⚡moSh1ne

⚡moSh1ne — CS2 Stats

76561199083175019[U:1:1122909291]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,639Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,855Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating21,028Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18575 of 57279 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,995 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.7%47.0%48.4%6.7% short
Shot accuracy11.4%12.8%13.2%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.671.071.080.41 short
Match win rate43.4%46.4%47.0%3.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG⚡moSh1neFACEITLevel 8 · 1,995 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,028 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning50
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42562Last 10042%Win rateLWWLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression4.9
Utility6.9
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 667ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.0
Utility6.9
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time672ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — mirage 3–13
132Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
59In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 48% over 23cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C28121643%-0.00
infernoB23111248%0.00
mirageC1981142%-0.01
ancientC1881044%-0.01
cacheD72529%-0.02
anubis21150%-0.05
nuke2020%-0.01
vertigo1010%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

136,600Lifetime kills
0.67K/D
5,239Matches
43.4%Match win rate
41.7%Headshot %
11.4%Shot accuracy
11,975MVPs
7,480Hours (in match)
6,580Bombs planted
1,247Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,242
AWP28,549
MP92,164
FAMAS1,925
SSG 081,908

Lifetime map wins

15,132inferno
8,373dust2
2,085vertigo
1,695nuke
962train
33office
32cbble
18ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,497Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
73.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno17961%1.1415.9
Mirage16149%1.0815.6
Ancient13151%1.0815.4
Dust29741%0.9513.3
Anubis8354%1.0814.8
Vertigo4747%0.9714.3
Nuke944%0.9515.9
Overpass40%1.1418.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
667msReaction time
23.9%T opening success
45.4%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.0%Flash assists
9.02HE damage / grenade
15.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0633% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.8737% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0116%19 Aug
dust213–100.0622%19 Aug
mirage13–9-0.048%13 Aug
cache1–13-0.0211%12 Aug
dust20–13-0.010%12 Aug
inferno13–70.0521%12 Aug
ancient13–30.089%11 Aug
mirage13–160.0315%11 Aug
dust212–16-0.0415%11 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0214%10 Aug
anubis1–13-0.0720%9 Aug
dust213–70.0221%9 Aug
dust22–3-0.0217%7 Aug
cache6–13-0.0520%5 Aug
dust213–20.0412%5 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0012%4 Aug
dust27–13-0.0514%3 Aug
mirage13–50.0220%30 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0411%24 Jul
dust216–13-0.0213%24 Jul
dust26–13-0.017%24 Jul
cache13–50.017%22 Jul
inferno13–90.0227%22 Jul
nuke9–13-0.069%22 Jul
cache3–13-0.0423%20 Jul
dust23–13-0.0518%20 Jul
inferno16–13-0.036%18 Jul
mirage15–15-0.018%17 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0813%17 Jul
mirage3–130.1118%17 Jul
dust213–100.0121%17 Jul
ancient13–9-0.0018%15 Jul
ancient1–13-0.0614%15 Jul
inferno13–50.0816%14 Jul
dust213–40.0326%14 Jul
mirage13–100.0710%12 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0121%12 Jul
inferno13–16-0.0321%12 Jul
dust213–70.0511%12 Jul
dust213–80.0316%12 Jul
dust28–13-0.0314%11 Jul
inferno13–50.0014%11 Jul
ancient13–11-0.015%11 Jul
mirage16–14-0.0217%11 Jul
dust29–13-0.0413%9 Jul
cache10–13-0.0220%9 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0915%9 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0316%9 Jul
ancient9–130.0513%4 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0936%4 Jul
inferno13–70.0517%4 Jul
mirage5–130.0120%2 Jul
ancient13–20.0614%2 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0218%2 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0219%1 Jul
ancient13–90.0518%1 Jul
dust213–7-0.0316%1 Jul
dust213–60.0616%30 Jun
dust211–13-0.0110%30 Jun
inferno8–130.0314%30 Jun
ancient8–13-0.029%30 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0010%30 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0212%28 Jun
dust213–10-0.0411%28 Jun
nuke10–130.0324%28 Jun
inferno13–60.0927%27 Jun
ancient9–13-0.035%27 Jun
ancient7–130.038%27 Jun
inferno5–13-0.0319%26 Jun
inferno15–150.0417%26 Jun
mirage13–9-0.046%25 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0711%23 Jun
inferno13–9-0.0222%23 Jun
cache9–10.066%23 Jun
dust26–130.0112%23 Jun
dust210–13-0.0019%20 Jun
ancient14–16-0.0313%20 Jun
dust26–13-0.0029%20 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0230%18 Jun
ancient3–13-0.0519%18 Jun
dust25–13-0.046%16 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0716%16 Jun
inferno13–40.1012%14 Jun
inferno7–13-0.0621%14 Jun
mirage13–160.0111%12 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0115%12 Jun
dust213–90.0324%9 Jun
cache7–13-0.0711%7 Jun
vertigo8–13-0.0612%7 Jun
mirage13–5-0.010%7 Jun
mirage0–13-0.0511%5 Jun
dust210–130.0218%3 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0122%29 May
dust22–130.018%29 May
inferno8–130.0013%27 May
mirage13–110.0418%26 May
inferno5–13-0.0513%21 May
inferno11–13-0.0112%21 May
dust213–160.0018%21 May
ancient11–13-0.0416%20 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →