Buk Lau

Buk Lau — CS2 Stats

76561199070054267[U:1:1109788539]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,156Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.2 Learning
Premier CS Rating13,272Blue band · top ~37.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36698 of 56155 tracked
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBuk LauPREMIER13,272 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim22
Positioning34
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46486Last 10046%Win rateLWWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.2
Aggression2.3
Utility5.6
Positioning3.4
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 16% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 59% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.2
Positioning3.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics2.1
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact7.4

Composite 3.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time595ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.07Best rating — inferno 13–6
133Biggest win — nuke
4Longest win streak
89In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 9cacheWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B30141647%-0.02
mirageB1910953%-0.03
nukeA116555%-0.03
cacheD113827%-0.04
ancientD103730%-0.05
infernoS96367%-0.02
anubisC73443%-0.04
overpass31233%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

31Matches
45%Win rate
0.71Avg K/D
66.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21173%0.6711.4
Mirage850%0.7812.6
Nuke540%0.8516.4
Ancient30%0.6215.0
Inferno20%0.7411.5
Overpass10%0.388.0
Anubis10%0.5811.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
27.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.5%Spray accuracy
59.4%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
590msReaction time
15.8%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
8.70HE damage / grenade
12.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5574° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7665% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0611%29 Aug
dust213–80.0225%29 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0531%24 Aug
anubis13–4-0.0425%24 Aug
mirage7–13-0.1022%21 Aug
nuke3–13-0.059%21 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0217%20 Aug
nuke13–30.0411%20 Aug
cache7–13-0.107%20 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0915%20 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0612%20 Aug
dust213–50.0316%20 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0512%20 Aug
mirage15–15-0.0315%16 Aug
dust216–120.019%16 Aug
dust213–50.007%16 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0010%16 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0423%15 Aug
dust212–16-0.013%14 Aug
anubis13–90.0313%14 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0116%8 Aug
cache11–13-0.0715%8 Aug
ancient13–10-0.104%5 Aug
dust213–50.0120%5 Aug
dust210–13-0.0520%5 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0314%5 Aug
dust216–130.019%2 Aug
anubis13–4-0.067%2 Aug
mirage15–15-0.059%2 Aug
dust216–12-0.1010%2 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0111%1 Aug
dust23–13-0.118%1 Aug
mirage13–8-0.0416%1 Aug
dust28–13-0.0110%1 Aug
dust215–15-0.058%1 Aug
dust215–15-0.0120%31 Jul
nuke13–3-0.0418%31 Jul
ancient5–13-0.079%31 Jul
ancient4–13-0.057%31 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0230%25 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0521%25 Jul
mirage13–100.0013%22 Jul
nuke9–13-0.1111%21 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0919%21 Jul
anubis5–13-0.065%21 Jul
cache13–4-0.0526%21 Jul
dust24–6-0.010%21 Jul
cache9–13-0.0417%18 Jul
inferno13–11-0.045%18 Jul
mirage13–8-0.035%18 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0615%18 Jul
mirage13–9-0.037%18 Jul
mirage5–13-0.054%17 Jul
ancient8–13-0.077%17 Jul
dust216–130.0019%17 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0717%17 Jul
dust29–13-0.0214%14 Jul
inferno13–60.0715%14 Jul
dust210–13-0.0813%14 Jul
anubis5–130.018%14 Jul
ancient16–14-0.046%13 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0413%13 Jul
cache6–13-0.039%13 Jul
cache13–3-0.016%13 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0111%12 Jul
inferno13–11-0.025%11 Jul
dust213–80.0213%11 Jul
cache9–13-0.045%11 Jul
dust211–130.0313%3 Jul
overpass6–13-0.039%3 Jul
mirage13–110.008%3 Jul
cache9–3-0.078%28 Jun
cache12–120.0213%28 Jun
nuke13–30.0119%27 Jun
dust213–100.026%27 Jun
dust212–12-0.0614%24 Jun
dust25–13-0.0212%24 Jun
dust213–8-0.0319%21 Jun
nuke16–130.0416%21 Jun
dust213–100.0015%6 Jun
dust29–13-0.0212%6 Jun
inferno14–16-0.0420%5 Jun
ancient11–13-0.013%31 May
cache7–13-0.0821%31 May
cache9–130.0419%31 May
mirage13–70.0421%31 May
mirage9–13-0.0310%26 May
mirage9–13-0.048%26 May
dust213–10-0.049%26 May
inferno13–11-0.0314%26 May
overpass11–13-0.0214%26 May
dust214–16-0.0518%25 May
ancient9–13-0.066%22 May
inferno13–6-0.0914%22 May
mirage13–100.0014%22 May
dust210–13-0.0413%16 May
mirage8–13-0.0019%16 May
overpass13–6-0.028%16 May
mirage13–160.0111%16 May
dust214–160.0415%13 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →