NoobNr1 — CS2 Stats

76561198103611977[U:1:143346249]

1,379Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,744Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7496 of 55371 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNoobNr1PREMIER24,744 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning66
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT62299Last 10062%Win rateLWWLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.0
Aggression9.1
Utility5.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.6
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time574ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — ancient 5–13
131Biggest win — dust2
10Longest win streak
54In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2618869%0.02
infernoS2115671%0.01
anubisA1811761%0.02
ancientD103730%0.02
nukeA85363%-0.01
mirageD51420%-0.03
overpassS550100%0.05
dust232167%0.00
train21150%-0.00
shelter110100%0.05
alpine1010%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,498Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
90.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno667%1.1615.2
Cache367%1.1117.0
Anubis333%1.0915.7
Nuke1100%1.2123.0
Mirage1100%0.6712.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.1%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
572msReaction time
34.1%T opening success
59.1%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
8.49HE damage / grenade
2.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4867 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.1323% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0413%27 Aug
inferno13–6-0.0028%25 Aug
anubis13–40.1022%20 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0125%18 Aug
anubis0–4-0.050%18 Aug
cache13–100.0420%17 Aug
inferno13–20.0322%17 Aug
dust213–5-0.0222%17 Aug
anubis13–90.0327%16 Aug
nuke13–11-0.0420%16 Aug
cache15–150.0313%16 Aug
inferno13–90.0115%14 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0417%30 Jul
anubis13–90.0119%30 Jul
anubis13–11-0.017%29 Jul
nuke13–10-0.0510%29 Jul
ancient5–130.1124%29 Jul
inferno13–70.0111%29 Jul
inferno13–90.0124%29 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0219%29 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0142%28 Jul
cache13–7-0.0123%27 Jul
anubis11–130.0615%27 Jul
cache13–30.1135%27 Jul
anubis13–70.0822%26 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0320%24 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0025%24 Jul
ancient15–150.0416%23 Jul
cache13–30.0519%23 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0126%16 Jul
shelter13–80.0521%14 Jul
anubis1–130.0518%14 Jul
cache13–6-0.0019%14 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0123%12 Jul
dust213–10.0528%12 Jul
overpass13–70.0918%11 Jul
cache6–13-0.066%11 Jul
anubis13–7-0.0411%9 Jul
nuke13–80.0714%7 Jul
cache13–50.0716%7 Jul
anubis13–8-0.0312%7 Jul
nuke1–13-0.0720%1 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0024%1 Jul
mirage13–40.0313%1 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0619%30 Jun
inferno13–30.0517%30 Jun
mirage12–12-0.0810%21 Jun
ancient11–130.0422%18 Jun
cache12–12-0.0026%17 Jun
cache8–130.0318%7 Jun
cache8–3-0.0321%7 Jun
dust28–13-0.0220%6 Jun
mirage12–12-0.0117%6 Jun
alpine10–130.0018%6 Jun
inferno5–13-0.0237%3 Jun
ancient13–90.0112%3 Jun
overpass13–80.0028%1 Jun
nuke13–80.0320%1 Jun
cache12–120.0015%30 May
nuke5–13-0.0115%29 May
cache13–40.0624%28 May
nuke11–13-0.0025%28 May
nuke13–11-0.0326%27 May
overpass13–40.0918%27 May
cache13–80.0233%26 May
cache13–1-0.0220%25 May
train7–130.0141%24 May
cache13–6-0.0141%23 May
inferno13–90.0917%21 May
inferno13–90.0018%20 May
inferno16–120.0728%19 May
anubis13–70.0312%19 May
inferno8–10.1013%17 May
inferno13–70.0011%16 May
anubis13–60.0113%16 May
overpass13–70.0116%16 May
ancient16–120.0926%16 May
ancient8–13-0.0125%16 May
inferno13–110.0416%15 May
cache13–10.0514%10 May
cache13–80.0713%9 May
mirage12–12-0.0818%9 May
cache13–40.0214%9 May
anubis13–80.0716%9 May
anubis15–150.027%9 May
cache8–13-0.0512%9 May
cache13–90.0517%9 May
cache13–90.0916%9 May
overpass13–20.0314%7 May
inferno13–7-0.0121%7 May
cache13–70.0514%6 May
cache3–13-0.0819%5 May
inferno10–13-0.0517%4 May
cache10–13-0.0620%4 May
cache13–40.0144%4 May
inferno8–13-0.0420%27 Apr
ancient16–140.0413%27 Apr
inferno13–80.0127%26 Apr
anubis12–12-0.039%26 Apr
train13–4-0.0115%26 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →