ron

ron — CS2 Stats

BR76561198157294080[U:1:197028352]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

391Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating26,239Top 10% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3939 of 57898 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,500 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGronFACEITLevel 8 · 1,500 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,239 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning48
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD57394Last 10057%Win rateLWTLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.1
Aggression5.5
Utility6.0
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time539ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 2–0
131Biggest win — ancient
11Longest win streak
144In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 15dust2Weakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB26131350%0.01
ancientB1991047%-0.00
infernoS1512380%0.01
anubisA148657%-0.01
dust2B136746%0.02
cacheS96367%0.01
nuke220100%0.01
train1010%0.02
vertigo110100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

121Matches
58%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
89.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2548%1.1617.2
Dust21675%1.6019.1
Ancient1669%1.2815.8
Anubis1233%1.3616.4
Nuke862%1.3021.1
Inferno450%1.5621.8
Overpass250%1.6226.0
Vertigo1100%1.0619.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
72.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
520msReaction time
31.7%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
9.14HE damage / grenade
9.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.6949% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–13-0.0115%27 Aug
ancient13–5-0.0213%27 Aug
ancient15–150.0121%27 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0625%26 Aug
ancient10–130.0114%26 Aug
cache13–60.0426%26 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0520%26 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0420%26 Aug
cache13–11-0.0114%24 Aug
cache9–13-0.0515%24 Aug
inferno13–40.0423%23 Aug
mirage9–130.0113%23 Aug
dust210–130.0914%19 Aug
anubis13–40.0919%19 Aug
inferno13–3-0.0420%19 Aug
ancient13–10.0417%17 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0611%17 Aug
inferno13–20.005%17 Aug
dust213–90.1120%17 Aug
anubis11–13-0.039%26 Jul
mirage13–70.0232%26 Jul
mirage2–00.1840%26 Jul
inferno13–50.0522%26 Jul
cache13–60.0911%16 Jul
cache1–13-0.1421%16 Jul
mirage16–130.0127%1 Jul
dust27–13-0.0312%1 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0118%1 Jul
mirage8–13-0.029%1 Jul
dust21–13-0.037%1 Jul
dust25–130.0824%1 Jul
cache13–30.065%1 Jul
dust213–7-0.0217%6 Jun
cache13–50.0317%6 May
cache13–8-0.0312%6 May
cache9–130.0813%6 May
mirage13–11-0.0321%27 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0317%27 Apr
ancient7–13-0.0623%27 Apr
train12–120.0236%22 Apr
ancient13–160.0114%21 Apr
ancient13–10-0.0221%17 Apr
mirage13–60.0230%17 Apr
inferno13–20.0322%17 Apr
anubis13–7-0.027%17 Apr
anubis13–2-0.0112%17 Apr
dust213–100.0124%16 Apr
inferno13–70.0416%16 Apr
mirage13–100.0514%16 Apr
mirage13–50.0114%15 Apr
anubis13–7-0.0213%15 Apr
ancient13–8-0.0318%15 Apr
ancient15–15-0.0124%14 Apr
mirage13–110.0818%14 Apr
ancient13–30.0329%14 Apr
anubis13–10.079%14 Apr
mirage13–110.0313%14 Apr
anubis7–13-0.0322%13 Apr
ancient15–150.0021%13 Apr
mirage13–110.0313%13 Apr
ancient8–13-0.0032%12 Apr
mirage11–13-0.047%11 Apr
inferno13–60.1016%11 Apr
dust26–13-0.0614%11 Apr
inferno13–50.0126%10 Apr
mirage13–6-0.029%10 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0211%10 Apr
nuke13–10.0322%10 Apr
vertigo13–80.1111%9 Apr
anubis4–13-0.0317%1 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0323%31 Mar
mirage14–16-0.0314%31 Mar
dust213–110.0318%26 Mar
ancient19–17-0.0216%25 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0123%25 Mar
inferno13–100.0819%24 Mar
anubis13–10-0.0116%20 Mar
anubis13–70.0220%20 Mar
mirage13–160.0113%19 Mar
ancient4–13-0.0111%19 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0513%19 Mar
nuke16–14-0.0214%19 Mar
ancient13–70.0312%17 Mar
ancient13–50.0324%17 Mar
inferno13–110.0416%17 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0310%17 Mar
mirage9–13-0.0416%17 Mar
anubis6–13-0.069%17 Mar
ancient7–13-0.0116%17 Mar
inferno13–110.0114%17 Mar
dust213–110.0316%13 Mar
dust213–60.0118%13 Mar
dust20–9-0.0226%13 Mar
mirage1–13-0.0224%13 Mar
inferno13–11-0.0020%13 Mar
ancient3–13-0.0417%13 Mar
ancient13–100.0220%11 Mar
mirage13–50.1521%11 Mar
inferno2–13-0.1125%10 Mar
dust211–130.0718%10 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →