VanDe

VanDe — CS2 Stats

PL76561198018039184[U:1:57773456]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

142Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
539Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.1 Learning
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate39.7%42.7%44.0%4.4% short
Shot accuracy15.2%10.8%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.751.001.030.28 short
Match win rate45.0%44.1%45.1%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVanDeFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning20
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38548Last 10038%Win rateLLWWLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.5
Aggression0.0
Utility3.8
Positioning2.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 56% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 753ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning2.0
Utility3.8
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact6.2

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time737ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 695ms → last ⅓ avg 737ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 10.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.05Best rating — anubis 8–13
161Biggest win — inferno
7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
24In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
38Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 59% over 17anubisWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
overpassB189950%-0.06
infernoA1710759%-0.05
mirageD1431121%-0.05
trainD123925%-0.05
cacheC114736%-0.05
anubisD91811%-0.03
nukeC83538%-0.06
vertigoD62433%-0.07
ancient32167%-0.03
dust2110100%0.01
office1010%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,070Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
1,292Matches
45.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
39.7%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
1,938MVPs
539Hours (in match)
2,061Bombs planted
232Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,392inferno
798dust2
785nuke
777train
522vertigo
250cbble
48office
36italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

102Matches
55%Win rate
0.63Avg K/D
49.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

10%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2759%0.679.6
Vertigo2055%0.589.2
Ancient1747%0.577.7
Inferno1242%0.488.6
Mirage650%0.698.3
Nuke667%0.9511.5
Overpass4100%0.827.3
Train2100%0.486.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
27.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
753msReaction time
10.6%T opening success
18.0%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
11.45HE damage / grenade
8.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0826° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4373% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 753.2154ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.059%3 May
mirage3–13-0.0524%19 Mar
dust29–10.0114%7 Feb
inferno13–4-0.0824%1 Jan
anubis5–13-0.0420%15 Dec
nuke13–7-0.0624%16 Nov
train13–8-0.008%5 Nov
train2–13-0.1011%5 Nov
inferno4–13-0.078%8 Oct
inferno13–9-0.055%6 Oct
mirage13–3-0.0213%2 Oct
ancient13–6-0.0117%1 Oct
inferno7–1-0.0322%1 Oct
overpass13–6-0.070%30 Sept
overpass13–10-0.0510%28 Sept
overpass2–1-0.0525%28 Sept
inferno12–12-0.0311%30 Aug
train10–13-0.088%30 Aug
nuke6–13-0.085%28 Aug
train13–3-0.0517%10 Jul
train10–13-0.0641%1 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0613%4 Mar
vertigo4–13-0.098%4 Mar
ancient13–80.0114%28 Nov
nuke13–10-0.0615%6 Nov
mirage10–13-0.0718%29 Oct
mirage4–13-0.098%28 Oct
mirage12–12-0.0819%24 Oct
inferno7–13-0.0929%21 Oct
overpass13–9-0.045%20 Oct
anubis12–12-0.098%13 Oct
nuke12–12-0.073%13 Oct
mirage12–12-0.0913%10 Sept
ancient6–13-0.0721%1 Sept
anubis10–130.0116%21 May
office5–13-0.0433%16 May
vertigo11–13-0.0715%29 Apr
vertigo13–2-0.0517%28 Apr
anubis6–13-0.0318%28 Apr
vertigo1–13-0.126%27 Apr
nuke11–13-0.059%2 Apr
overpass4–13-0.046%24 Mar
overpass7–13-0.0312%20 Mar
overpass13–8-0.1010%17 Mar
anubis13–9-0.0023%12 Mar
inferno13–9-0.079%12 Mar
nuke1–13-0.1117%12 Mar
anubis8–130.0527%11 Mar
vertigo13–6-0.0325%4 Mar
inferno10–13-0.140%3 Mar
mirage13–6-0.0711%7 Jan
mirage6–13-0.0510%12 Dec
overpass16–14-0.1112%10 Dec
overpass11–13-0.125%24 Sept
overpass13–8-0.069%20 Sept
anubis7–13-0.067%8 Sept
inferno13–8-0.078%8 Sept
overpass13–8-0.076%6 Sept
vertigo10–13-0.0513%3 Sept
mirage13–16-0.069%3 Sept
train7–16-0.0813%21 Aug
overpass10–16-0.0914%12 Aug
train15–15-0.0314%28 Jun
overpass9–16-0.0611%28 May
nuke9–3-0.028%25 May
overpass7–16-0.100%25 May
cache3–16-0.1014%25 May
cache6–16-0.0710%10 May
cache16–12-0.085%7 May
cache4–16-0.1011%21 Apr
anubis5–16-0.0216%21 Apr
cache16–10-0.048%16 Apr
inferno16–9-0.066%15 Apr
overpass16–5-0.0512%11 Apr
cache13–16-0.047%5 Apr
mirage15–15-0.1016%2 Apr
anubis15–15-0.0512%27 Mar
mirage8–16-0.0410%26 Mar
inferno10–16-0.0617%21 Mar
cache16–5-0.0312%10 Mar
overpass7–9-0.0914%1 Mar
inferno16–12-0.072%20 Feb
train10–16-0.0517%18 Feb
train7–16-0.105%14 Feb
inferno6–9-0.0522%13 Feb
train9–160.0015%21 Jun
mirage16–120.0015%13 Jun
train16–100.004%9 Jun
mirage10–160.0016%9 Jun
inferno16–10.007%9 Jun
overpass9–160.0010%7 Jun
nuke4–160.0010%7 Jun
inferno16–110.000%7 Jun
mirage10–160.006%6 Jun
cache9–160.003%1 Jun
train3–100.000%1 Jun
overpass3–160.0010%31 May
cache7–160.0013%31 May
cache16–70.0011%28 May
inferno16–130.0010%28 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →