niski

niski — CS2 Stats

ES76561199153717241[U:1:1193451513]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,672Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,596 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGniskiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,596 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning52
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45505Last 10045%Win rateLLTLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.8
Aggression6.7
Utility6.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time593ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.28Best rating — inferno 9–2
132Biggest win — ancient
5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
108In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9nukeWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B27131448%0.01
mirageD1861233%0.03
nukeD134931%0.03
infernoB115645%0.02
ancientS96367%0.02
anubisS96367%0.01
cacheA74357%0.03
poseidon2020%-0.04
vertigo2020%0.02
overpass1010%-0.05
sanctum110100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,264Matches
50%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
80.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage35047%1.1215.6
Dust222949%1.0915.9
Anubis21154%1.2917.2
Ancient13352%1.1416.8
Nuke12854%1.2317.5
Inferno6540%1.0115.2
Overpass4963%1.1915.8
Vertigo2471%1.2616.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
590msReaction time
38.5%T opening success
35.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
8.15HE damage / grenade
15.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.5437% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0225%24 Aug
nuke14–160.0428%21 Aug
dust215–150.0232%21 Aug
mirage8–130.0523%18 Aug
dust213–100.0632%16 Aug
inferno13–30.0333%7 Aug
ancient16–13-0.0116%6 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0326%4 Aug
anubis9–130.0129%13 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0624%3 Jul
dust216–140.0333%3 Jul
anubis13–110.0320%1 Jul
overpass4–9-0.0527%30 Jun
inferno0–5-0.0325%30 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0117%28 Jun
anubis19–170.0316%12 Jun
mirage12–120.0318%6 Jun
cache6–10.1253%6 Jun
dust23–130.0318%6 Jun
dust24–130.0230%4 Jun
mirage12–16-0.0520%3 Jun
ancient13–20.1027%31 May
dust213–8-0.0229%31 May
ancient10–130.0519%24 May
dust213–9-0.0019%21 May
dust23–13-0.0425%20 May
inferno13–80.0526%14 May
nuke4–130.0129%14 May
cache13–10-0.0224%14 May
dust210–130.0942%13 May
mirage11–130.0117%13 May
dust213–80.0824%10 May
cache12–12-0.0131%9 May
cache13–6-0.0430%9 May
inferno10–130.0228%8 May
anubis10–130.0219%8 May
dust215–150.0034%7 May
cache5–130.0917%5 May
mirage6–13-0.0516%5 May
dust213–16-0.0233%3 May
dust219–160.0123%3 May
dust29–130.0223%2 May
cache9–130.0236%30 Apr
anubis13–3-0.018%30 Apr
cache13–110.0430%30 Apr
dust26–13-0.0138%26 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0118%26 Apr
mirage13–70.0220%26 Apr
mirage3–13-0.0813%26 Apr
dust213–11-0.0323%26 Apr
dust213–10-0.0329%21 Apr
dust213–110.0120%19 Apr
nuke13–11-0.0018%16 Apr
inferno4–9-0.049%16 Apr
nuke4–13-0.0221%16 Apr
dust27–130.0134%16 Apr
ancient13–50.0936%16 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0127%15 Apr
dust213–10-0.0217%13 Apr
ancient13–160.0023%9 Apr
ancient13–70.0310%9 Apr
dust28–130.0224%8 Apr
anubis13–90.0716%8 Apr
dust215–150.0329%8 Apr
dust25–13-0.0535%7 Apr
nuke6–130.0416%3 Apr
mirage13–30.1436%3 Apr
dust213–9-0.0121%3 Apr
mirage13–80.0834%3 Apr
dust213–60.1032%2 Apr
mirage13–70.1419%2 Apr
mirage10–130.0438%2 Apr
ancient13–110.0914%2 Apr
nuke9–130.0733%2 Apr
mirage13–50.0022%2 Apr
inferno4–13-0.0519%2 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0120%1 Apr
dust211–13-0.0427%30 Mar
anubis13–7-0.089%27 Mar
mirage13–110.0924%27 Mar
nuke8–130.0333%27 Mar
poseidon5–9-0.0729%25 Mar
nuke13–6-0.0015%25 Mar
poseidon7–9-0.0143%24 Mar
sanctum9–40.1124%24 Mar
nuke9–30.0736%24 Mar
mirage9–130.0424%23 Mar
inferno9–20.2825%23 Mar
inferno6–9-0.1029%23 Mar
mirage17–19-0.0018%23 Mar
ancient4–13-0.0727%22 Mar
vertigo4–90.0418%22 Mar
nuke4–9-0.0521%22 Mar
mirage9–130.0336%21 Mar
nuke5–130.0836%20 Mar
nuke9–10.098%19 Mar
vertigo4–90.0145%19 Mar
inferno9–30.0619%19 Mar
dust213–6-0.0013%19 Mar
anubis13–70.0219%19 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →