Nessi:)

Nessi:) — CS2 Stats

PL76561198200781221[U:1:240515493]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,451Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
CSDB Leaderboard#50450 of 59272 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,496 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

2,496Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,496
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 4 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNessi:)FACEITLevel 10 · 2,496 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,496csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning71
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY5545Last 10055%Win rateWWWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.1
Aggression9.4
Utility6.4
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.88 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning7.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time531ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy24.9%+2.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — mirage 13–4
131Biggest win — ancient
10Longest win streak
W3Current streak
137In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 72% over 25dust2Weakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2518772%-0.01
anubisB21111052%-0.01
dust2C1971237%-0.03
nukeS1510567%-0.00
ancientC135838%0.03
overpassC52340%-0.02
inferno110100%0.01
vertigo110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8,561Matches
54%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
77.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage133856%1.0515.2
Ancient66450%1.0715.8
Anubis62250%1.0315.3
Dust240945%0.9314.1
Nuke38757%1.0615.9
Overpass14155%0.9714.4
Vertigo14057%1.0615.2
Train11354%1.0116.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.1%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
534msReaction time
38.6%T opening success
65.6%CT opening success
0.88Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
9.29HE damage / grenade
7.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.6103% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–5-0.0525%27 Aug
inferno13–70.0121%27 Aug
mirage13–7-0.0233%21 Aug
mirage9–130.0241%17 Aug
dust213–70.0025%14 Aug
mirage13–9-0.0127%11 Aug
anubis19–22-0.0221%7 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0328%4 Aug
dust26–13-0.1024%30 Jul
dust210–130.0331%30 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0325%26 Jul
ancient8–130.0311%24 Jul
nuke13–50.0718%23 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0513%17 Jul
dust27–13-0.1225%17 Jul
dust210–13-0.0631%16 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0124%16 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0118%16 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0341%10 Jul
mirage13–30.1120%10 Jul
mirage13–80.0020%9 Jul
mirage13–110.0233%7 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0315%7 Jul
ancient5–130.0722%6 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0123%5 Jul
dust213–60.0430%2 Jul
mirage13–110.0440%30 Jun
mirage13–70.0033%29 Jun
anubis9–13-0.0115%25 Jun
ancient28–31-0.0121%24 Jun
dust216–19-0.0217%23 Jun
anubis13–110.0921%12 Jun
mirage13–30.0229%11 Jun
anubis16–120.0134%9 Jun
anubis8–13-0.0414%1 Jun
anubis2–13-0.0724%28 May
mirage13–9-0.0526%22 May
nuke9–13-0.0123%19 May
nuke16–130.0137%19 May
ancient13–10.1032%15 May
dust22–13-0.0427%11 May
anubis6–13-0.0027%8 May
dust22–13-0.0448%6 May
anubis11–13-0.0022%6 May
mirage16–19-0.0618%5 May
nuke13–110.0627%5 May
dust213–80.0424%24 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0220%22 Apr
dust213–10-0.0235%21 Apr
dust213–4-0.0144%21 Apr
nuke13–6-0.0217%21 Apr
nuke13–11-0.0414%19 Apr
overpass11–13-0.0522%19 Apr
nuke9–13-0.0130%18 Apr
dust210–13-0.0421%17 Apr
dust211–13-0.0319%14 Apr
ancient11–130.0829%14 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0318%14 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0217%13 Apr
dust24–13-0.0132%13 Apr
anubis1–13-0.0421%12 Apr
dust213–50.0214%11 Apr
vertigo13–10-0.0216%8 Apr
overpass9–130.0321%8 Apr
dust27–13-0.0625%7 Apr
anubis19–170.0222%6 Apr
dust213–10-0.0316%5 Apr
mirage4–13-0.0617%30 Mar
nuke13–11-0.0330%25 Mar
overpass6–13-0.0614%25 Mar
nuke13–110.0134%24 Mar
anubis7–13-0.0418%24 Mar
overpass13–100.0032%24 Mar
mirage16–14-0.0323%23 Mar
nuke16–13-0.0218%23 Mar
anubis13–80.0233%22 Mar
anubis13–11-0.0126%21 Mar
ancient13–50.0518%19 Mar
nuke13–7-0.0516%19 Mar
anubis13–110.0021%16 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0624%15 Mar
anubis13–20.0714%14 Mar
nuke11–13-0.0423%12 Mar
ancient11–130.0222%10 Mar
ancient13–11-0.029%9 Mar
ancient9–13-0.0322%9 Mar
anubis19–16-0.0123%6 Mar
ancient13–10.1125%4 Mar
dust210–13-0.0419%4 Mar
nuke7–130.0024%2 Mar
nuke13–90.0624%2 Mar
anubis10–13-0.0237%27 Feb
mirage13–40.1130%25 Feb
mirage6–13-0.0321%25 Feb
anubis13–90.0115%25 Feb
mirage13–90.0224%23 Feb
mirage13–80.0020%19 Feb
ancient13–90.0125%19 Feb
anubis14–16-0.0321%19 Feb
overpass13–7-0.0223%13 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →