spliffykong

spliffykong — CS2 Stats

US76561198298830865[U:1:338565137]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

492Tracked matches38%Win rate2021Tracked since
734Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.6 Developing
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate43.9%42.2%42.7%above
Shot accuracy13.0%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.780.981.000.22 short
Match win rate32.8%43.6%44.1%11.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGspliffykongFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning56
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40564Last 10040%Win rateWWWLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.0
Aggression6.3
Utility4.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 673ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning5.6
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time673ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 715ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — mirage 13–5
130Biggest win — overpass
3Longest win streak
W3Current streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 7cacheWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB27131448%-0.02
dust2B22101245%-0.02
nukeD1851328%-0.03
overpassB115645%-0.04
cacheD81713%-0.00
infernoA74357%-0.04
ancient32167%0.00
shelter1010%-0.04
fachwerk1010%-0.01
boulder1010%-0.08
train1010%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

24,496Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
1,675Matches
32.8%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
2,383MVPs
734Hours (in match)
1,224Bombs planted
215Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,878dust2
1,460nuke
357vertigo
344inferno
309office
100train
30lake
20safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

48Matches
40%Win rate
0.63Avg K/D
54.7ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
3%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1338%0.6810.5
Ancient1338%0.539.4
Mirage1040%0.6611.1
Vertigo560%0.549.2
Inferno30%0.589.7
Dust21100%1.2123.0
Overpass1100%1.2222.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
673msReaction time
36.6%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
5.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.5614% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0110%7 Aug
dust213–60.0116%7 Aug
mirage13–100.0613%6 Aug
dust26–130.0318%6 Aug
dust211–13-0.0322%5 Aug
ancient13–110.0117%31 Jul
mirage14–160.049%31 Jul
ancient9–10.0315%31 Jul
dust24–13-0.0711%31 Jul
cache10–130.0820%29 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0115%29 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0223%29 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0328%29 Jul
cache13–70.0423%21 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0324%14 Jul
shelter9–13-0.044%12 Jul
fachwerk6–13-0.0119%12 Jul
boulder3–13-0.0817%12 Jul
dust23–13-0.0224%10 Jul
overpass13–9-0.0413%14 Jun
cache4–13-0.0017%11 Jun
nuke3–13-0.0628%11 Jun
mirage13–50.1125%11 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0517%8 Jun
ancient4–13-0.0410%8 Jun
mirage12–12-0.0421%6 Jun
dust26–13-0.0132%28 May
cache3–13-0.0115%10 May
cache11–13-0.0218%7 May
mirage13–70.016%6 May
cache10–130.0229%29 Apr
cache4–13-0.0818%29 Apr
cache7–13-0.0625%28 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0411%18 Mar
overpass13–9-0.029%11 Mar
mirage9–13-0.0612%11 Feb
dust213–60.1018%11 Feb
nuke11–13-0.0011%5 Feb
mirage13–90.0218%4 Feb
inferno13–7-0.0316%25 Jan
overpass6–13-0.0320%7 Jan
dust25–13-0.0814%7 Jan
mirage8–13-0.0733%6 Jan
inferno11–13-0.0321%4 Jan
inferno13–9-0.049%26 Dec
nuke5–13-0.0735%26 Dec
mirage9–13-0.057%12 Dec
inferno13–8-0.0419%12 Dec
dust27–13-0.0318%11 Dec
dust22–13-0.0424%11 Dec
dust213–7-0.0612%23 Nov
dust27–13-0.088%13 Nov
inferno13–100.0120%13 Nov
overpass13–0-0.0311%10 Nov
mirage6–13-0.0533%7 Nov
dust215–15-0.0023%6 Nov
mirage16–120.0011%31 Oct
mirage5–13-0.0624%25 Oct
overpass13–11-0.0312%24 Oct
nuke16–130.0117%23 Oct
mirage11–20.1017%23 Oct
overpass8–13-0.029%23 Oct
dust213–3-0.0011%16 Oct
mirage13–6-0.0116%16 Oct
train2–130.0011%15 Oct
dust215–15-0.0317%12 Oct
inferno8–13-0.056%9 Oct
mirage13–3-0.0112%9 Oct
dust213–100.0511%9 Oct
nuke13–3-0.014%9 Oct
nuke5–13-0.1219%5 Oct
mirage13–8-0.0414%5 Oct
dust213–6-0.0314%5 Oct
overpass11–13-0.0014%3 Oct
nuke10–13-0.0610%1 Oct
nuke16–130.0018%27 Sept
nuke13–11-0.043%26 Sept
overpass13–60.005%11 Sept
overpass9–13-0.0423%11 Sept
nuke13–60.0215%11 Sept
mirage7–13-0.0416%11 Sept
nuke11–13-0.0214%8 Sept
dust213–11-0.0130%8 Sept
dust213–5-0.0310%7 Sept
mirage7–13-0.0529%7 Sept
nuke15–150.0110%29 Aug
dust213–9-0.0520%29 Aug
nuke5–13-0.0919%24 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0215%24 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0216%20 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0215%10 Aug
overpass5–13-0.1221%10 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0914%10 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0511%9 Aug
nuke5–13-0.1017%5 Aug
dust213–8-0.0121%2 Aug
dust210–13-0.0225%27 Jul
overpass4–13-0.1310%27 Jul
mirage6–130.0021%27 Jul
inferno4–13-0.1011%26 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →