Kevlar

Kevlar — CS2 Stats

76561198152296803[U:1:192031075]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

255Tracked matches38%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating2.7 Learning
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKevlarFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning41
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY35623Last 10035%Win rateWWLLWTLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.5
Aggression3.7
Utility4.2
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 671ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 60% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning4.1
Utility4.2
Mechanics2.2
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact1.0

Composite 2.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time681ms+58ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 9.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — anubis 13–6
132Biggest win — ancient
3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
27In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6ancientWeakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2591636%0.01
nukeD1861233%0.00
ancientD111109%-0.01
mirageC114736%0.02
overpassC94544%-0.03
anubisS64267%0.02
vertigoD62433%-0.04
trainC52340%-0.01
dust232167%0.00
cache2020%-0.05
poseidon1010%0.04
italy1010%0.02
agency1010%-0.00
assembly110100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
31.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.1%Spray accuracy
60.0%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
671msReaction time
28.0%T opening success
31.3%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
5.52HE damage / grenade
6.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9249% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.04% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategyAncient grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.054%25 Aug
anubis13–3-0.0110%28 Jul
nuke6–13-0.004%28 Jul
cache10–13-0.0311%21 Jul
nuke13–50.0416%21 Jul
train12–12-0.0513%7 Jul
vertigo4–13-0.0812%7 Jul
cache2–13-0.0810%7 Jul
dust213–90.0012%30 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0313%30 Jun
nuke13–90.1013%27 Jun
mirage13–10-0.069%27 Jun
mirage13–60.1013%27 Jun
mirage14–160.029%27 Jun
ancient7–130.0513%27 Jun
overpass7–13-0.057%16 Jun
inferno13–80.0826%16 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0018%9 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0112%9 Jun
poseidon2–90.0414%9 Jun
inferno12–20.0335%8 Jun
inferno6–13-0.035%2 Jun
nuke6–13-0.046%2 Jun
ancient14–16-0.0111%26 May
overpass13–100.0413%26 May
anubis8–13-0.0214%12 May
mirage6–13-0.035%4 Nov
nuke9–13-0.0110%4 Nov
inferno4–130.0010%4 Nov
overpass13–11-0.0213%28 Oct
inferno1–13-0.0714%28 Oct
overpass13–9-0.0714%28 Oct
mirage4–13-0.0110%21 Oct
overpass6–130.0011%7 Oct
inferno0–13-0.0123%7 Oct
vertigo9–13-0.0617%7 Oct
inferno8–130.0410%30 Sept
nuke4–13-0.0313%30 Sept
train8–13-0.063%23 Sept
overpass13–11-0.0412%16 Sept
mirage12–80.1112%16 Sept
italy6–130.0212%16 Sept
train13–100.0410%9 Sept
mirage10–130.0414%9 Sept
inferno13–3-0.0010%2 Sept
vertigo13–10-0.0313%2 Sept
overpass8–13-0.0513%26 Aug
mirage13–70.0710%26 Aug
nuke10–130.0613%12 Aug
overpass4–13-0.058%12 Aug
mirage2–13-0.0321%12 Aug
overpass7–13-0.062%15 Jul
train8–13-0.0119%1 Jul
ancient10–130.0118%1 Jul
inferno4–13-0.019%1 Jul
nuke13–90.0211%17 Jun
ancient6–130.0312%17 Jun
agency9–13-0.008%17 Jun
inferno13–10-0.014%10 Jun
ancient1–13-0.029%10 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0111%3 Jun
nuke13–70.0617%3 Jun
inferno13–60.058%3 Jun
inferno13–30.0811%20 May
inferno1–13-0.001%6 May
inferno13–9-0.019%22 Apr
inferno13–50.1116%1 Apr
ancient13–2-0.0114%1 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0015%1 Apr
train13–100.039%25 Mar
ancient11–130.0613%18 Mar
nuke11–130.088%25 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0314%18 Feb
ancient5–13-0.054%18 Feb
dust213–60.0217%4 Feb
anubis13–80.0218%14 Jan
ancient2–13-0.107%14 Jan
anubis15–150.0410%7 Jan
inferno3–130.0312%30 Dec
inferno15–150.049%17 Dec
nuke11–13-0.105%17 Dec
inferno6–13-0.038%10 Dec
nuke13–30.036%10 Dec
anubis13–60.1910%3 Dec
inferno11–13-0.0014%26 Nov
nuke8–130.0210%26 Nov
vertigo13–100.0711%26 Nov
anubis13–9-0.0811%12 Nov
nuke9–13-0.059%12 Nov
vertigo8–13-0.077%12 Nov
inferno1–13-0.082%5 Nov
mirage13–16-0.034%29 Oct
nuke7–0-0.035%29 Oct
dust210–13-0.027%29 Oct
assembly9–60.055%29 Oct
nuke10–13-0.0611%22 Oct
inferno7–130.089%22 Oct
ancient6–13-0.056%22 Oct
vertigo5–9-0.035%22 Oct
inferno6–9-0.0611%22 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →