Dzic-Sama

Dzic-Sama — CS2 Stats

JP76561198196870199[U:1:236604471]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,785Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating23,295Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11622 of 57711 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDzic-SamaFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,295 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning47
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49456Last 10049%Win rateTWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.2
Aggression4.7
Utility6.4
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.7

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.7
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact8.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time579ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — inferno 13–4
131Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 13cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC24101442%0.03
dust2B22111150%0.00
ancientB137654%-0.01
mirageA138562%0.01
cacheC114736%0.02
overpassB84450%0.04
nukeA74357%-0.02
anubis21150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

623Matches
55%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
579msReaction time
24.0%T opening success
41.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
13.84HE damage / grenade
9.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5762% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.0257% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–120.0714%30 Aug
inferno13–11-0.028%30 Aug
inferno13–20.1136%30 Aug
dust25–13-0.0823%30 Aug
dust22–13-0.0712%27 Aug
cache11–13-0.0313%27 Aug
cache6–130.0523%27 Aug
inferno13–40.0112%19 Aug
ancient5–13-0.018%18 Aug
mirage13–20.0211%18 Aug
nuke13–10-0.069%18 Aug
anubis13–50.0319%18 Aug
ancient13–50.0414%12 Aug
ancient13–20.0521%12 Aug
inferno13–50.0714%12 Aug
inferno2–13-0.1211%11 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0216%11 Aug
ancient13–16-0.0516%11 Aug
dust213–11-0.006%10 Aug
dust213–3-0.0013%9 Aug
ancient6–130.0010%9 Aug
mirage13–60.0312%8 Aug
cache13–40.034%8 Aug
overpass12–120.079%8 Aug
inferno10–130.004%8 Aug
dust213–30.0516%5 Aug
ancient13–6-0.0115%2 Aug
inferno13–2-0.0315%2 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0422%2 Aug
cache13–70.0115%30 Jul
anubis14–16-0.0110%30 Jul
dust23–13-0.0115%30 Jul
dust213–60.0721%29 Jul
mirage8–130.009%29 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0317%29 Jul
dust213–11-0.0512%25 Jul
dust213–100.0221%25 Jul
dust214–160.0715%22 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0328%22 Jul
dust210–130.0511%22 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0231%22 Jul
dust213–80.0012%22 Jul
ancient13–9-0.0315%22 Jul
dust213–80.0117%22 Jul
ancient13–100.009%21 Jul
nuke13–70.0212%21 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0230%21 Jul
dust210–13-0.0121%21 Jul
ancient2–13-0.0213%21 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0215%21 Jul
dust20–11-0.050%21 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0214%21 Jul
cache14–16-0.0210%17 Jul
ancient13–110.039%17 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0513%17 Jul
inferno15–150.0010%17 Jul
mirage7–130.0423%17 Jul
dust211–13-0.0115%17 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0515%17 Jul
nuke13–50.0312%17 Jul
inferno7–130.0531%17 Jul
dust21–13-0.0040%17 Jul
cache13–30.0910%16 Jul
dust213–5-0.0310%16 Jul
ancient1–13-0.064%16 Jul
dust213–10.0725%16 Jul
mirage13–10-0.019%16 Jul
mirage1–9-0.0720%16 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0528%16 Jul
mirage13–100.0613%12 Jul
inferno13–10.109%12 Jul
cache13–11-0.0113%12 Jul
mirage13–10.1413%12 Jul
dust22–13-0.0719%12 Jul
mirage13–110.0914%10 Jul
cache7–130.0217%10 Jul
dust215–150.0216%9 Jul
inferno13–40.1712%6 Jul
inferno12–120.0317%5 Jul
inferno8–130.0314%5 Jul
inferno13–90.035%5 Jul
inferno3–130.0316%5 Jul
overpass13–9-0.0212%5 Jul
overpass13–30.0616%3 Jul
overpass3–130.0617%3 Jul
overpass5–13-0.029%3 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0416%3 Jul
cache10–130.017%1 Jul
cache12–12-0.0117%1 Jul
ancient13–11-0.034%1 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0111%25 Jun
overpass13–30.1117%25 Jun
overpass13–80.0918%25 Jun
overpass11–13-0.0210%25 Jun
cache11–130.0618%25 Jun
inferno13–10.1417%25 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0133%25 Jun
dust27–00.0713%25 Jun
inferno13–80.0716%19 Jun
inferno11–13-0.028%19 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →