deez tyson

deez tyson — CS2 Stats

US76561198012884936[U:1:52619208]Steam profile ↗

1,537Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,220Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,458 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate70.0%51.9%
Shot accuracy8.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio2.111.08
Match win rate38.2%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdeez tysonFACEITLevel 10 · 2,458 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning73
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62362Last 10062%Win rateWLLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.6
Aggression9.3
Utility6.4
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.3
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time531ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy31.5%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 36.0% → last ⅓ avg 31.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — anubis 13–8
132Biggest win — dust2
8Longest win streak
712In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA27161159%0.04
dust2S2013765%0.05
anubisS139469%0.05
ancientA127558%0.06
nukeA106460%0.04
cacheB63350%0.05
overpassA53260%0.06
train43175%0.08
palacio110100%0.09
golden110100%0.12
inferno1010%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

230,616Lifetime kills
2.11K/D · Top 5% of Level 10 players
5,022Matches
38.2%Match win rate
70.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
8.0%Shot accuracy
15,940MVPs
2,644Hours (in match)
4,205Bombs planted
2,351Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47139,720
AWP11,698
Tec-93,445
SSG 083,114
MP92,580

Lifetime map wins

9,016dust2
3,009nuke
2,707inferno
2,356train
1,411vertigo
763cbble
605office
146lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

604Matches
57%Win rate
1.66Avg K/D
93.9ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10750%1.4420.5
Anubis8770%2.0921.5
Dust28455%1.4918.9
Nuke6458%1.6820.7
Ancient5958%1.6620.8
Overpass3148%1.5220.5
Train2673%1.8620.2
Cache944%1.3919.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.1%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
536msReaction time
48.0%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
13.55Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–50.1039%28 Aug
cache10–130.0324%23 Aug
anubis9–130.0322%23 Aug
dust213–60.0135%23 Aug
dust28–13-0.0435%21 Aug
cache11–130.0230%18 Aug
dust213–50.1547%16 Aug
mirage9–20.0845%16 Aug
dust213–50.0227%14 Aug
mirage9–130.0025%13 Aug
nuke13–70.1135%1 Aug
dust213–50.0836%1 Aug
mirage7–130.0142%31 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0032%31 Jul
nuke7–130.0226%22 Jul
anubis6–130.0229%15 Jul
cache13–50.1436%10 Jul
dust211–13-0.0033%10 Jul
cache13–80.0438%10 Jul
cache13–40.0327%10 Jul
mirage13–110.0638%18 Jun
anubis13–40.0832%10 Jun
dust211–13-0.0026%4 May
dust28–13-0.0332%1 May
cache12–120.0333%28 Apr
dust29–13-0.0219%21 Apr
mirage16–130.1137%21 Apr
mirage13–8-0.0217%17 Apr
ancient8–130.0523%16 Apr
nuke16–120.0125%15 Apr
mirage6–13-0.0427%14 Apr
mirage19–150.0236%14 Apr
anubis13–80.1930%8 Apr
anubis13–50.1324%8 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0132%7 Apr
overpass13–70.0732%2 Apr
dust211–130.0232%2 Apr
anubis13–110.0536%30 Mar
dust213–110.0530%22 Mar
ancient13–60.1429%20 Mar
dust213–20.1324%19 Mar
dust213–50.0029%10 Mar
anubis13–110.0228%22 Feb
dust213–5-0.0122%22 Feb
mirage13–90.0826%19 Feb
anubis10–130.0428%18 Feb
nuke13–60.1129%16 Feb
mirage16–140.0431%13 Feb
overpass11–130.0138%10 Feb
mirage13–70.1236%7 Feb
ancient13–80.0925%7 Feb
anubis13–90.0625%4 Feb
mirage2–13-0.0325%2 Feb
dust213–40.1631%2 Feb
anubis13–30.0143%2 Feb
nuke13–90.0735%30 Jan
mirage11–130.0930%30 Jan
anubis16–120.0134%17 Jan
anubis13–60.0528%10 Jan
ancient13–70.0425%10 Jan
mirage11–130.0225%10 Jan
palacio13–110.0934%5 Jan
golden13–40.1242%5 Jan
mirage13–110.0346%3 Jan
nuke7–13-0.0423%3 Jan
dust213–100.1341%3 Jan
train11–130.0334%31 Dec
ancient9–130.0436%18 Dec
nuke13–90.0827%10 Dec
ancient13–40.0317%9 Dec
ancient13–50.0531%9 Dec
mirage13–80.0433%8 Dec
ancient13–90.0736%7 Dec
ancient13–40.0833%7 Dec
overpass10–130.0846%7 Dec
mirage10–130.0825%4 Dec
inferno11–130.0121%3 Dec
ancient8–130.0319%3 Dec
mirage7–130.0314%1 Dec
train13–50.0734%1 Dec
mirage13–70.0931%30 Nov
overpass13–60.0320%30 Nov
dust216–130.0951%30 Nov
mirage13–50.0641%29 Nov
train13–50.0738%26 Nov
nuke8–13-0.0267%20 Nov
nuke13–70.0744%14 Nov
mirage13–80.0634%12 Nov
mirage13–40.1545%11 Nov
ancient9–130.0148%9 Nov
dust213–90.0643%9 Nov
overpass13–60.1329%9 Nov
mirage13–8-0.0240%8 Nov
mirage11–130.0422%7 Nov
mirage15–150.0637%7 Nov
mirage9–130.0331%6 Nov
train13–30.1340%25 Oct
dust28–130.0335%23 Oct
nuke7–130.0258%22 Oct
ancient14–160.0363%16 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →