Vanthez

Vanthez — CS2 Stats

76561198016600633[U:1:56334905]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,103Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVanthezFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning63
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48493Last 10048%Win rateLLWLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.7
Aggression8.0
Utility3.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch2.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 627ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.3
Utility3.3
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time622ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy17.8%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — ancient 5–1
131Biggest win — nuke
3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
74In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 15mirageWeakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2081240%-0.03
cacheA159660%-0.03
infernoB136746%-0.03
dust2B115645%-0.01
nukeB115645%-0.02
ancientB105550%-0.01
overpassA74357%-0.02
vertigoA53260%0.02
anubisA53260%-0.04
shelter1010%0.02
boulder1010%-0.05
train1010%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

413Matches
49%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
70.1ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22065%1.1116.3
Mirage1828%0.9014.8
Vertigo1567%1.0417.5
Ancient1338%0.6311.1
Anubis1030%0.7411.9
Inferno838%0.7913.0
Overpass250%1.1216.0
Nuke10%0.6210.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
627msReaction time
35.7%T opening success
58.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
1.8%Flash assists
6.98HE damage / grenade
1.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.9551 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.7143% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.0227%20 Aug
dust23–13-0.0526%13 Aug
nuke13–110.0936%13 Aug
inferno0–13-0.0733%12 Aug
vertigo8–13-0.0213%9 Aug
dust213–60.0426%8 Aug
vertigo9–50.1120%1 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0610%25 Jul
anubis13–7-0.0019%25 Jul
inferno13–40.0413%25 Jul
ancient13–8-0.027%25 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0713%22 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0611%22 Jul
cache13–11-0.0316%11 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0510%11 Jul
shelter7–130.0213%11 Jul
boulder5–13-0.0521%11 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0713%1 Jul
nuke13–3-0.0218%1 Jul
cache3–130.0216%28 Jun
mirage6–130.027%28 Jun
anubis12–6-0.0424%18 Jun
ancient14–16-0.0615%15 Jun
nuke13–10.0213%15 Jun
vertigo13–80.0614%6 Jun
vertigo9–13-0.0319%6 Jun
cache13–7-0.0434%6 Jun
dust29–13-0.0222%5 Jun
mirage16–130.0511%5 Jun
ancient10–130.0314%5 Jun
dust28–130.0518%5 Jun
mirage15–15-0.0521%5 Jun
cache11–13-0.0618%25 May
cache13–8-0.0127%25 May
mirage3–130.0412%24 May
ancient13–10-0.0611%19 May
anubis1–13-0.0923%19 May
inferno13–10-0.0318%19 May
mirage7–130.0017%19 May
cache9–13-0.017%18 May
mirage7–13-0.0512%18 May
overpass13–10-0.0022%18 May
nuke13–11-0.0211%17 May
mirage6–13-0.096%15 May
train8–130.0322%15 May
overpass10–13-0.0118%15 May
nuke10–130.0122%15 May
inferno5–13-0.019%15 May
vertigo13–6-0.0012%15 May
cache13–20.009%15 May
cache13–2-0.0125%15 May
mirage11–13-0.0124%15 May
mirage11–13-0.0516%9 May
dust210–13-0.0317%9 May
inferno3–13-0.0718%4 May
cache13–5-0.0314%4 May
cache4–13-0.1119%4 May
cache13–6-0.0027%4 May
cache13–10-0.076%30 Apr
cache10–13-0.0214%30 Apr
cache13–9-0.0124%30 Apr
dust213–11-0.0130%24 Apr
anubis13–60.0210%24 Apr
dust28–13-0.095%21 Apr
overpass13–11-0.0630%21 Apr
dust213–90.027%21 Apr
ancient6–13-0.0613%21 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0811%21 Apr
inferno6–13-0.0313%21 Apr
nuke13–5-0.018%21 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0313%21 Apr
inferno3–13-0.0129%21 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0226%20 Apr
nuke15–15-0.0517%17 Apr
mirage13–3-0.0237%12 Apr
overpass11–30.0314%12 Apr
nuke8–13-0.0427%12 Apr
inferno13–10.0014%12 Apr
inferno13–10-0.0121%12 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0314%5 Feb
ancient13–6-0.0212%5 Feb
nuke6–13-0.0910%5 Feb
inferno13–8-0.0322%1 Feb
mirage5–13-0.0025%1 Feb
overpass3–13-0.0639%1 Feb
nuke12–12-0.0411%2 Jan
ancient5–10.1513%15 Nov
ancient0–4-0.050%15 Nov
nuke8–13-0.0716%13 Nov
mirage13–10-0.0718%10 Nov
dust213–4-0.0416%10 Nov
overpass6–13-0.0126%10 Nov
mirage16–140.0520%30 Sept
overpass13–6-0.0422%30 Sept
dust213–60.0524%25 Sept
mirage5–13-0.0631%24 Sept
mirage13–10-0.0513%21 Sept
mirage13–11-0.0614%21 Sept
dust27–13-0.0317%13 Sept
ancient9–20.0716%13 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →