PeloDeuS

PeloDeuS — CS2 Stats

76561199080664885[U:1:1120399157]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

66Tracked matches41%Win rate2025Tracked since
379Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 Developing
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.1%42.7%44.0%above
Shot accuracy14.7%10.8%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.001.030.06 short
Match win rate46.7%44.1%45.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPeloDeuSFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning42
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY25346Last 6538%Win rateWLWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.3
Aggression5.9
Utility3.3
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 793ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning4.2
Utility3.3
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time775ms+42ms
first ⅓ avg 733ms → last ⅓ avg 775ms
Headshot accuracy29.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 29.3% → last ⅓ avg 29.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 65 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — dust2 8–0
131Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 52% over 27trainWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B27141352%-0.01
mirageD2581732%-0.01
trainD51420%-0.03
nuke31233%-0.03
vertigo21150%0.09
overpass2020%-0.00
grail1010%-0.11

Across the last 65 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

7,987Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
604Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
48.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1,183MVPs
158Hours (in match)
421Bombs planted
82Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

918dust2
346inferno
257office
169vertigo
142nuke
111train
22lake
20ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1Matches
0%Win rate
0.56Avg K/D
55.8ADR
67%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.1%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
24.3%Spray accuracy
90.0%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
793msReaction time
27.6%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
4.31HE damage / grenade
14.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 793.0624ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.6148% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–1-0.0150%22 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0925%3 Dec
dust213–10-0.0423%3 Dec
dust213–5-0.0353%3 Dec
dust22–13-0.0341%3 Dec
dust25–13-0.0919%14 Nov
mirage2–70.060%8 Nov
dust213–90.0041%5 Nov
dust28–130.0521%5 Nov
train5–13-0.0427%5 Nov
dust213–10-0.0232%30 Oct
vertigo12–00.1741%24 Oct
dust27–13-0.0131%22 Oct
mirage6–13-0.0219%22 Oct
mirage2–13-0.0950%22 Oct
train13–20.0722%15 Oct
mirage9–130.0424%15 Oct
mirage13–40.0423%15 Oct
nuke13–70.0214%8 Oct
dust213–11-0.0236%25 Sept
mirage2–130.1319%24 Sept
dust27–13-0.0131%24 Sept
dust213–20.0128%17 Sept
dust26–13-0.0235%17 Sept
dust212–12-0.0329%10 Sept
dust24–9-0.0627%10 Sept
mirage6–13-0.0421%10 Sept
dust213–9-0.0133%6 Sept
train4–13-0.0320%3 Sept
train4–13-0.1036%30 May
mirage5–13-0.0610%30 May
dust23–13-0.1017%30 May
nuke4–13-0.0421%29 May
dust28–00.1850%28 May
dust213–4-0.0526%16 May
mirage13–100.0228%16 May
mirage13–90.0126%16 May
mirage3–13-0.0229%15 May
dust213–10-0.0832%9 May
dust212–120.0138%9 May
grail2–12-0.1119%9 May
train4–13-0.0520%8 May
mirage6–130.0133%7 May
mirage12–120.0027%7 May
mirage13–70.0123%7 May
dust212–120.0431%30 Apr
mirage6–13-0.1026%30 Apr
mirage6–13-0.0914%30 Apr
vertigo11–130.0149%30 Apr
dust213–100.0321%30 Apr
mirage5–130.0833%30 Apr
overpass9–13-0.0619%29 Apr
mirage13–8-0.0026%28 Apr
dust213–50.0426%27 Apr
overpass2–20.0540%26 Apr
dust213–80.0327%26 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0743%23 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0229%22 Apr
mirage13–80.0829%20 Apr
dust210–130.0732%19 Apr
mirage12–12-0.0326%19 Apr
mirage2–13-0.0638%18 Apr
dust213–3-0.1124%18 Apr
dust212–12-0.0243%18 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0217%17 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →