Kamikazekater

Kamikazekater — CS2 Stats

DE76561198800742793[U:1:840477065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,242Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.2 Developing
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKamikazekaterFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim38
Positioning45
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51454Last 10051%Win rateWLLLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim3.8
Aggression5.5
Utility5.4
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 653ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.8
Positioning4.5
Utility5.4
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time656ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 688ms → last ⅓ avg 656ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — dust2 13–4
131Biggest win — nuke
10Longest win streak
57In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 25nukeWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2516964%-0.00
mirageB22101245%0.01
infernoB157847%-0.00
ancientB158753%0.01
nukeC125742%-0.01
anubisA74357%-0.02
overpass2020%-0.03
cache1010%-0.05
warden110100%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

13Matches
23%Win rate
0.55Avg K/D
ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke250%1.1010.5
Anubis20%0.273.5
Ancient1100%1.148.0
Overpass10%0.569.0
Mirage10%0.4810.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
653msReaction time
30.8%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
12.46HE damage / grenade
6.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0975% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.8396% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–5-0.015%28 Aug
nuke9–13-0.077%28 Aug
dust26–130.0411%23 Aug
nuke9–13-0.106%22 Aug
dust28–13-0.0413%22 Aug
mirage14–160.0114%19 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0814%18 Aug
dust213–6-0.0511%17 Aug
inferno13–70.0012%6 Aug
mirage13–100.024%21 Jul
dust215–15-0.0121%5 Jul
mirage10–130.0310%5 Jul
ancient13–90.018%5 Jul
nuke13–20.0213%5 Jul
ancient13–10-0.049%4 Jul
cache12–12-0.0522%4 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0414%26 May
dust213–30.0823%12 Apr
inferno8–80.0113%12 Apr
inferno13–5-0.0016%12 Apr
dust213–90.015%9 Apr
anubis4–13-0.046%6 Apr
dust213–7-0.0311%6 Apr
ancient13–70.0116%6 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0213%4 Apr
anubis2–130.0113%4 Apr
ancient13–110.037%3 Apr
mirage9–13-0.055%3 Apr
inferno8–13-0.063%1 Apr
ancient13–7-0.0211%1 Apr
ancient8–130.0310%31 Mar
nuke13–10.0913%31 Mar
mirage13–80.0517%28 Mar
warden13–6-0.088%20 Mar
mirage3–13-0.0515%18 Mar
inferno13–8-0.0314%18 Mar
dust26–13-0.0215%18 Mar
mirage9–130.0310%17 Mar
inferno10–130.0219%16 Mar
overpass9–13-0.025%16 Mar
ancient9–130.0010%15 Mar
mirage9–130.0417%13 Mar
anubis13–9-0.036%13 Mar
nuke13–90.0413%13 Mar
overpass11–13-0.0421%12 Mar
dust26–13-0.0011%11 Mar
dust213–80.0112%11 Mar
mirage9–130.0315%10 Mar
ancient8–130.0115%10 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0118%9 Mar
dust216–13-0.0412%7 Mar
mirage13–80.1115%7 Mar
mirage8–13-0.055%6 Mar
dust213–40.1112%4 Mar
nuke6–13-0.0314%4 Mar
mirage16–12-0.0213%2 Mar
dust213–9-0.048%2 Mar
dust213–20.0217%2 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0616%1 Mar
mirage13–10.0514%1 Mar
mirage8–13-0.028%26 Feb
inferno4–13-0.0115%21 Feb
ancient13–70.009%21 Feb
anubis13–7-0.0117%21 Feb
inferno10–130.0612%21 Feb
ancient9–13-0.0214%19 Feb
mirage16–120.0412%13 Feb
anubis13–20.039%13 Feb
dust213–70.0212%13 Feb
inferno16–14-0.0811%11 Feb
inferno11–13-0.0116%11 Feb
dust211–13-0.0814%10 Feb
ancient6–13-0.0214%10 Feb
nuke11–130.0215%10 Feb
ancient11–13-0.0313%10 Feb
dust213–70.0516%10 Feb
inferno15–150.008%9 Feb
mirage13–80.0116%9 Feb
mirage13–10-0.0114%9 Feb
nuke13–100.0418%9 Feb
ancient0–80.0228%9 Feb
dust213–80.0016%9 Feb
dust21–13-0.0320%9 Feb
dust213–70.0918%9 Feb
ancient13–50.057%9 Feb
inferno13–20.1112%9 Feb
inferno13–11-0.0417%8 Feb
anubis13–30.0117%8 Feb
inferno13–50.0717%7 Feb
mirage13–90.0814%7 Feb
nuke13–60.0113%6 Feb
dust213–11-0.0214%6 Feb
mirage13–40.0017%6 Feb
dust211–13-0.0712%6 Feb
ancient13–40.0718%6 Feb
nuke13–16-0.0316%6 Feb
mirage9–13-0.0116%4 Feb
dust25–13-0.049%3 Feb
anubis7–13-0.0914%2 Feb
dust213–110.0215%2 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →