Xore — CS2 Stats

76561198128284020[U:1:168018292]

1,171Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating10,000Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38489 of 53643 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXoreFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER10,000 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning51
Utility20

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD4555Last 10045%Win rateLLLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.6
Aggression7.6
Utility2.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch10.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 659ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.1
Utility2.0
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time668ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 668ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — nuke 13–6
131Biggest win — ancient
3Longest win streak
L3Current streak
105In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C26111542%-0.00
mirageD1551033%-0.01
cacheA149564%0.01
nukeS139469%0.04
infernoD112918%0.01
anubisC114736%0.01
ancientC94544%-0.01
overpass110100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

7Matches
57%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
105.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%1.6816.5
Mirage10%0.7515.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.6%Headshot accuracy
40.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
659msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
48.1%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
7.11HE damage / grenade
1.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3497 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0316%20 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0716%20 Aug
mirage2–13-0.0831%20 Aug
cache13–8-0.0214%19 Aug
inferno10–130.0328%19 Aug
dust28–13-0.0411%18 Aug
anubis13–11-0.0323%18 Aug
nuke13–40.0149%18 Aug
cache10–13-0.0213%18 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0122%18 Aug
inferno8–130.0121%18 Aug
ancient13–80.0216%18 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0127%18 Aug
cache13–110.0424%18 Aug
ancient8–130.0126%17 Aug
anubis13–6-0.0121%17 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0041%17 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0314%17 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0134%17 Aug
cache5–13-0.0330%16 Aug
mirage7–130.0324%16 Aug
anubis11–130.0426%16 Aug
ancient1–13-0.0335%16 Aug
mirage13–110.0618%9 Aug
nuke13–160.0426%9 Aug
inferno6–130.0315%8 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0424%8 Aug
dust213–110.0524%6 Aug
anubis13–80.0926%6 Aug
inferno6–130.0418%4 Aug
dust213–8-0.0423%30 Jul
anubis12–16-0.0522%27 Jul
cache9–13-0.0122%27 Jul
dust213–160.0117%27 Jul
anubis4–130.0112%27 Jul
anubis11–130.0117%27 Jul
dust213–110.0527%23 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0517%23 Jul
dust21–13-0.0515%23 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0123%23 Jul
cache13–60.0117%23 Jul
dust29–13-0.0315%22 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0421%22 Jul
dust22–13-0.0912%22 Jul
inferno1–13-0.0718%22 Jul
cache13–10-0.0217%21 Jul
inferno16–140.0115%21 Jul
nuke16–13-0.0220%21 Jul
mirage9–130.0213%21 Jul
nuke13–100.0320%21 Jul
cache13–100.0118%20 Jul
cache13–11-0.0022%20 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0410%20 Jul
dust214–160.0221%20 Jul
cache13–100.0718%20 Jul
dust26–13-0.0343%19 Jul
ancient13–10.0019%19 Jul
anubis13–20.0620%19 Jul
dust29–130.0822%19 Jul
inferno13–30.0714%19 Jul
nuke13–60.0224%19 Jul
dust213–60.0918%19 Jul
ancient10–130.006%19 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0110%16 Jul
dust21–13-0.129%16 Jul
mirage13–100.0316%16 Jul
nuke16–120.0118%16 Jul
anubis9–13-0.079%16 Jul
ancient13–70.0033%16 Jul
cache13–10.0924%16 Jul
nuke11–130.0117%16 Jul
dust213–60.0020%16 Jul
nuke13–60.0810%16 Jul
anubis8–130.0611%16 Jul
dust213–11-0.0328%15 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0015%15 Jul
mirage10–130.0013%15 Jul
nuke13–60.1719%15 Jul
cache13–100.0122%15 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0214%15 Jul
dust29–13-0.0219%15 Jul
mirage2–13-0.028%14 Jul
cache12–160.0113%14 Jul
dust213–70.0621%14 Jul
nuke13–70.1126%13 Jul
dust23–130.0310%13 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0512%13 Jul
dust210–130.0416%13 Jul
nuke13–110.0227%13 Jul
dust211–130.0021%13 Jul
mirage13–50.0313%13 Jul
dust23–13-0.0916%9 Jul
dust213–60.0825%8 Jul
mirage13–110.0320%8 Jul
overpass13–80.0432%8 Jul
inferno5–120.0419%8 Jul
dust23–13-0.0822%8 Jul
dust213–50.0523%8 Jul
dust213–5-0.0230%8 Jul
dust213–50.0435%8 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →