May
overpass10–13-0.0220%27 May
anubis13–110.0119%27 May
mirage13–30.0818%20 May
dust213–10-0.0120%20 May
cache11–13-0.0418%20 May
dust213–11-0.0118%20 May
dust213–90.0420%14 May
ancient10–130.0716%14 May
ancient13–110.0115%13 May
anubis6–13-0.0118%13 May
overpass13–90.0323%13 May
overpass9–130.038%6 May
dust211–130.019%6 May
anubis13–00.139%6 May
dust29–13-0.098%29 Apr
cache13–20.0329%29 Apr
cache13–70.0128%29 Apr
dust213–60.0120%27 Apr
anubis8–13-0.0115%27 Apr
dust213–70.0432%27 Apr
dust27–13-0.0017%22 Apr
anubis3–13-0.0315%22 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0331%22 Apr
anubis13–100.0622%15 Apr
mirage13–8-0.0132%15 Apr
dust27–13-0.0520%15 Apr
dust210–10.0818%15 Apr
dust212–12-0.0111%8 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0714%8 Apr
ancient8–13-0.0422%25 Mar
dust28–13-0.0715%25 Mar
nuke4–13-0.0113%25 Mar
inferno11–130.0421%25 Mar
dust211–13-0.0129%23 Mar
dust26–130.059%23 Mar
dust212–120.0218%23 Mar
overpass13–90.0913%18 Mar
dust212–12-0.0111%11 Mar
ancient4–13-0.1122%11 Mar
dust213–0-0.0214%11 Mar
nuke9–13-0.0324%11 Mar
dust213–5-0.0924%4 Mar
inferno8–13-0.0624%4 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0014%4 Mar
dust213–7-0.0227%4 Mar
dust23–13-0.0114%4 Mar
dust27–13-0.0917%8 Feb
dust25–13-0.0719%4 Feb
dust213–80.0026%4 Feb
nuke9–13-0.0613%29 Jan
dust213–11-0.0213%29 Jan
inferno10–13-0.0514%29 Jan
anubis13–110.0715%27 Jan
dust213–7-0.075%27 Jan
dust213–110.0211%27 Jan
nuke5–13-0.0510%19 Jan
overpass9–13-0.0417%19 Jan
dust213–1-0.0318%19 Jan
inferno16–140.0025%19 Jan
train8–130.0612%19 Jan
nuke12–12-0.0211%15 Jan
dust213–60.0516%14 Jan
dust26–13-0.0120%13 Jan
dust21–13-0.1015%12 Jan
dust213–70.0418%12 Jan
dust213–110.0023%12 Jan
dust22–13-0.1124%10 Jan
nuke3–13-0.078%10 Jan
overpass7–13-0.0826%9 Jan
ancient13–30.0928%9 Jan
dust212–12-0.0124%9 Jan
dust24–13-0.0319%9 Jan
dust25–13-0.068%9 Jan
dust211–13-0.0212%9 Jan
dust29–13-0.0617%24 Nov
mirage13–8-0.0416%13 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →