walrus-N — CS2 Stats

76561198053199479[U:1:92933751]

2,455Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating22,549Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12949 of 53197 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,276 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwalrus-NFACEITLevel 10 · 2,276 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,549 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning46
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46522Last 10046%Win rateWLLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.6
Aggression4.4
Utility5.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning4.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time570ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–4
130Biggest win — nuke
3Longest win streak
812In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 78% over 9infernoWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB26141254%0.02
nukeD1861233%-0.00
infernoD1441029%0.00
ancientA148657%0.00
dust2C146843%-0.00
anubisS97278%0.01
overpass2020%-0.10
train2020%-0.02
cache110100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,825Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
76.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45854%1.1215.1
Dust225848%1.0914.7
Ancient23151%1.0715.6
Inferno21748%1.0915.3
Anubis20152%1.0814.9
Nuke11444%1.0415.4
Vertigo5273%0.9614.0
Overpass4643%0.8914.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
586msReaction time
23.4%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
6.09HE damage / grenade
14.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.4105% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–100.0418%29 Aug
nuke1–13-0.0524%25 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0319%21 Aug
cache13–80.0422%19 Jul
anubis13–90.0125%2 Jul
anubis13–50.1010%29 Jun
inferno14–16-0.008%20 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0115%19 May
nuke11–13-0.0421%15 May
nuke10–130.0218%14 May
ancient14–160.0217%24 Apr
anubis3–13-0.028%22 Apr
dust24–13-0.0527%22 Apr
anubis13–80.0317%22 Apr
mirage13–90.000%20 Apr
ancient16–140.0229%19 Apr
dust210–13-0.0411%19 Apr
inferno11–130.0216%19 Apr
ancient13–50.0817%17 Apr
mirage8–13-0.049%17 Apr
inferno8–13-0.048%16 Apr
anubis6–130.0120%8 Apr
nuke11–130.0916%7 Apr
ancient13–100.0225%3 Apr
dust211–13-0.079%1 Apr
ancient13–11-0.0219%27 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0820%26 Mar
anubis13–30.065%19 Mar
mirage2–6-0.0120%18 Mar
overpass5–9-0.200%17 Mar
dust213–90.0121%9 Mar
dust214–16-0.06100%7 Mar
anubis13–11-0.099%7 Mar
anubis13–5-0.0017%3 Mar
overpass13–160.0018%3 Mar
dust211–130.0117%2 Mar
nuke5–13-0.0125%1 Mar
anubis16–130.0219%1 Mar
inferno13–10.0426%1 Mar
dust213–70.0719%1 Mar
inferno15–150.0625%28 Feb
ancient13–7-0.0016%26 Feb
inferno5–130.0423%25 Feb
dust213–7-0.0017%25 Feb
nuke13–10-0.0712%25 Feb
nuke11–130.0823%22 Feb
mirage13–60.0815%21 Feb
nuke13–10-0.0128%20 Feb
mirage13–40.0223%18 Feb
ancient15–150.0216%17 Feb
mirage16–130.0918%17 Feb
inferno9–3-0.016%17 Feb
ancient4–13-0.0517%17 Feb
mirage3–130.0017%9 Feb
mirage2–11-0.120%7 Feb
nuke13–110.0422%3 Feb
mirage8–13-0.036%2 Feb
mirage7–130.1032%28 Jan
nuke13–80.0029%24 Jan
train11–13-0.0411%28 Dec
inferno13–110.0227%21 Dec
ancient1–13-0.106%20 Dec
nuke8–130.0016%20 Dec
mirage9–130.0621%16 Dec
dust213–11-0.0411%15 Dec
mirage6–13-0.0314%8 Dec
mirage22–180.0213%7 Dec
inferno16–140.0214%2 Dec
mirage10–13-0.0317%30 Nov
mirage13–4-0.0210%30 Nov
inferno9–130.0121%30 Nov
dust29–130.0915%30 Nov
dust213–30.0312%28 Nov
mirage13–40.1818%25 Nov
inferno9–13-0.0513%23 Nov
mirage13–80.0523%11 Nov
nuke8–13-0.0514%10 Nov
train12–16-0.0022%9 Nov
mirage16–140.0110%31 Oct
nuke11–130.0220%29 Oct
ancient11–13-0.048%27 Oct
dust210–13-0.0115%26 Oct
mirage13–40.0213%26 Oct
nuke13–0-0.0016%26 Oct
mirage8–13-0.0515%24 Oct
nuke8–130.0111%23 Oct
mirage13–100.0417%20 Oct
mirage13–60.027%20 Oct
inferno7–13-0.0518%16 Oct
mirage16–12-0.0223%15 Oct
mirage13–70.1134%11 Oct
ancient5–13-0.0237%10 Oct
dust213–60.0533%6 Oct
nuke10–13-0.0519%6 Oct
ancient13–80.0123%5 Oct
dust24–130.0119%4 Oct
mirage8–130.0819%4 Oct
inferno5–13-0.0141%2 Oct
ancient13–60.0021%22 Sept
ancient13–90.1113%21 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →