Gongas88

Gongas88 — CS2 Stats

PT76561198297027757[U:1:336762029]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,693Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating7,586Light Blue band · top ~66.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40090 of 53705 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 469 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGongas88FACEITLevel 5 · 469 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER7,586 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning66
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50491Last 10050%Win rateLLLWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.09 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.0
Aggression9.5
Utility3.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.6
Utility3.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time559ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.34Best rating — vertigo 9–1
130Biggest win — ancient
6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
39In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 32anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS32221069%0.04
dust2C30111937%0.03
ancientC156940%0.04
anubisD92722%0.00
cacheC83538%0.04
vertigo440100%0.17
inferno220100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

208Matches
43%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
92.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6648%1.3119.3
Dust23759%1.1517.7
Ancient1937%1.1918.5
Inferno1136%0.7213.6
Anubis862%0.9816.3
Nuke633%0.539.5
Cache250%1.5823.5
Train250%0.8614.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
558msReaction time
41.5%T opening success
52.5%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
3.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6019% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7263 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–130.0313%30 Aug
mirage5–130.038%30 Aug
dust29–130.0824%28 Aug
dust216–12-0.0215%28 Aug
dust29–130.0820%28 Aug
vertigo9–10.3431%28 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0311%28 Aug
cache13–20.2121%28 Aug
cache8–130.0713%27 Aug
vertigo9–60.2113%27 Aug
mirage13–10.0718%27 Aug
cache9–13-0.058%27 Aug
mirage13–100.0615%27 Aug
cache13–7-0.0121%26 Aug
mirage8–13-0.018%22 Aug
dust29–13-0.0312%20 Aug
mirage13–80.0617%20 Aug
mirage13–90.0520%20 Aug
dust213–6-0.0312%20 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0010%19 Aug
anubis10–130.0310%19 Aug
mirage15–150.059%19 Aug
mirage13–70.0213%17 Aug
ancient14–160.0710%17 Aug
dust213–80.0515%17 Aug
inferno13–10.0612%16 Aug
mirage11–130.0215%15 Aug
dust25–130.0111%14 Aug
mirage13–80.109%14 Aug
ancient13–100.0515%14 Aug
ancient13–90.1213%14 Aug
mirage13–60.1019%14 Aug
dust28–130.0317%14 Aug
mirage13–110.0518%13 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0612%12 Aug
cache4–130.0116%12 Aug
dust29–130.0416%12 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0119%12 Aug
vertigo9–50.0713%12 Aug
dust214–160.0412%7 Aug
ancient7–130.1215%7 Aug
dust213–5-0.0029%7 Aug
mirage13–8-0.0120%7 Aug
mirage13–50.0222%6 Aug
vertigo9–60.0514%6 Aug
inferno13–70.0013%5 Aug
anubis13–100.0714%5 Aug
mirage7–130.018%4 Aug
dust214–16-0.0121%3 Aug
mirage4–13-0.069%3 Aug
ancient13–60.0912%3 Aug
cache13–8-0.009%3 Aug
anubis12–16-0.0416%3 Aug
ancient13–00.2511%2 Aug
ancient8–13-0.057%2 Aug
mirage13–50.0724%2 Aug
dust214–160.0918%2 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0210%2 Aug
mirage13–00.1311%2 Aug
dust29–130.0110%1 Aug
dust213–110.0113%1 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0513%30 Jul
mirage13–90.0914%29 Jul
dust213–30.039%29 Jul
dust28–13-0.0211%29 Jul
ancient13–10.0511%29 Jul
ancient8–13-0.024%29 Jul
anubis10–130.0110%29 Jul
dust28–13-0.0320%29 Jul
dust211–13-0.0321%29 Jul
ancient1–13-0.0621%26 Jul
ancient10–130.0617%24 Jul
anubis13–90.0127%24 Jul
dust214–160.0616%24 Jul
cache6–130.018%24 Jul
dust22–130.0213%24 Jul
dust216–12-0.016%24 Jul
mirage16–130.018%24 Jul
dust27–13-0.0910%23 Jul
mirage13–10.1622%23 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0013%23 Jul
mirage13–80.0517%23 Jul
dust28–130.0315%23 Jul
mirage13–1-0.0015%22 Jul
mirage13–40.1222%22 Jul
dust213–30.0910%22 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0113%22 Jul
mirage13–9-0.0318%22 Jul
dust216–140.0410%22 Jul
cache11–130.049%22 Jul
ancient13–8-0.028%20 Jul
mirage8–130.0218%20 Jul
dust213–30.1320%20 Jul
dust213–70.1011%20 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0016%20 Jul
mirage13–30.038%20 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0111%19 Jul
dust28–130.1034%18 Jul
mirage13–50.0814%17 Jul
dust210–130.0416%17 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →