snooze

snooze — CS2 Stats

76561198015961619[U:1:55695891]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,890Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,517 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsnoozeFACEITLevel 7 · 1,517 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning63
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51427Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.1
Utility5.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time553ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — dust2 13–1
131Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
63In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 10nukeWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC1981142%0.01
dust2S1711665%0.02
anubisC1661038%0.01
nukeC145936%-0.00
infernoS107370%0.01
ancientA95456%0.02
cacheB84450%0.00
overpassA53260%-0.03
boulder110100%0.08
train110100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

516Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
79.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9240%1.0015.1
Inferno9046%1.0214.4
Ancient6853%1.0916.3
Anubis5353%1.0515.1
Vertigo4753%1.0114.0
Nuke3956%1.2014.4
Overpass3358%0.8514.0
Dust22650%1.0715.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
556msReaction time
34.2%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
6.87HE damage / grenade
7.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.2355% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–13-0.0415%11 Jul
mirage2–13-0.098%11 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0226%11 Jul
nuke13–110.0111%11 Jul
dust216–130.0110%11 Jul
dust213–10.1723%11 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0323%11 Jul
boulder13–90.0820%11 Jul
dust213–60.0413%11 Jul
mirage13–80.0614%11 Jul
anubis9–130.138%11 Jul
inferno1–130.0112%5 Jul
dust213–60.038%3 Jul
nuke13–8-0.016%3 Jul
mirage12–120.0416%29 Jun
cache13–6-0.0414%27 Jun
anubis13–100.0523%27 Jun
dust210–20.0516%27 Jun
cache13–9-0.0119%27 Jun
mirage13–50.0712%27 Jun
ancient13–6-0.039%27 Jun
inferno13–50.0120%27 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0222%27 Jun
dust213–110.0314%21 Jun
mirage13–10.1424%21 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0313%21 Jun
nuke5–130.0213%21 Jun
inferno13–9-0.0124%21 Jun
cache13–8-0.0210%21 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0723%20 Jun
ancient13–70.0320%26 May
cache8–130.0017%26 May
cache12–12-0.0224%25 May
cache1–13-0.0330%21 May
cache9–130.0511%11 May
ancient6–13-0.0318%11 May
mirage13–10-0.0114%10 May
cache13–30.0623%10 May
anubis10–13-0.0114%4 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0011%4 Apr
inferno13–20.0418%4 Apr
anubis15–150.0219%3 Apr
nuke13–30.1027%3 Apr
ancient13–100.0124%3 Apr
overpass9–4-0.050%31 Mar
nuke6–13-0.1319%30 Mar
mirage5–130.037%29 Mar
anubis13–11-0.0317%28 Mar
mirage11–13-0.0614%28 Mar
anubis7–130.0515%25 Mar
nuke6–130.0614%25 Mar
mirage13–100.0213%22 Mar
inferno13–30.1015%22 Mar
inferno9–13-0.0012%22 Mar
ancient10–00.1224%22 Mar
nuke13–50.0110%22 Mar
overpass1–13-0.0732%21 Mar
ancient8–13-0.0216%21 Mar
dust213–11-0.0117%21 Mar
dust213–16-0.0412%21 Mar
mirage13–80.0017%21 Mar
anubis13–30.0112%21 Mar
nuke9–130.0414%20 Mar
ancient6–130.0513%20 Mar
nuke6–13-0.0210%20 Mar
anubis13–60.005%20 Mar
dust25–130.009%20 Mar
inferno13–110.026%20 Mar
anubis15–15-0.0412%20 Mar
overpass13–70.056%19 Mar
nuke13–90.023%19 Mar
ancient13–10-0.0218%15 Mar
anubis11–13-0.0124%14 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0221%14 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0219%14 Mar
mirage11–130.0413%14 Mar
anubis13–40.1221%13 Mar
mirage12–12-0.0117%13 Mar
dust29–130.0117%13 Mar
dust28–13-0.038%12 Mar
dust213–20.0921%12 Mar
ancient7–130.0613%12 Mar
train13–10-0.069%12 Mar
anubis13–90.0614%9 Mar
mirage13–50.1521%8 Mar
dust213–60.0111%7 Mar
dust213–50.0311%7 Mar
anubis6–13-0.017%7 Mar
mirage2–13-0.0915%22 Feb
inferno13–6-0.0110%14 Feb
dust213–11-0.0112%7 Dec
nuke3–13-0.0813%7 Dec
overpass3–13-0.0510%7 Dec
mirage13–7-0.0516%6 Dec
anubis12–12-0.0116%6 Dec
inferno13–7-0.015%6 Dec
mirage6–13-0.0416%6 Dec
dust28–13-0.0327%29 Nov
mirage12–12-0.048%10 Nov
dust24–13-0.0519%10 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →