dog

dog — CS2 Stats

CA76561198160692454[U:1:200426726]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,727Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,437Purple band · top ~14.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25532 of 54957 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,404 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdogFACEITLevel 7 · 1,404 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,437 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning63
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50446Last 10050%Win rateLWWLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.1
Aggression8.4
Utility5.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.3
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time607ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.26Best rating — inferno 9–0
133Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
712In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A25151060%0.02
mirageB24111346%0.03
infernoC156940%0.02
nukeS139469%0.04
ancientB105550%0.00
cacheD72529%0.03
anubis41325%0.04
overpass21150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

418Matches
50%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.8ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5347%1.2318.7
Dust23741%1.1216.5
Anubis2948%1.2617.4
Inferno2752%1.0616.2
Ancient2352%1.1117.8
Nuke1747%0.9715.9
Train425%1.2018.3
Overpass367%1.6920.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
85.5%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
618msReaction time
41.5%T opening success
62.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
12.17HE damage / grenade
9.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–130.0418%20 Aug
mirage13–40.0324%19 Aug
dust213–90.0818%19 Aug
cache5–130.0317%17 Aug
dust213–70.0120%17 Aug
ancient12–14-0.0121%16 Aug
nuke13–90.0123%16 Aug
mirage13–70.0525%15 Aug
ancient13–90.0728%15 Aug
ancient13–80.0317%13 Aug
nuke14–16-0.0316%13 Aug
inferno7–9-0.078%11 Aug
inferno9–00.2624%11 Aug
mirage8–130.0419%11 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0114%10 Aug
mirage15–15-0.0219%9 Aug
anubis9–130.0016%9 Aug
ancient16–140.0214%8 Aug
dust213–30.0930%8 Aug
mirage8–130.0123%3 Aug
dust213–160.0525%2 Aug
cache7–130.0521%2 Aug
dust213–100.0517%2 Aug
nuke13–90.0323%24 Jul
inferno8–8-0.0120%22 Jul
mirage13–90.0826%22 Jul
mirage13–70.0415%15 Jul
mirage13–70.0427%15 Jul
inferno6–9-0.0114%15 Jul
dust28–130.0315%15 Jul
nuke13–100.0322%15 Jul
cache13–60.0953%15 Jul
inferno8–80.0626%14 Jul
inferno3–9-0.2325%14 Jul
cache15–15-0.0334%14 Jul
inferno9–60.0519%14 Jul
mirage13–70.0531%14 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0132%14 Jul
anubis11–130.0326%14 Jul
mirage13–160.0112%13 Jul
dust211–130.0327%13 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0326%13 Jul
nuke13–100.0324%13 Jul
dust213–80.0416%12 Jul
mirage10–13-0.098%12 Jul
mirage12–160.0518%12 Jul
nuke13–100.0415%11 Jul
mirage13–100.0122%11 Jul
anubis13–90.0622%11 Jul
inferno4–9-0.0926%10 Jul
nuke5–9-0.0413%10 Jul
dust21–13-0.0213%10 Jul
nuke16–140.0123%10 Jul
cache13–50.0419%9 Jul
mirage11–130.0220%9 Jul
dust28–13-0.0122%9 Jul
nuke13–100.0814%9 Jul
inferno7–9-0.1015%9 Jul
cache7–13-0.0019%8 Jul
dust23–13-0.0726%8 Jul
dust213–100.0310%7 Jul
mirage13–40.1444%7 Jul
cache11–130.0726%7 Jul
dust213–16-0.0131%6 Jul
mirage13–30.1021%2 Jul
overpass7–13-0.0318%25 Jun
inferno8–8-0.0220%25 Jun
ancient13–70.0522%24 Jun
dust213–60.0520%24 Jun
dust213–110.0235%24 Jun
overpass13–70.1128%24 Jun
dust28–13-0.0227%23 Jun
mirage16–120.0642%22 Jun
dust211–130.0217%22 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0026%22 Jun
inferno13–40.1444%18 Jun
mirage13–16-0.0416%17 Jun
nuke13–70.1928%16 Jun
dust216–120.0720%16 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0211%16 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0421%16 Jun
inferno13–110.0430%16 Jun
dust28–13-0.0221%16 Jun
ancient4–13-0.0223%15 Jun
ancient4–130.0028%15 Jun
dust213–110.0632%15 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0714%15 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0320%15 Jun
inferno9–60.2034%15 Jun
dust213–110.0627%15 Jun
mirage13–160.0631%14 Jun
dust213–9-0.0326%14 Jun
nuke9–30.1113%13 Jun
dust213–30.0125%13 Jun
mirage9–130.0122%13 Jun
inferno13–30.0315%13 Jun
dust216–140.0032%12 Jun
nuke11–130.0121%12 Jun
nuke15–150.0221%12 Jun
dust213–50.1123%12 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →