la peace

la peace — CS2 Stats

76561198007932728[U:1:47667000]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,082Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating23,594Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10437 of 55672 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,289 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGla peaceFACEITLevel 10 · 3,289 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,594 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning67
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT64351Last 10064%Win rateWLLLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression9.1
Utility6.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time536ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.29Best rating — inferno 13–3
130Biggest win — ancient
7Longest win streak
56In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 58% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA26151158%0.04
ancientS2014670%0.03
infernoA1911858%0.04
dust2A117464%0.02
overpassS75271%0.04
anubisS64267%-0.01
nuke43175%0.10
agency32167%0.05
cache110100%0.03
jura110100%0.16
train1010%0.13
vertigo110100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (58% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,685Matches
54%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
77.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient58056%1.2516.5
Mirage47751%1.2416.7
Anubis35854%1.2716.5
Inferno23564%1.4216.8
Overpass19057%1.3216.8
Dust212849%1.1716.4
Nuke12656%1.3216.6
Vertigo6050%1.1617.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
535msReaction time
26.3%T opening success
67.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
5.86HE damage / grenade
14.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.2828% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.0728%5 Aug
mirage9–130.0223%5 Aug
mirage9–130.0833%4 Aug
mirage2–9-0.0317%4 Aug
cache13–60.0325%4 Aug
mirage13–40.0520%4 Aug
dust213–50.0118%3 Aug
mirage13–30.0821%28 Jul
inferno13–30.2926%27 Jul
dust213–50.0928%27 Jul
inferno3–130.0122%24 Jul
inferno9–130.0213%3 May
overpass13–40.1653%24 Apr
mirage13–70.1212%24 Apr
mirage16–120.0021%20 Apr
mirage4–13-0.0227%19 Apr
inferno13–50.0830%18 Apr
ancient13–80.0322%7 Apr
nuke16–130.0215%31 Mar
ancient13–90.0017%12 Mar
dust20–6-0.0825%12 Mar
dust213–6-0.0317%16 Feb
ancient8–130.0437%4 Feb
ancient4–13-0.0730%25 Jan
inferno11–130.0213%24 Jan
ancient10–130.010%13 Jan
ancient4–13-0.0417%12 Jan
overpass13–5-0.0026%31 Dec
agency8–13-0.0118%30 Dec
mirage13–8-0.0237%30 Dec
inferno13–40.0844%10 Dec
overpass11–13-0.0216%16 Nov
ancient13–90.1123%3 Nov
ancient13–80.0328%28 Oct
inferno17–190.0329%28 Oct
inferno13–110.0323%14 Oct
mirage13–11-0.0125%17 Sept
inferno16–140.0324%12 Sept
mirage13–70.0632%28 Aug
inferno13–30.0210%24 Aug
inferno13–100.0035%22 Aug
overpass9–130.0041%18 Aug
inferno10–13-0.0135%12 Aug
dust29–130.0522%5 Aug
mirage13–90.0623%5 Aug
mirage13–80.0331%4 Aug
mirage10–130.0236%1 Aug
dust213–70.0324%29 Jul
overpass13–110.0419%29 Jul
nuke9–130.0634%24 Jul
ancient13–50.0923%18 Jul
inferno2–13-0.0234%15 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0630%4 Jul
ancient16–120.0222%11 Jun
agency13–80.1324%11 Jun
jura13–40.1620%11 Jun
agency13–100.0332%11 Jun
mirage9–130.0125%1 Jun
ancient13–8-0.025%29 May
mirage13–4-0.0150%29 May
mirage17–190.0324%28 May
mirage13–100.0230%28 May
mirage10–130.0526%23 May
ancient13–10-0.0030%7 Apr
inferno13–70.0020%7 Apr
overpass9–10.1329%3 Apr
inferno13–10.1524%3 Apr
inferno13–4-0.0118%25 Mar
ancient13–110.0631%25 Mar
dust213–16-0.0221%22 Mar
mirage13–90.1825%5 Feb
mirage13–60.0923%5 Feb
mirage16–190.0328%12 Jan
anubis13–60.0620%3 Jan
dust213–90.0147%21 Dec
anubis13–20.0114%27 Nov
mirage8–130.0228%21 Nov
mirage7–13-0.0230%19 Nov
dust27–13-0.0724%19 Nov
train10–130.1335%16 Nov
ancient11–130.0326%11 Nov
inferno11–13-0.0225%10 Oct
anubis10–13-0.0727%9 Oct
ancient13–40.0213%8 Oct
ancient13–60.0313%7 Oct
vertigo13–100.0024%6 Oct
nuke6–00.2228%6 Oct
overpass13–5-0.0321%6 Oct
inferno8–13-0.0824%6 Oct
dust213–40.1121%5 Oct
mirage13–40.0222%3 Oct
ancient13–10.0615%3 Oct
ancient12–120.0010%3 Oct
dust213–20.0744%3 Oct
ancient13–20.0422%3 Oct
mirage13–20.0833%3 Oct
nuke13–30.0817%3 Oct
anubis13–3-0.0322%3 Oct
ancient13–00.1136%3 Oct
anubis13–20.0523%27 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →