k4c

k4c — CS2 Stats

GB76561198198406890[U:1:238141162]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,480Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,561Purple band · top ~14.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25110 of 54717 tracked
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGk4cFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER18,561 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning55
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56413Last 10056%Win rateWWLLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.0
Utility5.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels4.0

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time587ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — anubis 13–8
132Biggest win — inferno
6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
1210In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A27161159%0.01
mirageB168850%0.00
nukeB147750%0.02
anubisS129375%0.00
ancientS128467%0.01
cacheB115645%-0.01
infernoC83538%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6Matches
33%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.6%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
590msReaction time
41.3%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
8.23HE damage / grenade
4.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6323% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–140.0020%30 Aug
dust213–10-0.019%30 Aug
cache9–130.0016%29 Aug
dust212–16-0.0113%29 Aug
dust216–13-0.0220%29 Aug
mirage13–40.0111%29 Aug
dust211–13-0.0120%29 Aug
mirage4–130.0830%28 Aug
dust210–13-0.0313%28 Aug
dust211–13-0.0414%28 Aug
anubis13–80.1210%27 Aug
mirage13–11-0.062%27 Aug
nuke8–13-0.059%27 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0613%26 Aug
dust213–60.0321%26 Aug
dust213–6-0.0426%25 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0011%25 Aug
nuke16–140.018%24 Aug
anubis13–50.0316%24 Aug
cache13–110.018%23 Aug
ancient14–16-0.006%21 Aug
inferno13–7-0.039%21 Aug
dust29–13-0.0120%21 Aug
dust213–80.0620%20 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0313%20 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0416%19 Aug
cache11–13-0.0112%19 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0418%19 Aug
dust213–50.0519%18 Aug
mirage13–110.0122%18 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0414%17 Aug
ancient13–110.0118%17 Aug
dust213–100.0113%16 Aug
mirage13–80.078%16 Aug
anubis13–90.017%31 Jul
ancient8–13-0.068%31 Jul
dust28–130.059%29 Jul
cache11–13-0.0618%29 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0120%29 Jul
ancient13–100.0315%29 Jul
dust27–13-0.0714%28 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0020%28 Jul
mirage13–60.0712%27 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0513%27 Jul
anubis13–100.0114%27 Jul
nuke10–130.099%26 Jul
anubis13–110.0615%26 Jul
ancient13–5-0.009%26 Jul
ancient13–80.0113%26 Jul
nuke13–100.0213%26 Jul
ancient13–90.0614%26 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0425%25 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0715%25 Jul
dust213–90.0211%25 Jul
cache4–130.0120%25 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0116%25 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0017%24 Jul
dust28–13-0.0023%24 Jul
cache13–8-0.0115%24 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0010%24 Jul
anubis13–60.0722%24 Jul
dust213–50.0924%24 Jul
nuke10–130.0713%23 Jul
mirage16–14-0.0212%23 Jul
dust213–90.0329%23 Jul
nuke13–100.0712%23 Jul
dust213–80.0624%22 Jul
mirage6–13-0.063%22 Jul
ancient16–140.0111%22 Jul
dust29–130.0120%21 Jul
nuke14–160.0315%21 Jul
cache13–8-0.063%21 Jul
nuke13–50.1023%21 Jul
dust213–11-0.0016%21 Jul
dust213–40.063%21 Jul
mirage1–13-0.0513%20 Jul
cache8–13-0.0116%20 Jul
ancient15–150.018%19 Jul
ancient9–13-0.059%19 Jul
dust22–13-0.039%19 Jul
inferno13–20.0715%19 Jul
inferno2–13-0.0730%18 Jul
dust213–50.0712%18 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0622%18 Jul
dust213–2-0.035%18 Jul
inferno15–150.0113%18 Jul
nuke8–13-0.049%16 Jul
nuke16–120.047%16 Jul
cache8–13-0.0612%16 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0113%15 Jul
ancient13–110.0914%15 Jul
mirage13–40.1021%15 Jul
nuke13–20.0216%15 Jul
dust213–50.0415%15 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0312%15 Jul
cache13–30.1114%15 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0819%15 Jul
anubis13–7-0.0321%15 Jul
dust29–130.0718%14 Jul
mirage13–90.0212%14 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →