VIN

VIN — CS2 Stats

76561198044764883[U:1:84499155]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

695Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.3 Learning
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

1Days observed since 2026-08-31

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Performance scores

Aim23
Positioning32
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39538Last 10039%Win rateLWLLWTWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.3
Aggression2.2
Utility5.4
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 659ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.3
Positioning3.2
Utility5.4
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time653ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 653ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — cache 13–2
131Biggest win — mirage
3Longest win streak
712In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 12overpassWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC26111542%0.01
mirageB2091145%0.01
infernoD1961332%0.02
nukeB126650%-0.00
ancientC104640%-0.01
overpassD92722%0.02
dust221150%-0.02
train1010%-0.02
anubis1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
27.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.5%Spray accuracy
68.5%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
659msReaction time
20.1%T opening success
30.0%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
7.71HE damage / grenade
10.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3946° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2552% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4817 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategyOverpass grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–130.0623%29 Aug
mirage13–7-0.0029%29 Aug
nuke11–130.0123%10 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0113%10 Aug
inferno13–100.0725%2 Aug
cache15–15-0.0620%1 Aug
cache13–2-0.035%1 Aug
mirage16–120.0019%31 Jul
nuke13–70.0112%20 Jul
cache15–15-0.038%20 Jul
inferno12–160.048%20 Jul
mirage7–130.0120%29 Jun
mirage13–10.0815%28 Jun
overpass15–15-0.0112%28 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0212%28 Jun
dust213–110.005%5 Jun
nuke13–3-0.0020%1 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0420%31 May
mirage8–130.0012%31 May
cache9–3-0.0237%31 May
cache12–12-0.0611%31 May
cache11–13-0.036%25 May
cache13–110.026%20 May
cache6–13-0.0210%19 May
inferno9–130.015%18 May
overpass13–30.0419%18 May
cache5–13-0.0214%17 May
mirage6–130.0111%15 May
cache13–60.0812%15 May
cache13–70.0910%14 May
inferno5–13-0.054%13 May
cache11–130.066%13 May
cache6–13-0.0812%12 May
cache13–30.0214%11 May
inferno6–130.0413%11 May
nuke13–100.0118%10 May
cache13–40.0818%6 May
nuke13–110.0316%6 May
inferno7–13-0.0215%6 May
overpass13–90.0314%3 May
overpass11–13-0.0212%3 May
inferno3–13-0.0411%3 May
cache12–12-0.0114%3 May
cache6–130.0320%3 May
cache13–90.0110%3 May
cache10–13-0.0714%3 May
ancient9–130.0122%2 May
nuke7–13-0.047%2 May
cache4–130.0122%2 May
cache8–13-0.0111%2 May
cache13–110.029%30 Apr
cache13–20.1219%30 Apr
cache7–13-0.0211%30 Apr
cache13–30.0714%29 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0214%25 Apr
inferno13–80.0415%25 Apr
mirage16–14-0.0112%24 Apr
train7–13-0.0220%24 Apr
nuke13–60.045%24 Apr
nuke5–13-0.074%23 Apr
mirage13–50.1019%22 Apr
overpass7–130.1013%22 Apr
ancient13–9-0.0623%20 Apr
ancient6–13-0.028%18 Apr
mirage8–130.0314%18 Apr
ancient11–130.0612%16 Apr
ancient13–5-0.0213%13 Apr
overpass10–130.0314%13 Apr
ancient13–50.0210%11 Apr
nuke11–13-0.0117%5 Apr
nuke5–13-0.0215%5 Apr
inferno13–60.054%5 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0011%5 Apr
inferno15–15-0.0113%3 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0415%3 Apr
anubis12–120.0213%1 Apr
nuke13–90.0211%30 Mar
inferno13–80.0413%29 Mar
overpass12–160.0018%28 Mar
inferno11–13-0.018%28 Mar
ancient0–13-0.0619%28 Mar
mirage13–30.0815%27 Mar
inferno5–13-0.0332%24 Mar
overpass10–130.0719%24 Mar
overpass7–13-0.0515%23 Mar
inferno16–140.1020%23 Mar
mirage13–80.0812%22 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0526%21 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0127%21 Mar
inferno13–80.1215%18 Mar
ancient13–4-0.0410%18 Mar
mirage9–13-0.0411%17 Mar
inferno14–16-0.0210%16 Mar
mirage10–130.0113%16 Mar
inferno5–130.0010%15 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0410%14 Mar
mirage13–8-0.0211%14 Mar
dust22–13-0.0515%14 Mar
inferno15–150.0018%14 Mar
ancient6–13-0.016%14 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →