MorF — CS2 Stats
PL76561198039963102[U:1:79697374]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Light Blue band median | Blue band median | vs Blue band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 35.3% | 39.7% | 41.4% | 6.1% short |
| Shot accuracy | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.0% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.97 | 0.03 short |
| Match win rate | 38.4% | 42.1% | 43.7% | 5.3% short |
This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like NiKo 77% playstyle similarity
Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 656ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | 32 | 11–21 | 34% | -0.01 | |
| A | 16 | 9–7 | 56% | 0.00 | |
| D | 9 | 3–6 | 33% | -0.01 | |
| C | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | -0.04 | |
| C | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | -0.01 | |
| D | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | -0.00 | |
| D | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 0.00 | |
| sanctum | S | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 0.07 |
| — | 4 | 0–4 | 0% | -0.02 | |
| office | — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.05 |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.05 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.03 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 6 | 0% | 0.51 | 8.3 |
| Dust2 | 2 | 100% | 1.34 | 19.5 |
| Cache | 1 | 100% | 0.81 | 22.0 |
| Ancient | 1 | 0% | 0.53 | 9.0 |
| Anubis | 1 | 0% | 0.81 | 13.0 |
| Nuke | 1 | 100% | 1.00 | 11.0 |
| Overpass | 1 | 100% | 1.42 | 17.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Best CS2 CrosshairAim Training →
Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.
Headshot accuracy 13.4238% — below the 15% mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 25.2828% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| office | 11–13 | 0.03 | 6% | 16 Aug → | |
| 1–13 | -0.11 | 0% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 15% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 0% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.00 | 9% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 6% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 25% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.07 | 26% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 19% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 7% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.00 | 20% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.04 | 9% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.05 | 12% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.02 | 12% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.08 | 17% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 13% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.03 | 33% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.08 | 12% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.04 | 8% | 4 Jul → | ||
| office | 13–9 | 0.08 | 5% | 4 Jul → | |
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 8% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.02 | 13% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.08 | 27% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 13% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.07 | 9% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.04 | 18% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.02 | 17% | 23 Jun → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.08 | 21% | 23 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 23 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.00 | 12% | 23 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 15% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.05 | 18% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 14% | 18 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.05 | 8% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.01 | 27% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 5–3 | 0.05 | 67% | 11 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.08 | 9% | 11 Jun → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.09 | 30% | 8 Jun → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.05 | 9% | 8 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 14% | 3 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 15% | 3 Jun → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.02 | 29% | 3 Jun → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.05 | 32% | 27 May → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 36% | 27 May → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.03 | 21% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.05 | 0% | 19 May → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.05 | 8% | 19 May → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 18 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 5% | 15 May → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.00 | 17% | 15 May → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.03 | 13% | 15 May → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.05 | 16% | 11 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 11 May → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 24% | 10 May → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.06 | 12% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.07 | 20% | 9 May → | ||
| 9–4 | -0.02 | 13% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 13% | 7 May → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 10% | 7 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 0% | 3 May → | ||
| 3–2 | -0.12 | 0% | 3 May → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.03 | 9% | 1 May → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.07 | 15% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.02 | 13% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.07 | 8% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 17% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.08 | 29% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.11 | 0% | 24 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 4% | 24 Apr → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 0% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 17% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 18% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.04 | 18% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.03 | 16% | 17 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.06 | 13% | 14 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 15% | 14 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.01 | 13% | 12 Apr → | ||
| 1–13 | 0.02 | 13% | 12 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 6% | 10 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 20% | 10 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.04 | 16% | 10 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.03 | 30% | 10 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 13% | 7 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.01 | 14% | 7 Apr → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.02 | 10% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.03 | 12% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 7% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.00 | 11% | 2 Apr → | ||
| sanctum | 4–9 | -0.01 | 14% | 2 Apr → | |
| sanctum | 8–8 | 0.05 | 20% | 2 Apr → | |
| sanctum | 9–4 | 0.06 | 7% | 2 Apr → | |
| sanctum | 9–3 | 0.06 | 19% | 2 Apr → | |
| 12–12 | 0.01 | 9% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.04 | 6% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.01 | 16% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.04 | 30% | 29 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 6% | 29 Mar → | ||
| sanctum | 9–1 | 0.33 | 13% | 29 Mar → | |
| sanctum | 9–6 | -0.05 | 20% | 29 Mar → |
Match data via Leetify.