cubasza

cubasza — CS2 Stats

76561198122616505[U:1:162350777]Steam profile ↗

1,759Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcubaszaFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning65
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49474Last 10049%Win rateLWLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.6
Aggression9.6
Utility6.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.5
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.08 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time595ms+26ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.24Best rating — cache 13–10
131Biggest win — inferno
7Longest win streak
86In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 54% over 26cacheWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB26141254%0.09
dust2C25111444%0.06
mirageB25131252%0.08
cacheC125742%0.08
train21150%0.10
anubis21150%0.06
debris110100%0.17
ancient1010%0.13
nuke110100%0.05
fachwerk1010%0.00
shelter110100%0.11
boulder1010%0.04
warden110100%0.22
vertigo1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

499Matches
57%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
124.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
45%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2250%1.8326.7
Dust21567%1.9526.2
Cache1060%2.0930.0
Inferno743%1.6127.3
Overpass667%1.4019.8
Ancient650%1.3521.7
Nuke3100%1.9825.3
Anubis20%1.2835.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
42.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
86.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
593msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
61.7%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
16.1%Flash assists
13.38HE damage / grenade
4.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.0147% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.1431%22 Aug
inferno13–50.1213%13 Aug
dust211–13-0.0117%5 Aug
mirage9–7-0.0114%5 Aug
inferno13–60.055%1 Aug
dust213–70.1623%1 Aug
mirage13–80.049%1 Aug
mirage13–90.1319%29 Jul
debris9–70.1719%29 Jul
mirage13–110.1017%29 Jul
dust210–13-0.0314%29 Jul
dust213–110.1720%29 Jul
ancient10–130.1313%28 Jul
mirage13–110.0419%28 Jul
dust26–130.0416%28 Jul
inferno13–90.0718%28 Jul
mirage1–5-0.0630%28 Jul
dust210–130.0318%27 Jul
mirage12–120.0924%27 Jul
inferno13–70.038%27 Jul
cache11–130.0114%27 Jul
dust213–100.0519%27 Jul
inferno6–90.1215%27 Jul
dust25–130.0120%27 Jul
train3–130.0233%27 Jul
nuke13–70.0519%26 Jul
inferno13–20.1617%26 Jul
cache13–50.1319%26 Jul
mirage5–10.1018%26 Jul
dust213–110.0819%26 Jul
mirage13–110.0822%22 Jul
cache9–130.0515%21 Jul
inferno8–130.0317%21 Jul
dust28–130.1320%21 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0516%18 Jul
anubis13–80.0720%18 Jul
inferno13–100.1315%18 Jul
cache7–13-0.0120%18 Jul
mirage13–40.1116%18 Jul
dust213–100.0819%18 Jul
mirage13–30.1918%17 Jul
cache9–130.0114%17 Jul
dust210–130.0617%17 Jul
dust26–10.1120%17 Jul
cache12–120.1819%16 Jul
inferno12–120.0823%16 Jul
dust210–130.0718%16 Jul
mirage13–60.2121%16 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0416%15 Jul
cache13–50.0813%14 Jul
inferno13–80.1011%14 Jul
dust213–90.0014%14 Jul
fachwerk8–130.0028%13 Jul
shelter13–70.1139%13 Jul
boulder7–130.0419%13 Jul
dust25–130.0219%13 Jul
mirage7–130.1027%13 Jul
inferno12–120.0417%13 Jul
cache13–70.0716%13 Jul
cache3–130.0216%12 Jul
inferno13–10.079%12 Jul
mirage13–80.1213%12 Jul
cache13–100.2417%11 Jul
mirage13–80.1717%11 Jul
inferno13–100.0819%11 Jul
dust213–40.1116%11 Jul
inferno13–110.1018%11 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0510%11 Jul
inferno10–130.0415%10 Jul
dust21–13-0.0225%10 Jul
inferno8–130.1217%10 Jul
dust23–130.0725%10 Jul
mirage5–130.1425%10 Jul
inferno6–130.0320%10 Jul
mirage1–80.0313%10 Jul
inferno9–130.0525%9 Jul
dust22–13-0.030%9 Jul
dust213–50.1027%8 Jul
mirage5–40.1821%8 Jul
dust29–130.0327%8 Jul
inferno13–60.1618%7 Jul
train13–80.1921%7 Jul
mirage8–130.048%7 Jul
cache13–40.1216%7 Jul
inferno5–130.0818%7 Jul
warden13–80.2230%7 Jul
inferno11–00.1416%7 Jul
mirage13–80.2020%7 Jul
vertigo11–130.0211%5 Jul
inferno13–90.0721%5 Jul
inferno10–130.1815%4 Jul
cache10–130.0813%4 Jul
dust213–80.0426%3 Jul
mirage11–13-0.019%3 Jul
anubis10–130.0524%3 Jul
dust213–80.0927%3 Jul
mirage10–130.077%3 Jul
inferno13–100.1216%3 Jul
mirage8–130.0821%2 Jul
inferno8–130.1414%2 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →