Syni

Syni — CS2 Stats

76561198125881874[U:1:165616146]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,573Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,850Purple band · top ~9.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21858 of 54670 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSyniFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,850 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning42
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51445Last 10051%Win rateWWWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.7
Aggression5.5
Utility5.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch0.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 680ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time675ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 685ms → last ⅓ avg 675ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — mirage 13–7
130Biggest win — train
6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
38In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 44% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C36162044%-0.02
mirageB20101050%0.01
infernoB147750%-0.01
cacheS139469%-0.01
anubisA95456%0.00
ancient41325%0.00
nuke220100%0.05
train110100%-0.00
italy1010%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

631Matches
52%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
64.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage729%0.7412.4
Dust2743%0.8214.0
Anubis367%0.9514.0
Inferno250%0.5811.5
Nuke1100%1.007.0
Train10%0.315.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.5%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
680msReaction time
32.6%T opening success
34.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
8.99HE damage / grenade
9.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.606% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0227%5 Jul
cache5–1-0.0329%5 Jul
train13–0-0.0029%5 Jul
ancient9–130.0724%5 Jul
dust211–13-0.0318%5 Jul
cache13–2-0.0130%5 Jul
cache13–50.0917%5 Jul
nuke13–50.0746%5 Jul
italy3–13-0.0036%5 Jul
anubis13–40.0726%5 Jul
inferno14–160.0013%5 Jul
cache6–13-0.0944%5 Jul
dust213–9-0.040%5 Jul
cache13–90.0224%5 Jul
mirage13–9-0.0124%5 Jul
mirage3–130.0023%4 Jul
dust22–13-0.088%4 Jul
dust210–13-0.0426%13 Jun
cache6–13-0.0324%13 Jun
inferno10–1-0.0530%13 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0429%13 Jun
dust27–130.0239%13 Jun
mirage12–120.0140%7 Jun
dust211–130.0132%7 Jun
cache13–40.0432%7 Jun
dust212–12-0.0626%7 Jun
cache5–2-0.100%7 Jun
dust29–13-0.1211%6 Jun
cache12–12-0.0246%6 Jun
cache13–7-0.0132%10 May
cache13–100.0024%10 May
dust213–30.0121%10 May
cache13–50.0511%10 May
cache7–13-0.0318%10 May
inferno5–9-0.0329%21 Apr
mirage13–80.0839%21 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0723%19 Apr
dust25–130.0328%19 Apr
mirage6–13-0.0625%19 Apr
dust213–7-0.0216%19 Apr
mirage8–130.0429%19 Apr
dust213–30.0821%19 Apr
anubis12–16-0.0113%19 Apr
inferno13–30.0440%19 Apr
dust20–4-0.130%19 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0414%19 Apr
dust213–8-0.0811%19 Apr
dust215–15-0.0519%19 Apr
mirage16–13-0.0123%19 Apr
dust23–13-0.0911%19 Apr
dust213–5-0.0011%19 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0718%24 Mar
dust211–13-0.0411%24 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0131%24 Mar
anubis7–13-0.0431%24 Mar
dust213–9-0.0214%24 Mar
mirage16–130.0015%23 Mar
mirage16–12-0.0130%23 Mar
inferno9–130.0336%23 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0417%22 Mar
dust210–13-0.0221%22 Mar
anubis13–80.0110%22 Mar
dust22–13-0.0623%22 Mar
dust213–9-0.0027%22 Mar
mirage13–11-0.0126%22 Mar
anubis6–13-0.069%22 Mar
ancient10–130.0115%22 Mar
inferno13–3-0.0723%22 Mar
dust215–150.0825%22 Mar
mirage13–70.0020%22 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0121%22 Mar
dust29–13-0.0324%22 Mar
dust213–7-0.0116%21 Mar
dust213–9-0.0343%21 Mar
ancient13–11-0.0310%21 Mar
dust27–13-0.0237%20 Mar
dust213–10-0.0445%20 Mar
inferno13–7-0.0118%20 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0515%19 Mar
anubis13–9-0.0228%19 Mar
inferno13–90.0129%19 Mar
mirage13–70.1339%19 Mar
anubis13–100.0132%19 Mar
inferno11–130.0618%19 Mar
mirage9–130.0326%19 Mar
inferno2–13-0.0019%19 Mar
dust29–13-0.0830%19 Mar
anubis13–110.1023%18 Mar
mirage13–50.0630%18 Mar
dust213–30.0422%18 Mar
inferno13–6-0.0111%15 Mar
mirage13–90.0522%15 Mar
dust213–70.0721%15 Mar
dust213–160.0025%15 Mar
mirage2–13-0.0326%15 Mar
inferno13–4-0.0023%15 Mar
dust211–13-0.0216%15 Mar
dust213–30.0032%15 Mar
dust213–10-0.017%15 Mar
dust213–5-0.0222%15 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →