Bofa D. Nuts

Bofa D. Nuts — CS2 Stats

US76561198162516157[U:1:202250429]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

510Tracked matches40%Win rate2024Tracked since
202Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

1Days observed since 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.0%42.7%44.0%above
Shot accuracy0.0%10.8%11.6%11.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.001.03meets
Match win rate47.6%44.1%45.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBofa D. NutsFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning65
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45523Last 10045%Win rateWLLWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.0
Aggression10.0
Utility5.5
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time551ms−114ms
first ⅓ avg 664ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — vertigo 9–2
132Biggest win — overpass
4Longest win streak
48In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 61% over 18cacheWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC30131743%0.01
infernoA1811761%0.01
cacheD1551033%0.01
vertigoC146843%0.03
overpassA74357%0.06
nuke42250%0.03
dust23030%0.03
train32167%0.05
anubis21150%0.04
office2020%0.01
debris21150%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

9,749Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
574Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 4 players
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,352MVPs
202Hours (in match)
739Bombs planted
122Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,123inferno
646dust2
564vertigo
296nuke
294train
205office
55italy
2ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
50%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
81.5ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
44%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage450%0.8910.5
Ancient367%1.3317.0
Inferno367%1.8519.3
Dust220%0.8013.0
Nuke1100%1.0716.0
Vertigo10%0.7512.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.9%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
92.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
549msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
53.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
7.89HE damage / grenade
15.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.0226%30 Aug
mirage7–130.0922%30 Aug
cache8–130.1222%28 Aug
vertigo13–110.0521%24 Aug
dust28–13-0.090%23 Aug
train3–20.1050%23 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0320%23 Aug
anubis13–70.0714%22 Aug
office6–130.0319%22 Aug
train13–40.0416%22 Aug
overpass13–80.0722%22 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0621%20 Aug
vertigo2–13-0.055%20 Aug
mirage13–11-0.045%20 Aug
mirage0–5-0.0920%20 Aug
cache13–80.0233%20 Aug
vertigo9–20.2323%19 Aug
cache9–13-0.0032%16 Aug
mirage13–50.0326%16 Aug
cache8–130.0125%16 Aug
anubis6–130.0222%16 Aug
nuke13–80.1031%16 Aug
mirage13–30.0210%16 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0621%15 Aug
nuke4–130.0546%15 Aug
overpass6–130.0126%15 Aug
mirage13–30.069%11 Aug
vertigo10–13-0.0838%11 Aug
cache13–40.0922%11 Aug
mirage9–130.1013%11 Aug
vertigo8–13-0.0323%10 Aug
inferno13–9-0.0122%9 Aug
cache9–13-0.0424%9 Aug
nuke13–6-0.0035%8 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0325%8 Aug
debris4–9-0.0746%8 Aug
inferno9–3-0.100%8 Aug
office12–12-0.0221%8 Aug
vertigo6–13-0.0732%8 Aug
cache6–130.0111%7 Aug
mirage13–40.0216%6 Aug
mirage6–130.0316%6 Aug
mirage12–120.0826%5 Aug
cache13–7-0.0416%4 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0730%4 Aug
mirage13–110.0133%3 Aug
dust28–130.0640%3 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0516%2 Aug
cache10–13-0.0131%1 Aug
mirage13–100.0338%1 Aug
vertigo9–13-0.0317%1 Aug
inferno13–80.0720%1 Aug
debris9–2-0.014%1 Aug
mirage10–130.0726%25 Jul
vertigo4–130.0518%23 Jul
train13–70.0213%21 Jul
inferno7–130.019%21 Jul
cache11–13-0.0211%16 Jul
cache13–40.0011%24 Jun
cache3–13-0.0618%21 Jun
inferno8–130.0321%11 Jun
cache13–50.0616%10 Jun
inferno9–70.0911%19 May
cache8–130.0315%3 May
mirage13–100.0120%29 Apr
cache1–6-0.0740%28 Apr
vertigo13–60.0826%18 Apr
inferno12–12-0.0613%6 Apr
overpass13–70.0013%28 Mar
mirage13–70.0119%27 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0421%24 Mar
inferno13–10-0.048%22 Mar
mirage13–70.0213%22 Mar
inferno13–9-0.0015%22 Mar
mirage13–60.1114%22 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0430%15 Mar
mirage0–3-0.03100%12 Feb
overpass0–13-0.0515%8 Feb
dust25–130.1120%8 Feb
inferno13–50.0616%5 Feb
vertigo13–60.0617%5 Feb
inferno13–6-0.0233%2 Feb
mirage13–100.0415%2 Feb
inferno11–130.1026%2 Feb
mirage6–130.0622%2 Feb
vertigo13–90.0625%1 Feb
overpass7–130.0618%1 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0227%1 Feb
inferno5–130.0318%31 Jan
vertigo11–130.009%31 Jan
overpass13–20.1518%31 Jan
inferno13–30.0721%30 Jan
vertigo11–13-0.0017%28 Jan
vertigo13–60.0917%27 Jan
mirage6–130.0117%25 Jan
overpass13–30.1619%24 Jan
inferno13–100.0616%24 Jan
mirage13–60.044%22 Jan
inferno9–130.0322%18 Jan
mirage11–130.0516%18 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →