Cavo

Cavo — CS2 Stats

NO76561197996454824[U:1:36189096]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,174Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,879Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating26,743Top 10% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2570 of 55927 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,424 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.2%46.1%47.0%1.8% short
Shot accuracy18.5%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.231.051.07above
Match win rate50.4%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCavoFACEITLevel 7 · 1,424 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER26,743 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning51
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57403Last 10057%Win rateWWLTLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.7
Aggression6.3
Utility6.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.1
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time622ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — overpass 13–4
131Biggest win — dust2
8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
89In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 78% over 23nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
overpassS2318578%0.02
dust2A2011955%0.01
mirageB1910953%-0.00
ancientA138562%0.01
infernoC125742%-0.02
nukeD72529%-0.02
cache43175%-0.00
anubis1010%-0.04
train1010%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

214,836Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
8,022Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
45.2%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
27,918MVPs
3,879Hours (in match)
12,549Bombs planted
4,466Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4763,350
AWP33,619
P2507,207
Knife4,349
Tec-92,930

Lifetime map wins

20,255dust2
15,619inferno
5,842nuke
5,263cbble
4,460train
1,334vertigo
441office
225aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,507Matches
50%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4736%0.9615.5
Dust23444%1.3019.4
Inferno2669%1.1015.6
Ancient2442%1.0114.9
Anubis1656%1.0615.8
Nuke1540%1.1417.1
Vertigo850%1.1116.5
Overpass650%0.8613.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
615msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
34.6%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
10.16HE damage / grenade
12.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8738% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0220%5 Jun
cache13–10-0.049%26 May
cache9–130.0127%26 May
inferno15–15-0.0118%21 May
dust20–10-0.04100%21 May
overpass13–100.1028%21 May
overpass1–8-0.070%16 May
ancient16–140.069%14 May
inferno13–8-0.0111%14 May
overpass13–50.066%14 May
mirage13–40.0720%14 May
nuke3–9-0.1320%14 May
cache13–9-0.0248%4 May
cache13–90.0313%3 May
inferno7–13-0.036%3 May
mirage13–10-0.0713%6 Apr
dust213–9-0.0125%6 Apr
inferno13–40.0114%5 Apr
dust213–70.0126%5 Apr
overpass13–100.0617%5 Apr
ancient13–8-0.0319%5 Apr
mirage13–8-0.0133%5 Apr
ancient13–160.0214%1 Apr
inferno6–13-0.0226%28 Mar
inferno5–13-0.0920%25 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0511%25 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0328%15 Mar
overpass13–110.0329%5 Mar
anubis4–13-0.049%5 Mar
mirage13–110.1011%5 Mar
dust26–13-0.0615%9 Feb
nuke13–8-0.0332%23 Nov
inferno13–9-0.0317%13 Nov
nuke8–130.0425%8 Nov
mirage7–130.0120%8 Nov
ancient9–13-0.0218%5 Nov
dust28–13-0.0212%5 Nov
mirage11–13-0.0322%3 Nov
dust211–13-0.0219%2 Nov
nuke6–13-0.0620%2 Nov
inferno11–130.0630%2 Nov
inferno1–13-0.0720%2 Nov
overpass13–90.0414%30 Oct
overpass13–11-0.0321%29 Oct
nuke9–13-0.0616%28 Oct
ancient13–90.1123%27 Oct
mirage5–130.0012%27 Oct
overpass13–60.0820%27 Oct
dust22–130.0127%27 Oct
ancient9–13-0.0124%27 Oct
mirage6–13-0.0125%27 Oct
ancient4–13-0.0914%24 Oct
train11–13-0.0422%22 Oct
nuke7–130.0322%22 Oct
dust20–13-0.1121%21 Oct
overpass13–40.1718%21 Oct
ancient13–90.007%20 Oct
ancient13–100.0119%20 Oct
overpass7–13-0.0419%19 Oct
dust213–60.1121%19 Oct
mirage5–13-0.093%19 Oct
overpass8–130.0514%19 Oct
dust213–100.0713%18 Oct
mirage16–13-0.0124%18 Oct
mirage13–90.0116%13 Oct
overpass13–60.0412%12 Oct
dust214–160.0329%12 Oct
overpass13–10-0.0418%12 Oct
mirage11–130.039%12 Oct
dust213–4-0.0111%11 Oct
ancient13–10-0.0317%11 Oct
mirage13–3-0.0416%11 Oct
overpass13–30.067%11 Oct
mirage15–150.0113%11 Oct
overpass16–140.0127%10 Oct
nuke13–40.0316%10 Oct
inferno13–11-0.0121%10 Oct
overpass13–70.0122%10 Oct
dust213–70.0621%10 Oct
mirage13–70.0220%9 Oct
ancient13–90.1019%9 Oct
inferno16–120.0123%9 Oct
dust211–130.0325%7 Oct
overpass13–60.0013%7 Oct
ancient13–70.0219%6 Oct
mirage13–9-0.0324%3 Oct
ancient14–160.0224%3 Oct
mirage13–100.0319%3 Oct
dust213–20.0223%3 Oct
mirage13–160.0019%3 Oct
dust213–10.0125%3 Oct
overpass10–13-0.0214%3 Oct
overpass13–70.1118%3 Oct
dust213–7-0.0120%3 Oct
dust216–140.0213%2 Oct
overpass13–5-0.039%2 Oct
overpass13–60.0327%1 Oct
dust215–150.0118%30 Sept
overpass14–16-0.0314%30 Sept
inferno8–13-0.0314%30 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →