Caféfps

Caféfps — CS2 Stats

BR76561198126107307[U:1:165841579]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,787Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,518Hours in CS61Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,878Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23583 of 251366 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,124 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,878 -1,298 31 Aug – 12 Oct · 22 days played
22,27726,452peak 26,45231 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,124 +0 31 Aug – 18 Sept · 4 observations
2,1242,124peak 2,12431 Aug18 Sept
26,816Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,124Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,124
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 376 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,574 below peak (26,452)
  • -1,238 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches132——
Win rate63%——
K/D1.25——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.1%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy9.2%13.3%13.7%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate50.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCaféfpsFACEITLevel 9 · 2,124 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,878 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,124csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning52
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLWWWWTWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time543ms+47ms
first ⅓ avg 496ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 8 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · cache, 25 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 28 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 40% over 35
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3514–2140%0.01
dust2A2715–1256%0.01
ancientB136–746%-0.00
nukeB84–450%0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.00
cacheS64–267%0.01
infernoA53–260%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 35). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

172,345Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,464Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
51.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9.2%Shot accuracy
21,647MVPs
4,024Hours (in match)
8,338Bombs planted
2,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,579
AWP19,780
Knife4,368
MP93,399
MAC-102,299

Lifetime map wins

19,210dust2
7,309inferno
1,935vertigo
1,904nuke
945train
51cbble
23lake
13office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

755Matches
51%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
84.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22451%1.1417.5
Dust220259%1.1517.5
Ancient10845%1.1317.2
Anubis9249%1.1617.2
Inferno2143%1.0517.3
Nuke1638%1.0015.6
Cache1540%0.9414.7
Overpass1354%1.1214.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
543msReaction time
44.9%T opening success
49.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
3.77HE damage / grenade
15.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 35 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–130.0338%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0223%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0223%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0230%12 Oct →
mirage13–30.1027%12 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0229%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0430%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0024%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0129%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0219%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0322%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0019%12 Oct →
mirage13–80.0029%8 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0227%8 Oct →
cache13–70.0425%8 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0416%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0226%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0631%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0031%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.1321%8 Oct →
mirage12–120.0017%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0320%6 Oct →
cache2–130.0033%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0313%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.016%3 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0320%2 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0038%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0522%1 Oct →
inferno13–30.0114%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0112%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0433%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0322%1 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0838%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0233%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0421%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0143%30 Sept →
nuke0–3-0.120%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0521%30 Sept →
ancient13–90.0124%30 Sept →
dust213–60.0521%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0541%30 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0320%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0119%30 Sept →
mirage2–60.0640%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0131%29 Sept →
dust213–70.1027%29 Sept →
dust21–30.0340%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0323%28 Sept →
dust213–90.0133%28 Sept →
mirage13–10.0720%28 Sept →
dust213–30.0028%28 Sept →
mirage13–160.0518%28 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0216%28 Sept →
cache6–130.0426%28 Sept →
mirage13–40.0727%27 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.060%25 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0118%25 Sept →
nuke10–130.0622%25 Sept →
cache4–0-0.0250%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0521%25 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0327%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0411%25 Sept →
mirage9–130.0119%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0423%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0423%24 Sept →
ancient5–130.0120%24 Sept →
dust25–130.0138%24 Sept →
mirage8–130.0318%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0123%24 Sept →
ancient13–20.0229%24 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0428%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.0526%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0822%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.0320%23 Sept →
nuke4–40.0517%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0631%23 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.088%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0116%23 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0134%23 Sept →
anubis7–130.0121%23 Sept →
ancient8–130.0214%23 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0331%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0228%23 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0217%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0417%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0024%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0417%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0323%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.0325%17 Sept →
dust210–130.0522%17 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0127%17 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0323%17 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0227%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0520%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0614%15 Sept →
dust213–80.0441%15 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0120%15 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0018%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.