Mamba

Mamba — CS2 Stats

76561198046521417[U:1:86255689]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

959Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,524Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,896Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20089 of 61185 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.7%51.7%
Shot accuracy16.0%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.381.09
Match win rate49.8%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMambaFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,896 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning61
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53452Last 10053%Win rateWWLWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.9
Aggression10.0
Utility5.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time547ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — dust2 13–1
130Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
1010In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B31161552%0.02
mirageA24141058%0.01
infernoC1881044%0.03
ancientA148657%0.02
nukeS64267%0.05
cache31233%0.01
anubis32167%-0.01
overpass1010%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,982Lifetime kills
1.38K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
3,397Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
43.7%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,895MVPs
1,475Hours (in match)
3,005Bombs planted
827Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,217
AWP10,543
P2502,387
FAMAS1,672
P901,649

Lifetime map wins

10,321dust2
6,073inferno
1,495nuke
1,028vertigo
700train
605cbble
142dust
134office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

257Matches
62%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3560%1.2918.0
Inferno2673%1.3018.8
Vertigo1656%1.2419.7
Overpass978%1.3618.4
Ancient743%1.4320.4
Anubis757%1.0418.7
Nuke20%0.6813.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.0%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
543msReaction time
42.1%T opening success
58.0%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.39HE damage / grenade
8.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0412%26 Aug
dust216–140.1124%24 Aug
ancient10–13-0.088%21 Aug
dust213–10.2021%21 Aug
inferno16–140.0315%14 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0019%14 Aug
dust211–130.0122%13 Aug
ancient13–100.1415%13 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0023%13 Aug
inferno13–40.1126%13 Aug
anubis13–90.0118%12 Aug
mirage13–100.0524%12 Aug
dust213–40.1343%12 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0321%4 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0218%4 Aug
nuke13–40.0935%25 Jul
dust26–13-0.0211%25 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0011%25 Jul
inferno9–130.0424%24 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0314%24 Jul
dust213–160.1123%23 Jul
mirage13–160.0327%20 Jul
dust211–130.0118%19 Jul
nuke13–20.0827%19 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0314%18 Jul
inferno10–130.0718%18 Jul
dust23–130.0423%18 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0815%18 Jul
dust213–90.0529%16 Jul
ancient13–40.0911%16 Jul
dust213–8-0.0320%16 Jul
mirage13–80.0614%16 Jul
mirage13–110.0124%15 Jul
dust213–6-0.0618%15 Jul
anubis13–100.0218%15 Jul
cache8–130.0325%13 Jul
ancient13–110.0510%13 Jul
mirage16–140.0114%13 Jul
dust20–13-0.090%12 Jul
nuke15–150.0326%12 Jul
mirage13–00.000%12 Jul
inferno8–130.0424%12 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0216%12 Jul
ancient13–100.0215%12 Jul
dust23–13-0.0817%12 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0118%11 Jul
cache5–13-0.0421%11 Jul
dust213–80.0229%11 Jul
ancient13–5-0.0413%11 Jul
mirage13–60.0411%10 Jul
nuke13–80.0331%10 Jul
mirage14–16-0.0017%10 Jul
inferno6–130.0632%10 Jul
dust213–9-0.0118%10 Jul
ancient11–130.0426%10 Jul
mirage0–20.000%30 Jun
dust210–130.0537%30 Jun
inferno6–130.0430%23 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0126%23 Jun
dust213–50.0127%23 Jun
dust24–13-0.0226%21 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0420%21 Jun
dust213–40.0028%21 Jun
mirage11–50.0122%6 Jun
inferno16–120.0422%6 Jun
anubis4–13-0.0415%4 Jun
inferno13–80.0130%4 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0216%22 May
dust216–13-0.0120%22 May
mirage13–80.0128%22 May
dust211–130.0416%22 May
ancient13–10.049%20 May
dust210–13-0.0220%20 May
mirage16–140.0720%19 May
mirage13–110.0322%19 May
inferno7–130.0015%19 May
mirage13–90.0323%19 May
dust213–40.0522%19 May
inferno13–11-0.0116%16 May
dust27–130.0229%16 May
ancient13–110.0025%15 May
nuke8–130.0215%15 May
overpass1–13-0.0716%15 May
ancient10–13-0.0620%15 May
inferno13–100.0930%15 May
inferno11–13-0.0112%15 May
dust213–70.0031%14 May
dust216–130.0416%29 Apr
nuke13–60.0618%28 Apr
dust28–130.0215%28 Apr
ancient15–150.0126%28 Apr
ancient13–70.0512%28 Apr
inferno13–100.0815%27 Apr
dust213–90.0214%26 Apr
inferno13–90.0119%26 Apr
mirage13–70.0316%26 Apr
dust25–130.0726%26 Apr
dust26–130.0325%26 Apr
mirage13–100.0521%26 Apr
dust213–110.0827%26 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →