HATTORI HANZO

HATTORI HANZO — CS2 Stats

76561198124359479[U:1:164093751]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,974Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidAggressive Rifler
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning57
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43507Last 10043%Win rateTLTWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression8.3
Utility6.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time577ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — ancient 13–7
130Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
59In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 27% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D2671927%0.02
cacheC2281436%0.03
ancientC125742%0.04
nukeA95456%0.02
trainB84450%0.01
anubisS76186%0.03
mirageB63350%-0.00
infernoS64267%0.01
vertigo41325%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,053Matches
54%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
77.4ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7056%0.9816.3
Anubis6461%0.9815.2
Ancient6456%0.9414.4
Dust26244%0.8514.1
Train3060%1.1716.4
Overpass3053%0.9715.5
Vertigo3050%1.1815.7
Mirage2642%0.7312.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
583msReaction time
37.9%T opening success
51.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
9.44HE damage / grenade
8.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.8835% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0124%24 Aug
ancient1–50.0233%23 Aug
ancient12–12-0.0315%23 Aug
ancient13–10-0.048%22 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0530%22 Aug
cache0–80.0414%22 Aug
dust24–13-0.0426%22 Aug
anubis13–50.1222%22 Aug
dust211–13-0.0223%20 Aug
dust213–9-0.0224%15 Aug
ancient13–40.0925%15 Aug
nuke13–60.0220%15 Aug
ancient13–70.2032%15 Aug
nuke13–90.0426%14 Aug
ancient11–130.0821%13 Aug
nuke9–130.0024%13 Aug
cache13–100.0526%13 Aug
mirage13–50.0240%13 Aug
train13–5-0.0222%13 Aug
train0–6-0.0625%12 Aug
train3–13-0.0736%12 Aug
inferno13–2-0.0031%10 Aug
cache11–130.0433%10 Aug
dust22–90.0660%10 Aug
cache11–130.0124%9 Aug
cache2–13-0.0733%28 Jul
dust213–20.0827%25 Jul
inferno13–60.0417%25 Jul
inferno13–110.1228%24 Jul
anubis9–13-0.0015%24 Jul
anubis13–110.0531%22 Jul
dust26–130.0532%18 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0217%17 Jul
mirage13–00.087%17 Jul
dust213–10-0.0122%16 Jul
mirage13–110.0118%13 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0414%12 Jul
dust25–13-0.0819%12 Jul
ancient10–130.0614%10 Jul
anubis13–8-0.0343%7 Jul
cache13–110.0744%6 Jul
anubis13–50.0629%6 Jul
vertigo13–8-0.0132%1 Jul
nuke13–40.0712%1 Jul
cache13–80.0715%1 Jul
cache13–5-0.0125%1 Jul
dust211–130.1024%30 Jun
nuke13–110.0633%30 Jun
train2–90.0037%29 Jun
dust29–130.0720%28 Jun
cache6–130.0225%27 Jun
vertigo12–12-0.0217%27 Jun
dust211–130.0723%27 Jun
cache9–130.0337%26 Jun
cache13–30.0130%26 Jun
dust24–130.0227%25 Jun
cache10–130.0119%25 Jun
ancient10–130.0517%25 Jun
cache13–60.1226%25 Jun
nuke5–13-0.0118%24 Jun
dust211–13-0.0134%24 Jun
dust25–13-0.0313%24 Jun
cache9–13-0.0044%24 Jun
dust25–130.0127%23 Jun
dust213–10.1719%23 Jun
dust28–130.0118%21 Jun
cache12–120.0725%21 Jun
anubis13–3-0.0227%21 Jun
dust213–70.0738%21 Jun
inferno12–12-0.0415%21 Jun
train13–60.0428%19 Jun
nuke13–8-0.0239%19 Jun
inferno13–4-0.068%19 Jun
train12–120.0216%19 Jun
dust28–13-0.0324%19 Jun
cache11–13-0.0219%18 Jun
train13–20.0917%18 Jun
train13–50.0432%17 Jun
cache1–4-0.0450%13 Jun
dust29–13-0.0523%12 Jun
cache8–13-0.0223%11 Jun
dust27–130.0326%11 Jun
mirage4–13-0.0525%11 Jun
cache13–60.1121%11 Jun
vertigo5–13-0.0011%9 Jun
ancient10–130.0419%9 Jun
cache2–13-0.099%9 Jun
vertigo11–13-0.0414%7 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0320%7 Jun
dust213–8-0.0336%7 Jun
dust212–12-0.0123%6 Jun
ancient13–80.0316%6 Jun
cache6–130.1120%5 Jun
nuke10–130.0824%4 Jun
dust213–80.1121%3 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0420%3 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0528%3 Jun
anubis16–130.0326%3 Jun
dust28–13-0.0225%3 Jun
cache5–00.1225%3 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →