LeeVanCleef

LeeVanCleef — CS2 Stats

76561197960467147[U:1:201419]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,051Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.8 Learning
Premier CS Rating9,893Light Blue band · top ~55.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42715 of 59278 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLeeVanCleefFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER9,893 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning48
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42544Last 10042%Win rateLWLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.8
Aggression5.8
Utility4.8
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 606ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning4.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact3.3

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time604ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy10.4%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 10.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — cache 13–2
132Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
68In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10cacheWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB29151452%-0.01
anubisD1851328%-0.01
ancientC156940%-0.02
nukeA106460%-0.01
dust2B105550%-0.01
cacheD92722%0.00
overpassA53260%-0.03
mirage4040%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

22Matches
41%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno560%1.0113.6
Mirage560%1.0711.6
Overpass367%0.639.7
Ancient333%0.9515.0
Vertigo20%0.729.0
Anubis20%0.6816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
66.1%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
606msReaction time
22.2%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
12.42HE damage / grenade
4.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.8718% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.1531% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0412%14 Aug
cache13–9-0.0610%14 Aug
cache4–13-0.0210%9 Aug
ancient8–13-0.048%9 Aug
nuke13–90.006%9 Aug
dust213–2-0.0215%9 Aug
inferno8–13-0.066%9 Aug
anubis5–13-0.0319%7 Aug
dust210–130.0416%7 Aug
inferno13–90.0017%7 Aug
anubis7–130.0110%5 Aug
cache13–20.1215%5 Aug
inferno13–110.018%5 Aug
ancient6–13-0.006%5 Aug
nuke13–60.029%4 Aug
ancient13–90.0315%4 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0113%4 Aug
cache7–130.026%4 Aug
inferno11–130.0419%25 Jul
anubis13–100.0312%25 Jul
cache5–13-0.0314%25 Jul
inferno11–130.0411%25 Jul
ancient13–60.0110%25 Jul
inferno16–13-0.0011%24 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0311%24 Jul
nuke13–6-0.024%24 Jul
cache10–130.013%24 Jul
mirage15–15-0.045%4 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0715%4 Jul
dust213–11-0.0416%4 Jul
anubis2–13-0.000%3 Jul
ancient9–13-0.075%13 Jun
inferno7–13-0.028%13 Jun
overpass5–13-0.053%11 Jun
nuke13–10-0.014%11 Jun
inferno6–130.0113%11 Jun
ancient13–20.1220%11 Jun
inferno13–20.045%10 Jun
inferno16–13-0.015%10 Jun
ancient13–100.0313%10 Jun
anubis13–110.079%10 Jun
dust214–16-0.0117%10 Jun
ancient8–130.0112%10 Jun
cache6–130.0019%10 Jun
nuke10–13-0.053%9 Jun
anubis15–15-0.004%9 Jun
inferno10–130.028%9 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0415%8 Jun
anubis11–130.0310%8 Jun
cache7–130.0116%7 May
cache5–13-0.0511%7 May
anubis13–160.0111%24 Apr
inferno13–5-0.016%23 Apr
dust213–10-0.0410%23 Apr
nuke13–11-0.042%23 Apr
anubis13–10-0.0711%11 Apr
inferno13–10-0.0219%11 Apr
mirage8–13-0.034%10 Apr
inferno16–14-0.079%10 Apr
ancient11–13-0.044%1 Apr
nuke13–60.0514%1 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0713%30 Mar
anubis7–13-0.085%29 Mar
dust213–16-0.0712%29 Mar
inferno5–13-0.037%28 Mar
inferno13–11-0.0122%28 Mar
inferno16–13-0.0321%28 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0023%28 Mar
ancient9–13-0.058%15 Mar
inferno9–130.0214%15 Mar
nuke9–13-0.0625%14 Mar
ancient16–13-0.0411%14 Mar
anubis13–60.0516%14 Mar
inferno13–90.0321%14 Mar
inferno11–13-0.0416%23 Feb
overpass13–10-0.042%23 Feb
nuke11–130.0116%23 Feb
overpass13–10-0.0522%22 Feb
anubis10–13-0.0610%22 Feb
overpass13–16-0.0415%22 Feb
dust213–30.0530%22 Feb
dust211–13-0.0316%15 Feb
inferno13–70.0410%15 Feb
anubis7–130.0210%14 Feb
inferno15–15-0.0416%9 Feb
inferno13–10-0.018%9 Feb
inferno10–13-0.0112%9 Feb
ancient13–10-0.0313%9 Feb
dust213–9-0.018%8 Feb
overpass13–30.026%8 Feb
nuke2–13-0.048%8 Feb
anubis16–12-0.0216%8 Feb
anubis8–13-0.028%8 Feb
dust29–13-0.0313%8 Feb
ancient6–13-0.0610%7 Feb
mirage15–15-0.0220%7 Feb
inferno13–7-0.0136%1 Feb
anubis10–13-0.067%1 Feb
inferno13–7-0.0314%1 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0724%31 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →