Ramoo ♥

Ramoo ♥ — CS2 Stats

CZ76561197961232160[U:1:966432]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,435Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating26,189Top 10% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3862 of 55155 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,059 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

26,189Peak Premier on CSDB
2,059Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,059
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 441 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,189
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 3,811 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRamoo ♥FACEITLevel 9 · 2,059 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,189 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,059csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning65
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48457Last 10048%Win rateLWWWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.4
Aggression9.2
Utility6.5
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.5
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time602ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 698ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — nuke 13–1
131Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
88In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 44% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C32141844%0.04
infernoB28141450%0.02
mirageB105550%0.03
ancientA95456%0.01
anubisB84450%-0.01
nukeB63350%0.04
cache42250%0.04
overpass31233%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,256Matches
50%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.3ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno12155%1.2116.9
Ancient9845%1.1016.2
Dust28850%1.2318.2
Mirage6439%1.0716.7
Nuke5648%1.2217.7
Anubis2635%0.9315.0
Vertigo1436%1.0816.6
Overpass1258%1.2518.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
599msReaction time
41.9%T opening success
53.3%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
11.39HE damage / grenade
6.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–13-0.0012%13 Aug
inferno13–90.0620%13 Aug
ancient16–140.0420%9 Aug
inferno13–9-0.0014%9 Aug
dust213–10-0.0223%6 Aug
inferno13–70.0928%6 Aug
dust213–50.1020%6 Aug
inferno10–130.0414%6 Aug
cache13–80.0832%5 Aug
dust29–130.0730%5 Aug
dust29–130.0826%5 Aug
cache11–13-0.0019%5 Aug
inferno13–90.0416%3 Aug
inferno12–16-0.0521%3 Aug
dust213–50.0226%3 Aug
cache13–80.0923%24 Jul
mirage13–80.0615%24 Jul
ancient19–160.0213%22 Jul
inferno13–80.0820%21 Jul
cache14–160.0115%20 Jul
anubis13–50.0414%20 Jul
dust28–130.0325%25 Jun
mirage7–130.1021%25 Jun
inferno6–130.0723%25 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0127%10 Jun
inferno13–110.0919%8 Jun
inferno5–130.1023%8 Jun
nuke13–80.0815%8 Jun
mirage16–140.0114%7 Jun
ancient9–13-0.0311%5 Jun
overpass13–8-0.0616%4 Jun
inferno13–60.0516%4 Jun
dust26–13-0.0128%4 Jun
anubis13–160.0118%3 Jun
mirage13–60.1034%3 Jun
dust29–13-0.057%3 Jun
nuke13–50.0524%23 May
nuke3–130.0223%15 May
inferno13–30.0813%15 May
dust216–120.0718%15 May
dust211–130.0424%14 May
dust27–130.0525%14 May
inferno10–130.0223%14 May
inferno15–15-0.0422%5 May
inferno16–140.0724%4 May
dust213–50.1023%4 May
ancient11–130.0524%3 May
dust211–130.0419%2 May
dust214–160.0426%23 Apr
ancient16–140.0026%8 Apr
inferno4–13-0.0331%12 Mar
dust29–130.0643%12 Mar
dust22–130.0334%12 Mar
dust213–70.0536%10 Mar
nuke4–13-0.0122%10 Mar
mirage3–130.0133%10 Mar
inferno13–30.0830%7 Mar
dust213–30.0934%4 Mar
inferno15–15-0.0026%3 Mar
overpass8–130.0935%3 Mar
inferno15–15-0.0233%3 Mar
inferno13–16-0.0127%2 Mar
ancient6–13-0.0736%2 Mar
dust213–10.0844%2 Mar
dust212–120.0335%2 Mar
dust25–130.0336%27 Feb
mirage13–70.0727%27 Feb
inferno13–110.0134%27 Feb
overpass15–150.0125%22 Feb
ancient13–60.0422%22 Feb
dust213–60.0924%21 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0524%21 Feb
dust210–130.0823%21 Feb
inferno13–10-0.0315%21 Feb
inferno10–13-0.0713%13 Feb
ancient13–110.0330%9 Feb
inferno13–80.0419%6 Feb
dust213–80.0825%5 Feb
anubis7–13-0.0429%3 Feb
dust213–30.0321%3 Feb
dust24–13-0.0323%3 Feb
dust213–50.0436%2 Feb
anubis13–11-0.0224%31 Jan
mirage13–80.0525%30 Jan
dust213–8-0.0031%30 Jan
inferno15–150.0430%28 Jan
anubis1–13-0.0722%28 Jan
inferno15–150.0219%27 Jan
anubis13–100.0731%27 Jan
anubis13–9-0.0419%25 Jan
mirage11–130.0231%25 Jan
nuke13–10.1345%25 Jan
inferno13–80.0012%25 Jan
mirage3–13-0.0327%25 Jan
dust214–16-0.0219%19 Jan
dust216–130.0224%19 Jan
dust29–13-0.0124%19 Jan
anubis9–13-0.029%17 Jan
inferno6–13-0.0725%15 Jan
dust29–130.0332%15 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →