Smah Lee

Smah Lee — CS2 Stats

BR76561198984596416[U:1:1024330688]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,654Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating21,525Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16057 of 53626 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,038 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmah LeeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,038 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,525 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning44
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51463Last 10051%Win rateLWWWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.4
Aggression5.5
Utility6.2
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time601ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy26.6%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — inferno 13–5
130Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
98In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 19cacheWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB25121348%0.02
dust2S1913668%0.02
anubisA169756%0.01
nukeB126650%-0.01
cacheD92722%0.01
mirageD93633%0.02
ancientB84450%0.02
vertigo110100%0.05
office110100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,397Matches
50%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
76.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust277051%0.9814.8
Inferno60655%1.0615.7
Anubis52451%0.9814.9
Ancient30346%0.9815.4
Mirage24245%0.8813.9
Nuke22748%0.9614.8
Vertigo7841%0.8514.0
Overpass6554%1.0315.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.6%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
589msReaction time
35.1%T opening success
46.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
8.40HE damage / grenade
9.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.1074% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–130.0142%30 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0417%29 Aug
dust219–170.0323%26 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0334%26 Aug
anubis13–70.0625%26 Aug
anubis10–130.0013%23 Aug
inferno13–80.0529%23 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0125%22 Aug
nuke3–11-0.0650%21 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0624%21 Aug
dust22–13-0.0813%20 Aug
anubis19–17-0.0317%20 Aug
inferno13–100.0042%20 Aug
dust213–0-0.0531%20 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0227%20 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0722%20 Aug
inferno13–16-0.0225%19 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0822%19 Aug
nuke13–90.0120%19 Aug
cache16–140.0233%17 Aug
ancient13–70.0525%17 Aug
inferno13–7-0.1021%17 Aug
mirage13–30.0724%17 Aug
vertigo13–30.0533%17 Aug
dust212–120.0128%17 Aug
office13–2-0.0437%17 Aug
ancient13–90.0628%16 Aug
mirage11–130.0720%16 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0419%16 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0326%16 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0435%15 Aug
dust213–70.0726%15 Aug
cache5–130.0221%15 Aug
inferno13–90.0125%15 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0314%15 Aug
nuke13–90.0230%14 Aug
dust213–70.0336%14 Aug
anubis0–5-0.080%14 Aug
anubis13–70.1032%14 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0115%14 Aug
cache12–16-0.0033%14 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0226%13 Aug
nuke15–15-0.0423%13 Aug
inferno9–130.0531%13 Aug
mirage13–40.0341%13 Aug
cache10–13-0.0727%13 Aug
inferno15–150.0530%13 Aug
cache13–90.0631%12 Aug
mirage13–90.0636%12 Aug
nuke13–40.0111%12 Aug
dust213–60.0630%12 Aug
cache6–13-0.1131%12 Aug
cache6–130.1033%12 Aug
inferno13–60.0233%12 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0129%12 Aug
dust25–13-0.1019%12 Aug
dust213–60.0128%12 Aug
inferno13–100.0421%12 Aug
inferno9–13-0.0330%11 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0624%11 Aug
anubis13–11-0.0122%11 Aug
inferno13–100.0334%11 Aug
inferno2–8-0.0929%11 Aug
dust213–80.0821%11 Aug
inferno12–160.0023%11 Aug
dust213–90.1237%10 Aug
dust26–13-0.0642%10 Aug
mirage7–130.0619%10 Aug
dust213–70.1436%10 Aug
inferno11–130.0731%9 Aug
dust216–130.0530%9 Aug
ancient4–130.0326%9 Aug
cache14–160.0225%8 Aug
dust213–20.1028%8 Aug
anubis13–70.0926%8 Aug
dust22–13-0.0653%8 Aug
mirage13–16-0.0528%8 Aug
nuke13–90.0030%8 Aug
dust213–110.0921%8 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0321%7 Aug
inferno9–130.0615%7 Aug
mirage5–130.0238%7 Aug
inferno13–90.0930%7 Aug
nuke10–130.0522%7 Aug
inferno5–130.1333%7 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0134%6 Aug
nuke13–110.0227%6 Aug
ancient13–50.0720%6 Aug
ancient13–50.1025%6 Aug
anubis6–130.0248%6 Aug
inferno13–50.1623%6 Aug
dust28–130.0325%5 Aug
anubis13–10.0432%5 Aug
inferno11–130.0022%5 Aug
inferno13–80.0434%5 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0212%4 Aug
anubis13–110.1223%31 Jul
dust216–140.0215%31 Jul
mirage3–10-0.0319%31 Jul
anubis11–130.0626%31 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →