R3agelion

R3agelion — CS2 Stats

DE76561198399085619[U:1:438819891]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,033Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidClutch Specialist
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning46
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY454213Last 10045%Win rateWTLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch SpecialistLate-round 1vX conversion well above par.

Aim7.4
Aggression5.7
Utility4.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch10.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 679ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.6
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time673ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 702ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.42Best rating — inferno 9–1
130Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
76In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC56213538%-0.01
mirageA149564%0.01
dust2C114736%-0.03
anubis42250%0.04
nuke42250%0.02
overpass43175%0.05
cache330100%0.18
office1010%0.01
vertigo110100%0.02
train1010%0.08
ancient1010%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

60Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
87.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

80%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno450%0.8412.3
Mirage475%1.3215.3
Ancient3100%1.0120.7
Dust21100%1.9327.0
Anubis10%0.5610.0
Overpass10%0.6712.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
88.0%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
679msReaction time
34.8%T opening success
41.0%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
11.89HE damage / grenade
4.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2251% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4826 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.7611% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.055%4 Aug
inferno8–8-0.129%4 Aug
dust26–13-0.1021%2 Aug
cache4–00.3826%2 Aug
office7–130.0118%2 Aug
anubis11–130.1418%2 Aug
vertigo13–50.0228%2 Aug
mirage9–130.0624%2 Aug
inferno6–130.0219%1 Aug
dust213–80.0514%1 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0119%1 Aug
inferno3–130.0612%1 Aug
inferno4–9-0.0117%22 Jul
anubis13–110.0312%22 Jul
dust213–10-0.090%22 Jul
inferno3–9-0.0824%22 Jul
mirage15–150.017%9 Jul
cache13–00.0812%9 Jul
inferno8–8-0.0631%9 Jul
inferno9–70.0628%27 Jun
mirage13–9-0.0210%27 Jun
train8–130.0815%27 Jun
dust29–13-0.0111%26 Jun
mirage4–13-0.0719%26 Jun
mirage13–100.0127%26 Jun
mirage13–40.019%26 Jun
inferno9–60.018%26 Jun
inferno9–30.0017%25 Jun
inferno4–9-0.1414%25 Jun
inferno6–9-0.1713%25 Jun
inferno9–50.0219%25 Jun
inferno9–50.0321%25 Jun
inferno6–9-0.1210%25 Jun
inferno4–9-0.0920%25 Jun
nuke5–130.0111%25 Jun
ancient11–130.046%24 Jun
mirage13–110.0719%24 Jun
inferno10–130.0624%24 Jun
anubis11–13-0.057%24 Jun
inferno5–9-0.087%24 Jun
inferno8–80.0916%24 Jun
inferno8–80.1720%24 Jun
dust211–13-0.0510%23 Jun
mirage13–100.1115%22 Jun
anubis13–90.049%22 Jun
dust210–13-0.0415%22 Jun
inferno9–40.1519%22 Jun
nuke13–70.0012%21 Jun
dust213–30.0319%21 Jun
dust27–13-0.0517%21 Jun
overpass13–50.0615%21 Jun
inferno8–80.0528%21 Jun
dust213–60.0111%20 Jun
mirage13–110.0021%20 Jun
inferno5–9-0.170%20 Jun
inferno8–8-0.0424%20 Jun
inferno6–9-0.0513%20 Jun
inferno8–80.0713%20 Jun
inferno8–80.0218%20 Jun
inferno5–90.0141%20 Jun
inferno4–9-0.1133%19 Jun
inferno2–9-0.0715%19 Jun
inferno9–60.0938%19 Jun
inferno4–9-0.1119%19 Jun
inferno6–9-0.1310%16 Jun
inferno3–9-0.2511%16 Jun
inferno1–9-0.2013%16 Jun
inferno9–40.0723%16 Jun
inferno7–9-0.0818%13 Jun
inferno9–70.0020%13 Jun
inferno9–60.0320%13 Jun
inferno8–8-0.0225%13 Jun
mirage13–4-0.0622%12 Jun
dust23–13-0.0513%12 Jun
overpass13–30.0616%12 Jun
inferno9–6-0.0217%12 Jun
inferno9–60.0822%12 Jun
inferno9–7-0.0516%12 Jun
inferno8–80.0113%12 Jun
inferno9–20.1722%12 Jun
inferno3–9-0.1733%12 Jun
inferno9–30.1030%12 Jun
inferno9–20.1820%12 Jun
inferno1–9-0.2044%12 Jun
nuke9–40.118%12 Jun
mirage12–120.039%12 Jun
cache13–80.0713%12 Jun
inferno7–9-0.0029%12 Jun
inferno9–5-0.0640%10 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0226%9 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0119%9 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0313%9 Jun
dust23–13-0.0518%9 Jun
overpass8–80.0917%7 Jun
inferno9–30.1926%7 Jun
inferno9–60.0112%7 Jun
inferno4–9-0.1111%7 Jun
inferno9–50.0313%7 Jun
inferno6–90.1023%3 Jun
inferno9–10.4214%3 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →