Ryan Gosling — CS2 Stats

76561197996903346[U:1:36637618]

562Tracked matches46%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.7 Learning
Premier CS Rating4,616Grey band · top ~80.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42775 of 55621 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRyan GoslingPREMIER4,616 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning55
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40582Last 10040%Win rateLTWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.0
Aggression6.8
Utility2.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 661ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning5.5
Utility2.5
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact3.8

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time675ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 729ms → last ⅓ avg 675ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — inferno 9–3
132Biggest win — cache
5Longest win streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 20% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB28131546%-0.01
mirageD2041620%-0.01
dust2C1761135%0.01
infernoB126650%-0.01
ancientB63350%0.01
cacheS65183%0.04
overpassD62433%0.01
anubis3030%0.04
alpine1010%0.07
vertigo110100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
661msReaction time
32.3%T opening success
44.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
0.7%Flash assists
4.16HE damage / grenade
3.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0146° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6058% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.1874 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–130.0110%30 Aug
nuke15–150.0412%30 Aug
nuke13–50.0518%16 Aug
ancient13–16-0.0111%15 Aug
nuke5–13-0.0516%13 Aug
nuke13–10-0.019%27 Jul
cache13–110.1111%27 Jul
cache13–10-0.006%26 Jul
mirage7–13-0.029%26 Jul
cache13–70.1012%26 Jul
nuke10–130.047%25 Jul
anubis7–130.1012%25 Jul
ancient13–60.0419%24 Jul
ancient13–110.045%23 Jul
cache13–20.0430%23 Jul
nuke13–80.0211%20 Jul
cache13–60.0710%19 Jul
dust215–150.079%19 Jul
dust210–130.0416%19 Jul
mirage16–120.099%19 Jul
cache3–13-0.0814%4 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0320%4 Jul
alpine10–130.0714%4 Jul
dust23–13-0.0615%28 Jun
dust214–160.0124%24 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0513%24 Jun
vertigo13–11-0.0716%6 Jun
nuke13–11-0.063%6 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0318%17 May
inferno6–13-0.088%15 May
mirage10–130.0110%2 May
mirage13–11-0.029%21 Mar
dust213–100.0216%17 Mar
overpass5–130.0113%17 Mar
nuke16–14-0.006%15 Mar
inferno9–30.1810%15 Mar
ancient11–130.0313%8 Mar
nuke5–13-0.0515%8 Mar
mirage9–130.057%8 Mar
nuke13–50.052%8 Mar
mirage3–130.0112%8 Mar
mirage6–130.023%8 Mar
anubis3–13-0.075%7 Mar
mirage6–13-0.019%7 Mar
overpass10–130.004%7 Mar
dust29–13-0.0614%7 Mar
overpass9–13-0.0411%7 Mar
inferno13–30.0013%4 Mar
inferno13–8-0.048%28 Feb
dust27–130.0415%28 Feb
mirage13–80.034%28 Feb
nuke2–13-0.058%28 Feb
nuke16–130.0615%28 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0014%28 Feb
nuke14–16-0.0211%22 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0417%22 Feb
dust22–13-0.016%21 Feb
mirage11–13-0.035%21 Feb
ancient13–50.028%21 Feb
mirage8–13-0.0115%21 Feb
overpass6–13-0.0814%21 Feb
dust216–130.019%13 Feb
anubis9–130.099%10 Feb
nuke5–130.028%9 Feb
nuke13–40.037%8 Feb
mirage10–13-0.035%8 Feb
ancient8–13-0.0610%8 Feb
dust213–3-0.015%8 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0315%8 Feb
inferno6–13-0.0111%8 Feb
dust27–13-0.0015%8 Feb
nuke8–13-0.0513%7 Feb
nuke8–13-0.018%7 Feb
dust213–6-0.0224%7 Feb
nuke13–80.0211%7 Feb
mirage12–16-0.0116%7 Feb
nuke13–8-0.048%3 Feb
mirage13–11-0.013%3 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0713%1 Feb
dust213–6-0.0117%1 Feb
nuke8–13-0.066%31 Jan
dust213–70.0423%31 Jan
dust26–130.0618%31 Jan
mirage10–13-0.0616%31 Jan
dust21–130.0424%31 Jan
inferno11–13-0.0119%31 Jan
inferno6–13-0.0731%31 Jan
nuke13–100.0312%30 Jan
overpass13–60.0328%30 Jan
nuke13–70.0325%30 Jan
mirage5–13-0.1027%30 Jan
inferno13–5-0.0313%29 Jan
nuke2–13-0.126%29 Jan
inferno13–8-0.012%28 Jan
overpass13–80.1218%28 Jan
inferno11–130.0026%28 Jan
inferno16–120.0610%28 Jan
dust29–130.0223%28 Jan
nuke13–100.067%27 Jan
nuke9–130.0217%27 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →