lucypeek

lucypeek — CS2 Stats

GR76561198125483836[U:1:165218108]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,337Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating15,821Purple band · top ~25.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32182 of 56428 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,284 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlucypeekFACEITLevel 5 · 1,284 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,821 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning56
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55405Last 10055%Win rateLLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression8.5
Utility4.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 646ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.6
Utility4.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time639ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 639ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — inferno 9–0
133Biggest win — dust2
11Longest win streak
L2Current streak
89In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA26151158%0.02
dust2A26161062%0.02
infernoC167944%-0.01
nukeB84450%0.01
cacheC83538%0.04
anubisC73443%0.01
ancientS75271%-0.00
overpass220100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

500Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
73.0ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4755%1.1815.7
Dust23447%1.2515.6
Anubis2955%1.1014.9
Inferno2646%1.0615.0
Ancient2250%1.0115.6
Nuke1650%1.1415.2
Train560%1.0315.6
Cache333%1.7322.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.7%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
646msReaction time
41.0%T opening success
46.4%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
2.0%Flash assists
6.29HE damage / grenade
13.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0333%26 Aug
anubis11–130.0219%20 Aug
mirage13–40.1027%19 Aug
dust213–90.0150%19 Aug
nuke13–90.0429%16 Aug
ancient13–8-0.0527%13 Aug
nuke14–16-0.0232%13 Aug
inferno7–9-0.0132%11 Aug
inferno9–00.2128%11 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0019%10 Aug
mirage15–15-0.0333%9 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0124%9 Aug
ancient16–140.0121%8 Aug
dust213–30.1825%8 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0229%3 Aug
dust213–16-0.0218%2 Aug
cache7–13-0.0126%2 Aug
dust213–10-0.0127%2 Aug
inferno8–8-0.0113%22 Jul
mirage13–90.0019%22 Jul
cache11–130.0721%21 Jul
cache13–50.0837%21 Jul
mirage9–130.0335%21 Jul
cache7–130.0233%21 Jul
mirage13–100.0526%19 Jul
dust27–2-0.0257%19 Jul
dust210–13-0.0150%18 Jul
dust213–110.0513%17 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0911%15 Jul
mirage13–70.1217%15 Jul
inferno6–9-0.0814%15 Jul
dust28–130.0617%15 Jul
nuke13–100.0529%15 Jul
cache13–6-0.0356%15 Jul
inferno8–8-0.1125%14 Jul
inferno3–9-0.0117%14 Jul
cache15–150.0227%14 Jul
inferno9–60.1133%14 Jul
mirage13–70.0523%14 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0321%14 Jul
anubis11–130.0026%14 Jul
mirage13–100.0322%13 Jul
mirage12–16-0.0219%12 Jul
nuke13–100.0316%11 Jul
mirage13–100.0119%11 Jul
anubis13–90.0117%11 Jul
inferno4–9-0.1521%10 Jul
nuke5–9-0.087%10 Jul
dust21–13-0.0235%10 Jul
cache13–50.1324%9 Jul
mirage11–130.0411%9 Jul
dust28–130.0116%9 Jul
dust23–13-0.0632%8 Jul
dust213–100.0118%7 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0219%7 Jul
cache11–130.0022%7 Jul
dust213–16-0.0121%6 Jul
ancient13–100.0519%6 Jul
overpass13–80.0418%5 Jul
nuke10–130.0621%4 Jul
mirage13–30.0323%2 Jul
anubis13–100.0321%30 Jun
mirage6–130.029%30 Jun
inferno13–30.0520%30 Jun
inferno8–8-0.0026%25 Jun
ancient13–70.0221%24 Jun
dust213–6-0.0023%24 Jun
dust213–11-0.0123%24 Jun
overpass13–70.0023%24 Jun
dust28–130.0333%23 Jun
mirage16–120.0114%22 Jun
dust211–130.0335%22 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0619%22 Jun
mirage11–130.0619%21 Jun
inferno13–110.0127%16 Jun
dust28–13-0.0426%16 Jun
ancient4–13-0.0611%15 Jun
ancient4–13-0.0119%15 Jun
inferno9–6-0.0918%15 Jun
dust213–110.018%15 Jun
mirage13–160.0417%14 Jun
dust213–9-0.0113%14 Jun
dust213–30.0133%13 Jun
mirage9–130.0721%13 Jun
dust213–50.1138%12 Jun
mirage16–140.0322%12 Jun
anubis9–13-0.0321%11 Jun
mirage13–70.0621%11 Jun
inferno4–9-0.0123%11 Jun
dust213–100.0554%11 Jun
anubis13–110.0521%10 Jun
ancient13–60.0221%9 Jun
dust213–100.0227%9 Jun
mirage13–100.0017%9 Jun
dust213–40.1428%9 Jun
inferno16–14-0.0424%8 Jun
dust213–9-0.0335%8 Jun
nuke13–4-0.0230%7 Jun
mirage13–60.0124%7 Jun
inferno9–30.0735%6 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →