SirBeansalot

SirBeansalot — CS2 Stats

76561198043768709[U:1:83502981]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

514Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating10,345Blue band · top ~53.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40606 of 57078 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSirBeansalotPREMIER10,345 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning48
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44533Last 10044%Win rateLWLLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression4.0
Utility5.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.9

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning4.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time592ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 10.6% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — dust2 12–12
130Biggest win — mirage
6Longest win streak
69In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 100% over 5dust2Weakest map · 19% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB178947%-0.01
dust2D1631319%0.00
ancientB157847%0.01
infernoD124833%0.02
nukeD113827%-0.01
cacheS97278%0.02
anubisA74357%0.01
overpassC73443%-0.00
vertigoS550100%0.02
train1010%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (19% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.7%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
584msReaction time
25.9%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
7.99HE damage / grenade
8.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.6648% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4736 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.9055% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

19% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0114%26 Aug
ancient13–10.0213%26 Aug
mirage9–13-0.028%26 Aug
anubis11–13-0.066%26 Aug
cache13–60.0229%26 Aug
anubis13–100.023%24 Aug
ancient13–110.0912%24 Aug
anubis11–130.0312%24 Aug
ancient13–90.099%17 Aug
cache13–10-0.026%17 Aug
anubis13–80.032%17 Aug
ancient13–90.0111%17 Aug
mirage11–130.0315%15 Aug
nuke7–130.0421%15 Aug
mirage13–90.0213%15 Aug
inferno4–13-0.008%11 Aug
dust26–130.0316%11 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0314%11 Aug
ancient3–130.0112%11 Aug
cache13–9-0.060%10 Aug
cache15–150.0511%10 Aug
mirage7–130.0210%10 Aug
cache16–120.0811%9 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0810%9 Aug
cache13–11-0.013%8 Aug
anubis13–40.048%8 Aug
cache13–80.0410%8 Aug
ancient11–50.0714%7 Aug
dust27–13-0.0615%7 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0814%7 Aug
cache13–10.109%6 Aug
mirage13–11-0.069%6 Aug
dust216–120.0511%6 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0211%6 Aug
dust28–130.0112%5 Aug
ancient13–16-0.036%5 Aug
anubis13–9-0.0715%3 Aug
ancient10–13-0.068%3 Aug
dust25–13-0.0510%2 Aug
dust24–13-0.0115%2 Aug
nuke13–90.0413%2 Aug
cache2–13-0.0310%2 Aug
mirage16–140.017%31 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0111%31 Jul
mirage13–100.0015%31 Jul
dust26–13-0.046%31 Jul
dust213–4-0.004%30 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0611%30 Jul
nuke2–13-0.0722%21 Jun
mirage11–13-0.019%21 Jun
inferno4–13-0.0412%8 Dec
dust213–5-0.0013%8 Dec
train0–13-0.0914%3 Dec
dust23–130.0011%3 Dec
dust21–13-0.0025%3 Dec
dust26–130.0227%14 Jun
overpass12–12-0.0311%14 Jun
dust27–13-0.038%14 Jun
overpass5–00.119%14 Jun
inferno13–70.087%14 Jun
ancient13–80.0215%9 Jun
inferno13–90.0115%9 Jun
mirage13–00.0611%9 Jun
inferno13–70.1014%8 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0310%8 Jun
anubis5–130.0914%8 Jun
nuke6–130.0011%8 Jun
inferno5–130.0014%7 Jun
overpass5–13-0.0114%7 Jun
overpass2–13-0.0613%6 Jun
dust212–120.1411%6 Jun
dust27–130.008%6 Jun
dust28–13-0.0111%5 Jun
inferno13–60.079%2 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0217%2 Jun
nuke5–13-0.037%24 Mar
mirage13–7-0.035%24 Mar
nuke6–13-0.0413%9 Feb
mirage4–13-0.0210%9 Feb
inferno9–100.009%7 Feb
vertigo13–30.035%4 Feb
inferno14–160.029%1 Feb
vertigo13–70.0016%1 Feb
inferno5–130.039%1 Feb
nuke14–16-0.0215%31 Jan
inferno5–13-0.042%31 Jan
vertigo13–10-0.0115%30 Jan
ancient13–110.0319%30 Jan
vertigo13–90.0419%29 Jan
overpass9–13-0.0512%29 Jan
ancient11–130.0512%29 Jan
ancient1–13-0.037%29 Jan
overpass13–110.024%29 Jan
inferno4–130.046%29 Jan
vertigo13–50.0418%27 Jan
mirage7–13-0.058%27 Jan
nuke13–100.0211%27 Jan
overpass13–60.018%27 Jan
mirage9–1-0.0210%27 Jan
mirage13–16-0.025%27 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →